ACO Doubles (Fairdale, Ky.)

Updated 1:41am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1)
(bye) (16)
David Roundtree & James Keown (9) 4
2
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (8) 21
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 21
1
Bryan Mooser & Nick Scyphers (12) 4
Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 21
2
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (4) 19
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (3) 21
3
Trent Shields & Scott Shelley (14) 8
Greg Parrish & Austin Wills (11)
3
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (6)
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (7) 21
1
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (10) 4
(bye) (15)
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
A
2
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (8) 14
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 5
B
1
Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 21
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (3) 21
C
3
Greg Parrish & Austin Wills (11) 19
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (7) 12
D
1
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
E
1
Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 10
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (3) 4
F
3
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
G
2
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 14
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
3
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 8
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1)
(bye) (16)
David Roundtree & James Keown (9)
Bryan Mooser & Nick Scyphers (12) 14
3
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (4) 21
Trent Shields & Scott Shelley (14) 21
2
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (6) 15
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (10)
(bye) (15)
David Roundtree & James Keown (9) 21
D
2
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (7) 6
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (4) 21
C
2
Greg Parrish & Austin Wills (11) 15
Trent Shields & Scott Shelley (14)
B
3
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5)
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (10) 21
A
1
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (8) 15
David Roundtree & James Keown (9) 21
1
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (4) 17
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 21
2
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (10) 9
David Roundtree & James Keown (9) 9
E
3
Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 21
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 21
F
2
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (3) 18
Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 21
3
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 16
Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 9
G
2
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)

1st

  Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1)

2nd

  Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)

3rd

  Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13)

4th

  Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5)

5th

  David Roundtree & James Keown (9)

  Brad Smith & Randy Smith (3)

7th

  Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (4)

  Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (10)

9th

  Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (7)

  Greg Parrish & Austin Wills (11)

  Trent Shields & Scott Shelley (14)

  Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Bryan Mooser & Nick Scyphers (12)

  Troy King & Zachary Pardue (6)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 8 L 3 16:45

Elimination Final

Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 9 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W 2 08:59

Elimination Semi-final

Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 16 L 3 12:50

Winners Final

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 14 L 2 14:15

Elimination 4

David Roundtree & James Keown (9) 9 L vs.
Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 21 W 3 09:49

Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 21 W vs.
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (3) 18 L 2 19:43

Elimination 3

David Roundtree & James Keown (9) 21 W vs.
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (4) 17 L 1 20:49

Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 21 W vs.
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (10) 9 L 2 08:14

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Smith & Randy Smith (3) 4 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W 3 13:20

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 10 L 1 11:08

Elimination 2

Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (4) 21 W vs.
Greg Parrish & Austin Wills (11) 15 L 2 12:59

David Roundtree & James Keown (9) 21 W vs.
Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (7) 6 L 2 13:58

Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (10) 21 W vs.
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (8) 15 L 1 25:51

Trent Shields & Scott Shelley (14) L vs.
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) W 3 16:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
David Roundtree & James Keown (9) W 28:25

Bryan Mooser & Nick Scyphers (12) 14 L vs.
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (4) 21 W 3 11:23

Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 43:19

Trent Shields & Scott Shelley (14) 21 W vs.
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (6) 15 L 2 17:46

Winners 1

Brad Smith & Randy Smith (3) 21 W vs.
Greg Parrish & Austin Wills (11) 19 L 3 19:23

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (8) 14 L 2 14:48

Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 5 L vs.
Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 21 W 1 11:00

Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (7) 12 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W 1 24:14

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) W 19:17

Brad Smith & Randy Smith (3) 21 W vs.
Trent Shields & Scott Shelley (14) 8 L 3 14:25

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 19:17

David Roundtree & James Keown (9) 4 L vs.
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (8) 21 W 2 08:50

Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (5) 21 W vs.
Bryan Mooser & Nick Scyphers (12) 4 L 1 10:50

Eric Zocklein & Skip Hurley (13) 21 W vs.
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (4) 19 L 2 17:43

Garret Schneider & Shannon Sheehan (7) 21 W vs.
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (10) 4 L 1 12:32

Greg Parrish & Austin Wills (11) W vs.
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (6) L 3 17:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20