Cape Henlopen Classic

Updated 11:57am

None.

Elimination Final

Jesse Victor-OH (4) vs.
Kyle Marks-DE (2)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Devin Satterfield-PA (1)
(bye) (64)
Justin Waverly-MO (33) 4
Scottie Hossal-VA (32) 2
Luke Fadoss-PA (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16)
Jake Boehm-OH (9)
(bye) (56)
Nolan Barslode-MD (41) 3
Cody Calvert-IA (24) 5
Michael Seroun-DE (25) 6
Zach Rasew-RI (40)
(bye) (57)
Evan Stiller-IN (8)
Forfeit (5)
(bye) (60)
Aiden Wisnor-DE (37) 9
Trent Adline-NY (28) 4
Chase Ritzken-IL (21) 9
Daniel Stocks-MD (44)
(bye) (53)
Kasee Baker-PA (12)
Conor Hoefs-DE (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Brandon Olt-DE (20)
Greysun Clark-IL (29) 1
Dillon Bretsey-SD (36) 5
(bye) (61)
Jesse Victor-OH (4)
Matthew Jude-IL (3)
(bye) (62)
Max Kattus-NC (35) 11
Jacob Mahone-CT (30) 2
Owen Murphy-OH (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Joel Heisey-NJ (14)
James Shogsdin-OH (11)
(bye) (54)
Chris Dobben-OH (43) 7
Gordon Massey-RI (22) 3
Riley Torich-PA (27) 5
Tanner Schoepecsny-PA (38) 8
(bye) (59)
Noah Stone-MN (6)
Jabion Boyd-PA (7)
(bye) (58)
Ben Hansford-CT (39) 16
Blake Dusten-DE (26) 1
Myles Haysefall-DE (23) 14
Blake Kendall-MI (42) 2
(bye) (55)
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10)
Bailey Gessner-DE (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Jimmy Bockersy-DE (18)
Alex George-CT (31)
Desmond Chance-NC (34) 12
(bye) (63)
Kyle Marks-DE (2)
Devin Satterfield-PA (1) 1
A
Justin Waverly-MO (33) 4
Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 6
B
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 4
Jake Boehm-OH (9) 6
C
Cody Calvert-IA (24) 2
Michael Seroun-DE (25)
D
Evan Stiller-IN (8) 16
Forfeit (5)
E
Aiden Wisnor-DE (37)
Chase Ritzken-IL (21) 1
F
Kasee Baker-PA (12) 16
Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 11
G
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 5
Dillon Bretsey-SD (36) 1
H
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 12
Matthew Jude-IL (3) 17
I
Max Kattus-NC (35) 1
Owen Murphy-OH (19) 11
J
Joel Heisey-NJ (14) 1
James Shogsdin-OH (11) 3
K
Chris Dobben-OH (43)
Tanner Schoepecsny-PA (38) 4
L
Noah Stone-MN (6) 16
Jabion Boyd-PA (7) 5
M
Ben Hansford-CT (39) 4
Myles Haysefall-DE (23) 6
N
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10) 10
Bailey Gessner-DE (15)
O
Jimmy Bockersy-DE (18) 15
Desmond Chance-NC (34) 2
P
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 13
Justin Waverly-MO (33) 1
Q
Luke Fadoss-PA (17)
Jake Boehm-OH (9) 5
R
Evan Stiller-IN (8) 14
Aiden Wisnor-DE (37) 4
S
Kasee Baker-PA (12) 9
Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 7
T
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 6
Matthew Jude-IL (3) 5
U
Owen Murphy-OH (19)
James Shogsdin-OH (11) 3
V
Noah Stone-MN (6) 6
Jabion Boyd-PA (7) 7
W
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10) 1
Jimmy Bockersy-DE (18) 2
X
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 5
Justin Waverly-MO (33) 5
Y
Evan Stiller-IN (8) 10
Kasee Baker-PA (12) 3
Z
Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 6
Matthew Jude-IL (3) 2
AA
Noah Stone-MN (6) 4
Jabion Boyd-PA (7) 2
AB
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 6
Evan Stiller-IN (8) 6
AC
Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 4
Noah Stone-MN (6) 3
AD
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 6
Evan Stiller-IN (8) 4
AE
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 3
Evan Stiller-IN (8)
(bye) (64)
