ACO Singles April - Palm Beach Gardens

Updated 9:54pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Sileo (1)
(bye) (16)
Fred Rodgers (9) 1
3
Tom Tuttle (8) 21
Rob Correia (5) 21
4
Val Cramer (12)
(bye) (13)
Davis Streker (4)
Emory Parker (3)
(bye) (14)
Johnny Jones (11) 21
1
Andy Miles (6) 7
David Giles (7) 21
2
Theresa Morgan (10)
(bye) (15)
Rosie Breen (2)
Steve Sileo (1) 21
A
4
Tom Tuttle (8) 11
Rob Correia (5) 21
B
2
Davis Streker (4) 8
Emory Parker (3) 21
C
1
Johnny Jones (11) 3
David Giles (7) 2
D
3
Rosie Breen (2) 21
Steve Sileo (1) 21
E
Rob Correia (5)
Emory Parker (3) 21
F
3
Rosie Breen (2) 1
Steve Sileo (1) 21
G
4
Emory Parker (3) 6
Steve Sileo (1) 21
1
Rob Correia (5) 9
Steve Sileo (1)
(bye) (16)
Fred Rodgers (9)
Val Cramer (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Andy Miles (6)
Theresa Morgan (10)
(bye) (15)
Fred Rodgers (9) 1
D
1
David Giles (7) 21
Val Cramer (12) 7
C
3
Johnny Jones (11) 21
Andy Miles (6) 15
B
2
Davis Streker (4) 21
Theresa Morgan (10)
A
4
Tom Tuttle (8) 21
David Giles (7) 21
1
Johnny Jones (11) 3
Davis Streker (4) 21
2
Tom Tuttle (8) 18
David Giles (7) 10
E
3
Rob Correia (5) 21
Davis Streker (4) 17
F
4
Rosie Breen (2) 21
Rob Correia (5) 21
2
Rosie Breen (2) 14
Rob Correia (5) 21
G
1
Emory Parker (3) 3
Rob Correia (5)

1st

  Steve Sileo (1)

2nd

  Rob Correia (5)

3rd

  Emory Parker (3)

4th

  Rosie Breen (2)

5th

  David Giles (7)

  Davis Streker (4)

7th

  Johnny Jones (11)

  Tom Tuttle (8)

9th

  Fred Rodgers (9)

  Val Cramer (12)

  Andy Miles (6)

  Theresa Morgan (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Steve Sileo (1) 21 W vs.
Rob Correia (5) 9 L 1 00:15

Elimination Final

Rob Correia (5) 21 W vs.
Emory Parker (3) 3 L 1 18:41:15

Elimination Semi-final

Rob Correia (5) 21 W vs.
Rosie Breen (2) 14 L 2 15:41

Winners Final

Steve Sileo (1) 21 W vs.
Emory Parker (3) 6 L 4 28:16

Elimination 4

David Giles (7) 10 L vs.
Rob Correia (5) 21 W 3 17:32

Davis Streker (4) 17 L vs.
Rosie Breen (2) 21 W 4 29:47

Elimination 3

David Giles (7) 21 W vs.
Johnny Jones (11) 3 L 1 18:14

Davis Streker (4) 21 W vs.
Tom Tuttle (8) 18 L 2 19:15

Winners Semi-finals

Emory Parker (3) 21 W vs.
Rosie Breen (2) 1 L 3 32:34

Steve Sileo (1) 21 W vs.
Rob Correia (5) L 11:34

Elimination 2

Andy Miles (6) 15 L vs.
Davis Streker (4) 21 W 2 30:31

Fred Rodgers (9) 1 L vs.
David Giles (7) 21 W 1 17:59

Theresa Morgan (10) L vs.
Tom Tuttle (8) 21 W 4 29:53

Val Cramer (12) 7 L vs.
Johnny Jones (11) 21 W 3 16:37

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Andy Miles (6) W 44:40

(bye) (16) L vs.
Fred Rodgers (9) W 36:46

Theresa Morgan (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 37:36

Val Cramer (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 35:27

Winners 1

David Giles (7) 2 L vs.
Rosie Breen (2) 21 W 3 18:29

Emory Parker (3) 21 W vs.
Johnny Jones (11) 3 L 1 08:43

Rob Correia (5) 21 W vs.
Davis Streker (4) 8 L 2 22:55

Steve Sileo (1) 21 W vs.
Tom Tuttle (8) 11 L 4 18:11

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Davis Streker (4) W 25:31

(bye) (15) L vs.
Rosie Breen (2) W 25:31

David Giles (7) 21 W vs.
Theresa Morgan (10) L 2 11:25

Emory Parker (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 25:31

Fred Rodgers (9) 1 L vs.
Tom Tuttle (8) 21 W 3 10:33

Johnny Jones (11) 21 W vs.
Andy Miles (6) 7 L 1 18:25

Rob Correia (5) 21 W vs.
Val Cramer (12) L 4 09:07

Steve Sileo (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 25:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20