Bostons July 27

Updated 5:45pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris
(bye)
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -19
Golden Tee #1
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
(bye)
(bye)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele
(bye)
(bye)
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
(bye)
(bye)
Justin
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22
A
Golden Tee #2
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -14
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13
B
Golden Tee #3
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -14
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16
C
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -27
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -21
D
Golden Tee #4
Justin -11
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -14
E
Golden Tee #2
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -15
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
F
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -21
G
Golden Tee #1
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -16
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -28
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
Golden Tee #3
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
(bye)
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15
D
Golden Tee #3
Justin -10
(bye)
C
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele
(bye)
B
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
(bye)
A
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -21
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -18
Golden Tee #4
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -14
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -20
E
Golden Tee #4
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -19
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14
F
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -19
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -18
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
G
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

1st

  Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

2nd

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

3rd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

4th

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

5th

  Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

7th

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards

9th

  Justin

Final - Match 2

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter L Golden Tee #3 02:03:00

Final

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -16 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -28 W Golden Tee #4 21:43

Elimination Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26 W Golden Tee #2 31:27

Elimination Semi-final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -18 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W Golden Tee #1 32:37

Winners Final

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -21 W vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22 L Golden Tee #1 25:21

Elimination 4

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -20 W vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -19 L Golden Tee #4 28:09

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -19 W Golden Tee #3 41:44

Elimination 3

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -18 W vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -14 L Golden Tee #4 22:47

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -21 W Golden Tee #4 24:21

Winners Semi-finals

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -14 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -15 W Golden Tee #2 29:15

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 L Golden Tee #1 29:12

Elimination 2

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15 W vs.
Justin -10 L Golden Tee #3 34:43

Winners 1

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22 W vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -14 L Golden Tee #2 22:50

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -27 W Golden Tee #2 27:12

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -14 W Golden Tee #3 27:51

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -21 W vs.
Justin -11 L Golden Tee #4 38:23

Round 1

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -19 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15 L Golden Tee #1 24:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20