Scottie Hossal-VA (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
Nolan Barslode-MD (41)
Zach Rasew-RI (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Trent Adline-NY (28)
Daniel Stocks-MD (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Greysun Clark-IL (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Jacob Mahone-CT (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
Gordon Massey-RI (22)
Riley Torich-PA (27)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Blake Dusten-DE (26)
Blake Kendall-MI (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Alex George-CT (31)
(bye) (63)
Scottie Hossal-VA (32) 11
P
Desmond Chance-NC (34)
(bye) (49)
O
Bailey Gessner-DE (15)
Nolan Barslode-MD (41) 6
N
Myles Haysefall-DE (23) 5
Zach Rasew-RI (40) 5
M
Ben Hansford-CT (39) 20
Trent Adline-NY (28) 2
L
Tanner Schoepecsny-PA (38) 3
Daniel Stocks-MD (44) 2
K
Chris Dobben-OH (43) 18
(bye) (45)
J
Joel Heisey-NJ (14)
Greysun Clark-IL (29) 1
I
Max Kattus-NC (35) 2
Jacob Mahone-CT (30)
H
Dillon Bretsey-SD (36) 15
(bye) (51)
G
Brandon Olt-DE (20)
Gordon Massey-RI (22) 10
F
Chase Ritzken-IL (21) 2
Riley Torich-PA (27)
E
Forfeit (5)
Blake Dusten-DE (26) 5
D
Michael Seroun-DE (25) 7
Blake Kendall-MI (42) 2
C
Cody Calvert-IA (24) 15
(bye) (47)
B
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16)
Alex George-CT (31)
A
Devin Satterfield-PA (1) 16
Scottie Hossal-VA (32) 16
Bailey Gessner-DE (15)
Nolan Barslode-MD (41) 3
Ben Hansford-CT (39) 13
Tanner Schoepecsny-PA (38) 3
Chris Dobben-OH (43) 8
Joel Heisey-NJ (14) 2
Max Kattus-NC (35) 9
Dillon Bretsey-SD (36) 4
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 12
Gordon Massey-RI (22) 3
Riley Torich-PA (27)
Michael Seroun-DE (25)
Cody Calvert-IA (24) 11
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 4
Devin Satterfield-PA (1) 3
Scottie Hossal-VA (32) 3
T
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 5
Ben Hansford-CT (39) 9
S
Aiden Wisnor-DE (37) 5
Chris Dobben-OH (43)
R
Jake Boehm-OH (9) 5
Max Kattus-NC (35) 1
Q
Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 8
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 6
X
Jimmy Bockersy-DE (18) 5
Gordon Massey-RI (22) 1
W
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10) 3
Cody Calvert-IA (24) 4
V
James Shogsdin-OH (11) 7
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 5
U
Owen Murphy-OH (19) 3
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 4
Ben Hansford-CT (39)
Jake Boehm-OH (9) 3
Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 4
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 7
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10) 2
James Shogsdin-OH (11) 5
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 7
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 4
AB
Jabion Boyd-PA (7) 1
Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 3
AA
Matthew Jude-IL (3) 1
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 2
Z
Kasee Baker-PA (12)
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 4
Y
Justin Waverly-MO (33) 5
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 4
Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 2
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 5
Justin Waverly-MO (33) 3
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 2
AC
Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 1
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 8
AD
Noah Stone-MN (6) 5
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 3
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 1
Jesse Victor-OH (4)
AE
Kyle Marks-DE (2)

