ACO Regional VFW Doubles

Updated 9:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Doug McLure Jim Culver (1)
(bye) (32)
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (17)
Board 2
Bob Harvey Billy Horn (16)
Rodney G Jeff M (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Charlie E Charlie L (8)
Alan P Paul S (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Larry Dunklin Ethan Nevill (12)
Carlos Hatcher Logan Jones (13)
Board 2
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20)
(bye) (29)
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4)
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)
(bye) (30)
Sherry Brown Rachel Matthews (19)
Board 2
Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (14)
Skyler Seibert Ronnie Brown (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Chip Scott K (6)
Derek M Doug T (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Zack H Payton S (10)
Brandon Whitehead Jennifer Harrison (15)
Board 3
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2)
Doug McLure Jim Culver (1)
A
Board 3
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (17)
Rodney G Jeff M (9)
B
Board 5
Charlie E Charlie L (8)
Alan P Paul S (5)
C
Board 4
Larry Dunklin Ethan Nevill (12)
Carlos Hatcher Logan Jones (13)
D
Board 3
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4)
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)
E
Board 5
Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (14)
Skyler Seibert Ronnie Brown (11)
F
Board 5
Chip Scott K (6)
Derek M Doug T (7)
G
Board 3
Zack H Payton S (10)
Brandon Whitehead Jennifer Harrison (15)
H
Board 4
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2)
Doug McLure Jim Culver (1)
I
Board 3
Charlie E Charlie L (8)
Larry Dunklin Ethan Nevill (12)
J
Board 3
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4)
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)
K
Board 2
Skyler Seibert Ronnie Brown (11)
Derek M Doug T (7)
L
Board 2
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2)
Doug McLure Jim Culver (1)
M
Board 5
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4)
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)
N
Board 3
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2)
Doug McLure Jim Culver (1)
O
Board 3
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2)
Doug McLure Jim Culver (1)
Board 1
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
Doug McLure Jim Culver (1)
(bye) (32)
Bob Harvey Billy Horn (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Sherry Brown Rachel Matthews (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
(bye) (31)
Bob Harvey Billy Horn (16)
H
Board 2
Brandon Whitehead Jennifer Harrison (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Zack H Payton S (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Chip Scott K (6)
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20)
E
Board 2
Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (14)
Sherry Brown Rachel Matthews (19)
D
Board 3
Carlos Hatcher Logan Jones (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Alan P Paul S (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Rodney G Jeff M (9)
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
A
Board 1
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (17)
Brandon Whitehead Jennifer Harrison (15)
Board 5
Zack H Payton S (10)
Chip Scott K (6)
Board 4
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20)
Carlos Hatcher Logan Jones (13)
Board 5
Alan P Paul S (5)
Rodney G Jeff M (9)
Board 1
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
Zack H Payton S (10)
J
Board 4
Larry Dunklin Ethan Nevill (12)
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20)
I
Board 2
Charlie E Charlie L (8)
Alan P Paul S (5)
L
Board 5
Derek M Doug T (7)
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
K
Board 4
Skyler Seibert Ronnie Brown (11)
Zack H Payton S (10)
Board 5
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20)
Derek M Doug T (7)
Board 4
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20)
N
Board 5
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
M
Board 5
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4)
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20)
Board 1
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)
O
Board 1
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2)
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)

1st

  Doug McLure Jim Culver (1)

2nd

  Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18)

3rd

  Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2)

4th

  Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20)

5th

  David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)

  Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4)

7th

  Zack H Payton S (10)

  Derek M Doug T (7)

9th

  Larry Dunklin Ethan Nevill (12)

  Charlie E Charlie L (8)

  Alan P Paul S (5)

  Skyler Seibert Ronnie Brown (11)

13th

  Brandon Whitehead Jennifer Harrison (15)

  Chip Scott K (6)

  Carlos Hatcher Logan Jones (13)

  Rodney G Jeff M (9)

17th

  Bob Harvey Billy Horn (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (14)

  Sherry Brown Rachel Matthews (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Doug McLure Jim Culver (1) W vs.
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) L Board 1 06:46:33

Elimination Final

Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) W vs.
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2) L Board 1 21:01

Elimination Semi-final

Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20) L vs.
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) W Board 1 15:28

Winners Final

Doug McLure Jim Culver (1) W vs.
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2) L Board 3 08:19

Elimination 6

Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) W vs.
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4) L Board 5 17:15

Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20) W vs.
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3) L Board 5 15:32

Elimination 5

Derek M Doug T (7) L vs.
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) W Board 4 12:51

Zack H Payton S (10) L vs.
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20) W Board 5 11:20

Winners Semi-finals

David Rider Russ Carlisle (3) L vs.
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2) W Board 3 23:53

Doug McLure Jim Culver (1) W vs.
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4) L Board 5 10:08

Elimination 4

Alan P Paul S (5) L vs.
Derek M Doug T (7) W Board 5 11:16

Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) W vs.
Skyler Seibert Ronnie Brown (11) L Board 4 18:25

Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20) W vs.
Charlie E Charlie L (8) L Board 2 12:33

Zack H Payton S (10) W vs.
Larry Dunklin Ethan Nevill (12) L Board 4 21:40

Elimination 3

Brandon Whitehead Jennifer Harrison (15) L vs.
Zack H Payton S (10) W Board 5 18:07

Carlos Hatcher Logan Jones (13) L vs.
Alan P Paul S (5) W Board 5 11:25

Chip Scott K (6) L vs.
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20) W Board 4 13:25

Rodney G Jeff M (9) L vs.
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) W Board 1 10:34

Winners 2

David Rider Russ Carlisle (3) W vs.
Skyler Seibert Ronnie Brown (11) L Board 2 15:50

Derek M Doug T (7) L vs.
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2) W Board 2 11:53

Doug McLure Jim Culver (1) W vs.
Charlie E Charlie L (8) L Board 3 07:15

Larry Dunklin Ethan Nevill (12) L vs.
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4) W Board 3 12:44

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Chip Scott K (6) W 15:05

(bye) (23) L vs.
Rodney G Jeff M (9) W 30:40

(bye) (25) L vs.
Zack H Payton S (10) W 08:15

(bye) (27) L vs.
Alan P Paul S (5) W 05:35

Bob Harvey Billy Horn (16) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead Jennifer Harrison (15) W Board 2 14:00

Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) W vs.
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (17) L Board 1 15:13

Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20) W vs.
Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (14) L Board 2 10:50

Sherry Brown Rachel Matthews (19) L vs.
Carlos Hatcher Logan Jones (13) W Board 3 12:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 55:56

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 55:56

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 55:56

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 55:56

(bye) (30) L vs.
Sherry Brown Rachel Matthews (19) W 24:22

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bob Harvey Billy Horn (16) W 06:49

Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 11:26

Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 08:26

Winners 1

Alan P Paul S (5) L vs.
Larry Dunklin Ethan Nevill (12) W Board 4 15:57

Brandon Whitehead Jennifer Harrison (15) L vs.
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2) W Board 4 15:02

Carlos Hatcher Logan Jones (13) L vs.
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4) W Board 3 10:44

David Rider Russ Carlisle (3) W vs.
Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (14) L Board 5 14:50

Derek M Doug T (7) W vs.
Zack H Payton S (10) L Board 3 10:03

Doug McLure Jim Culver (1) W vs.
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (17) L Board 3 08:33

Rodney G Jeff M (9) L vs.
Charlie E Charlie L (8) W Board 5 11:57

Skyler Seibert Ronnie Brown (11) W vs.
Chip Scott K (6) L Board 5 16:02

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Larry Dunklin Ethan Nevill (12) W 55:56

(bye) (23) L vs.
Zack H Payton S (10) W 55:56

(bye) (25) L vs.
Charlie E Charlie L (8) W 55:56

(bye) (27) L vs.
Chip Scott K (6) W 55:56

(bye) (29) L vs.
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (4) W 55:56

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Harrison Shane Matthews (2) W 55:56

Alan P Paul S (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 55:56

Brandon Whitehead Jennifer Harrison (15) W vs.
Dan Deisher Melinda Burnett (18) L Board 3 14:57

Carlos Hatcher Logan Jones (13) W vs.
Heather Wehking Drew Wehking (20) L Board 2 12:18

David Rider Russ Carlisle (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 55:56

Derek M Doug T (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 55:56

Doug McLure Jim Culver (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 55:56

Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (17) W vs.
Bob Harvey Billy Horn (16) L Board 2 19:30

Rodney G Jeff M (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 55:56

Sherry Brown Rachel Matthews (19) L vs.
Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (14) W Board 2 14:44

Skyler Seibert Ronnie Brown (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 55:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20