ACO REGIONAL feb-Doubles

Updated 6:00pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Moore & Chimenti (1)
(bye) (16)
Fowlkes (9)
6
King & Sheridan (8)
Giles & Stark (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Figueiredo & Russ (4)
Howell & Geil (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Brown & Stark (6)
Bennett & Helble (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Patti & Randazzo (2)
Moore & Chimenti (1)
A
2
King & Sheridan (8)
Giles & Stark (5)
B
1
Figueiredo & Russ (4)
Howell & Geil (3)
C
4
Brown & Stark (6)
Bennett & Helble (7)
D
5
Patti & Randazzo (2)
Moore & Chimenti (1)
E
4
Figueiredo & Russ (4)
Howell & Geil (3)
F
7
Bennett & Helble (7)
Moore & Chimenti (1)
G
1
Howell & Geil (3)
Moore & Chimenti (1)
1
King & Sheridan (8)
Moore & Chimenti (1)
(bye) (16)
Fowlkes (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Fowlkes (9)
D
3
Patti & Randazzo (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Brown & Stark (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Giles & Stark (5)
(bye) (15)
A
King & Sheridan (8)
Patti & Randazzo (2)
6
Brown & Stark (6)
Giles & Stark (5)
5
King & Sheridan (8)
Patti & Randazzo (2)
E
2
Figueiredo & Russ (4)
King & Sheridan (8)
F
8
Bennett & Helble (7)
Patti & Randazzo (2)
7
King & Sheridan (8)
King & Sheridan (8)
G
3
Howell & Geil (3)
King & Sheridan (8)

1st

  Moore & Chimenti (1)

2nd

  King & Sheridan (8)

3rd

  Howell & Geil (3)

4th

  Patti & Randazzo (2)

5th

  Figueiredo & Russ (4)

  Bennett & Helble (7)

7th

  Brown & Stark (6)

  Giles & Stark (5)

9th

  Fowlkes (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Moore & Chimenti (1) W vs.
King & Sheridan (8) L 1 14:21

Elimination Final

King & Sheridan (8) W vs.
Howell & Geil (3) L 3 22:11

Elimination Semi-final

Patti & Randazzo (2) L vs.
King & Sheridan (8) W 7 20:15

Winners Final

Moore & Chimenti (1) W vs.
Howell & Geil (3) L 1 12:41

Elimination 4

King & Sheridan (8) W vs.
Bennett & Helble (7) L 8 13:26

Patti & Randazzo (2) W vs.
Figueiredo & Russ (4) L 2 22:39

Elimination 3

Giles & Stark (5) L vs.
King & Sheridan (8) W 5 38:48

Patti & Randazzo (2) W vs.
Brown & Stark (6) L 6 29:17

Winners Semi-finals

Howell & Geil (3) W vs.
Bennett & Helble (7) L 7 20:13

Moore & Chimenti (1) W vs.
Figueiredo & Russ (4) L 4 11:13

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Giles & Stark (5) W 18:04

(bye) (13) L vs.
Brown & Stark (6) W 04:35

(bye) (15) L vs.
King & Sheridan (8) W 34:20

Fowlkes (9) L vs.
Patti & Randazzo (2) W 3 25:01

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 52:57

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 52:57

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 52:57

(bye) (16) L vs.
Fowlkes (9) W 12:48

Winners 1

Bennett & Helble (7) W vs.
Patti & Randazzo (2) L 5 23:07

Giles & Stark (5) L vs.
Figueiredo & Russ (4) W 1 24:30

Howell & Geil (3) W vs.
Brown & Stark (6) L 4 10:42

Moore & Chimenti (1) W vs.
King & Sheridan (8) L 2 20:05

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Brown & Stark (6) W 52:57

(bye) (13) L vs.
Figueiredo & Russ (4) W 52:57

(bye) (15) L vs.
Patti & Randazzo (2) W 52:57

Bennett & Helble (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 52:57

Fowlkes (9) L vs.
King & Sheridan (8) W 6 19:31

Giles & Stark (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 52:57

Howell & Geil (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 52:57

Moore & Chimenti (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 52:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20