4th

  Brandon Olt-DE (20)

5th

  Conor Hoefs-DE (13)

  Noah Stone-MN (6)

7th

  Luke Fadoss-PA (17)

  Justin Waverly-MO (33)

9th

  Jabion Boyd-PA (7)

  Matthew Jude-IL (3)

  Kasee Baker-PA (12)

  Ethan Marisnick-PA (16)

13th

  Ben Hansford-CT (39)

  Jake Boehm-OH (9)

  Brad Lizmar-NJ (10)

  James Shogsdin-OH (11)

17th

  Scottie Hossal-VA (32)

  Aiden Wisnor-DE (37)

  Chris Dobben-OH (43)

  Max Kattus-NC (35)

  Jimmy Bockersy-DE (18)

  Gordon Massey-RI (22)

  Cody Calvert-IA (24)

  Owen Murphy-OH (19)

25th

  Bailey Gessner-DE (15)

  Nolan Barslode-MD (41)

  Tanner Schoepecsny-PA (38)

  Joel Heisey-NJ (14)

  Dillon Bretsey-SD (36)

  Riley Torich-PA (27)

  Michael Seroun-DE (25)

  Devin Satterfield-PA (1)

33th

  Desmond Chance-NC (34)

  (bye) (49)

  Myles Haysefall-DE (23)

  Zach Rasew-RI (40)

  Trent Adline-NY (28)

  Daniel Stocks-MD (44)

  (bye) (45)

  Greysun Clark-IL (29)

  Jacob Mahone-CT (30)

  (bye) (51)

  Chase Ritzken-IL (21)

  Forfeit (5)

  Blake Dusten-DE (26)

  Blake Kendall-MI (42)

  (bye) (47)

  Alex George-CT (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Elimination Semi-final

Jesse Victor-OH (4) 3 W vs.
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 1 L 00:19

Winners Final

Evan Stiller-IN (8) 4 W vs.
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 3 L 00:18

Elimination 8

Brandon Olt-DE (20) 8 W vs.
Noah Stone-MN (6) 5 L 00:22

Jesse Victor-OH (4) 2 W vs.
Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 1 L 00:21

Elimination 7

Brandon Olt-DE (20) 5 W vs.
Justin Waverly-MO (33) 3 L 00:54

Jesse Victor-OH (4) 4 W vs.
Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 2 L 00:54

Winners Semi-finals

Evan Stiller-IN (8) 6 W vs.
Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 4 L 01:21

Noah Stone-MN (6) 3 L vs.
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 6 W 01:29

Elimination 6

Brandon Olt-DE (20) 2 W vs.
Kasee Baker-PA (12) L 00:48

Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 4 L vs.
Justin Waverly-MO (33) 5 W 00:56

Jesse Victor-OH (4) 4 W vs.
Jabion Boyd-PA (7) 1 L 01:12

Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 3 W vs.
Matthew Jude-IL (3) 1 L 01:47

Elimination 5

Brandon Olt-DE (20) 7 W vs.
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10) 2 L 00:30

Jake Boehm-OH (9) 3 L vs.
Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 4 W 00:39

James Shogsdin-OH (11) 5 L vs.
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 7 W 00:47

Jesse Victor-OH (4) 4 W vs.
Ben Hansford-CT (39) L 01:04

Winners 3

Jabion Boyd-PA (7) 2 L vs.
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 6 W 03:13

Justin Waverly-MO (33) 5 L vs.
Evan Stiller-IN (8) 10 W 03:31

Kasee Baker-PA (12) 3 L vs.
Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 6 W 03:41

Matthew Jude-IL (3) 2 L vs.
Noah Stone-MN (6) 4 W 04:17

Elimination 4

Ben Hansford-CT (39) 9 W vs.
Aiden Wisnor-DE (37) 5 L 00:48

Brandon Olt-DE (20) 6 W vs.
Jimmy Bockersy-DE (18) 5 L 01:05

Chris Dobben-OH (43) L vs.
Jake Boehm-OH (9) 5 W 01:24

Cody Calvert-IA (24) 4 L vs.
James Shogsdin-OH (11) 7 W 01:52

Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 5 W vs.
Owen Murphy-OH (19) 3 L 02:16

Gordon Massey-RI (22) 1 L vs.
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10) 3 W 02:42

Max Kattus-NC (35) 1 L vs.
Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 8 W 05:49

Scottie Hossal-VA (32) 3 L vs.
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 5 W 06:05

Elimination 3

Dillon Bretsey-SD (36) 4 L vs.
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 12 W 02:57

Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 4 W vs.
Devin Satterfield-PA (1) 3 L 02:58

Gordon Massey-RI (22) 3 W vs.
Riley Torich-PA (27) L 03:32

Joel Heisey-NJ (14) 2 L vs.
Max Kattus-NC (35) 9 W 04:06

Michael Seroun-DE (25) L vs.
Cody Calvert-IA (24) 11 W 04:19

Nolan Barslode-MD (41) 3 L vs.
Ben Hansford-CT (39) 13 W 05:09

Scottie Hossal-VA (32) 16 W vs.
Bailey Gessner-DE (15) L 05:18

Tanner Schoepecsny-PA (38) 3 L vs.
Chris Dobben-OH (43) 8 W 05:30

Winners 2

Aiden Wisnor-DE (37) 4 L vs.
Kasee Baker-PA (12) 9 W 00:46

Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 7 W vs.
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 6 L 00:55

Jabion Boyd-PA (7) 7 W vs.
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10) 1 L 01:09

Jake Boehm-OH (9) 5 L vs.
Evan Stiller-IN (8) 14 W 01:29

James Shogsdin-OH (11) 3 L vs.
Noah Stone-MN (6) 6 W 01:42

Jimmy Bockersy-DE (18) 2 L vs.
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 5 W 01:53

Justin Waverly-MO (33) 1 W vs.
Luke Fadoss-PA (17) L 02:11

Matthew Jude-IL (3) 5 W vs.
Owen Murphy-OH (19) L 02:28

Elimination 2

(bye) (45) L vs.
Joel Heisey-NJ (14) W 41:35

(bye) (47) L vs.
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) W 39:58

(bye) (49) L vs.
Bailey Gessner-DE (15) W 35:49

(bye) (51) L vs.
Brandon Olt-DE (20) W 36:52

Alex George-CT (31) L vs.
Devin Satterfield-PA (1) 16 W 00:59

Blake Dusten-DE (26) 5 L vs.
Michael Seroun-DE (25) 7 W 00:56

Blake Kendall-MI (42) 2 L vs.
Cody Calvert-IA (24) 15 W 01:07

Daniel Stocks-MD (44) 2 L vs.
Chris Dobben-OH (43) 18 W 01:17

Gordon Massey-RI (22) 10 W vs.
Chase Ritzken-IL (21) 2 L 02:12

Greysun Clark-IL (29) 1 L vs.
Max Kattus-NC (35) 2 W 02:30

Jacob Mahone-CT (30) L vs.
Dillon Bretsey-SD (36) 15 W 02:43

Nolan Barslode-MD (41) 6 W vs.
Myles Haysefall-DE (23) 5 L 02:56

Riley Torich-PA (27) W vs.
Forfeit (5) L 00:05

Scottie Hossal-VA (32) 11 W vs.
Desmond Chance-NC (34) L 03:06

Trent Adline-NY (28) 2 L vs.
Tanner Schoepecsny-PA (38) 3 W 03:19

Zach Rasew-RI (40) 5 L vs.
Ben Hansford-CT (39) 20 W 03:21

Elimination 1

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 10:13

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 10:13

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 10:13

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 10:13

(bye) (54) L vs.
Gordon Massey-RI (22) W 22:19

(bye) (56) L vs.
Nolan Barslode-MD (41) W 27:18

(bye) (58) L vs.
Blake Dusten-DE (26) W 21:09

(bye) (60) L vs.
Trent Adline-NY (28) W 20:32

(bye) (62) L vs.
Jacob Mahone-CT (30) W 24:43

(bye) (64) L vs.
Scottie Hossal-VA (32) W 23:20

Alex George-CT (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 20:42

Blake Kendall-MI (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 26:20

Daniel Stocks-MD (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 22:04

Greysun Clark-IL (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 22:38

Riley Torich-PA (27) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 27:34

Zach Rasew-RI (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 24:59

Winners 1

Bailey Gessner-DE (15) L vs.
Jimmy Bockersy-DE (18) 15 W 02:12

Chase Ritzken-IL (21) 1 L vs.
Kasee Baker-PA (12) 16 W 02:32

Conor Hoefs-DE (13) 11 W vs.
Brandon Olt-DE (20) 5 L 03:03

Desmond Chance-NC (34) 2 L vs.
Kyle Marks-DE (2) 13 W 03:24

Devin Satterfield-PA (1) 1 L vs.
Justin Waverly-MO (33) 4 W 03:57

Dillon Bretsey-SD (36) 1 L vs.
Jesse Victor-OH (4) 12 W 04:18

Forfeit (5) L vs.
Aiden Wisnor-DE (37) W 00:14

Jabion Boyd-PA (7) 5 W vs.
Ben Hansford-CT (39) 4 L 04:31

Jake Boehm-OH (9) 6 W vs.
Cody Calvert-IA (24) 2 L 04:35

James Shogsdin-OH (11) 3 W vs.
Chris Dobben-OH (43) L 04:44

Luke Fadoss-PA (17) 6 W vs.
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) 4 L 05:15

Matthew Jude-IL (3) 17 W vs.
Max Kattus-NC (35) 1 L 05:34

Michael Seroun-DE (25) L vs.
Evan Stiller-IN (8) 16 W 05:44

Myles Haysefall-DE (23) 6 L vs.
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10) 10 W 06:01

Owen Murphy-OH (19) 11 W vs.
Joel Heisey-NJ (14) 1 L 06:10

Tanner Schoepecsny-PA (38) 4 L vs.
Noah Stone-MN (6) 16 W 06:33

Round 1

(bye) (45) L vs.
Brandon Olt-DE (20) W 10:12

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jimmy Bockersy-DE (18) W 10:12

(bye) (49) L vs.
Ethan Marisnick-PA (16) W 10:12

(bye) (51) L vs.
Joel Heisey-NJ (14) W 10:12

(bye) (53) L vs.
Kasee Baker-PA (12) W 10:12

(bye) (55) L vs.
Brad Lizmar-NJ (10) W 10:12

(bye) (57) L vs.
Evan Stiller-IN (8) W 10:12

(bye) (59) L vs.
Noah Stone-MN (6) W 10:12

(bye) (61) L vs.
Jesse Victor-OH (4) W 10:12

(bye) (63) L vs.
Kyle Marks-DE (2) W 10:12

Aiden Wisnor-DE (37) 9 W vs.
Trent Adline-NY (28) 4 L 34:27

Alex George-CT (31) L vs.
Desmond Chance-NC (34) 12 W 34:21

Bailey Gessner-DE (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 10:12

Ben Hansford-CT (39) 16 W vs.
Blake Dusten-DE (26) 1 L 34:46

Chase Ritzken-IL (21) 9 W vs.
Daniel Stocks-MD (44) L 35:11

Chris Dobben-OH (43) 7 W vs.
Gordon Massey-RI (22) 3 L 35:21

Conor Hoefs-DE (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 10:12

Devin Satterfield-PA (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 10:12

Forfeit (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 10:12

Greysun Clark-IL (29) 1 L vs.
Dillon Bretsey-SD (36) 5 W 35:22

Jabion Boyd-PA (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 10:12

Jake Boehm-OH (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 10:12

James Shogsdin-OH (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 10:12

Justin Waverly-MO (33) 4 W vs.
Scottie Hossal-VA (32) 2 L 35:53

Luke Fadoss-PA (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 10:12

Matthew Jude-IL (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 10:12

Max Kattus-NC (35) 11 W vs.
Jacob Mahone-CT (30) 2 L 37:14

Michael Seroun-DE (25) 6 W vs.
Zach Rasew-RI (40) L 37:27

Myles Haysefall-DE (23) 14 W vs.
Blake Kendall-MI (42) 2 L 38:44

Nolan Barslode-MD (41) 3 L vs.
Cody Calvert-IA (24) 5 W 39:38

Owen Murphy-OH (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 10:12

Riley Torich-PA (27) 5 L vs.
Tanner Schoepecsny-PA (38) 8 W 39:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20