TLD Trips Event 19

Updated 1:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Reiche/Brian Schmidt/Mandi Schmidt
(bye)
Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch
Tyler Joanis/Danni Will/Keith Osborne
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt/Jake Tyznik
Board 4
Bill Holden/Jim Schreiner/Sarah Schreiner
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski
John Benedict/Caity Graeber/Eric Allen
Beaver Plautz/Morgan Benedict/Jeff Eisner
Deb Hocking/Wendi Lenzner/Jeremy Blankenship
Victor Smith/Karen Piasecki/Jackie Vinnedge
Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki
Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda
(bye)
Brandon Richling/Kate Richling/Mike Cliver
Matt Reiche/Brian Schmidt/Mandi Schmidt
A
Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt/Jake Tyznik
B
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski
Beaver Plautz/Morgan Benedict/Jeff Eisner
C
Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki
Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda
D
Brandon Richling/Kate Richling/Mike Cliver
Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch
E
Board 4
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski
Beaver Plautz/Morgan Benedict/Jeff Eisner
F
Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda
Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch
G
Board 4
Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda
Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch
Board 4
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski
Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch
(bye)
Tyler Joanis/Danni Will/Keith Osborne
Bill Holden/Jim Schreiner/Sarah Schreiner
John Benedict/Caity Graeber/Eric Allen
Deb Hocking/Wendi Lenzner/Jeremy Blankenship
Board 4
Victor Smith/Karen Piasecki/Jackie Vinnedge
Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann
(bye)
Tyler Joanis/Danni Will/Keith Osborne
D
Brandon Richling/Kate Richling/Mike Cliver
Bill Holden/Jim Schreiner/Sarah Schreiner
C
Board 4
Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki
Victor Smith/Karen Piasecki/Jackie Vinnedge
B
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt/Jake Tyznik
Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann
A
Board 4
Matt Reiche/Brian Schmidt/Mandi Schmidt
Tyler Joanis/Danni Will/Keith Osborne
Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt/Jake Tyznik
Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki
E
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski
Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann
F
Beaver Plautz/Morgan Benedict/Jeff Eisner
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski
Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski
G
Board 4
Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski

1st

  Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch

2nd

  James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski

3rd

  Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda

4th

  Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann

5th

  Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki

  Beaver Plautz/Morgan Benedict/Jeff Eisner

7th

  Tyler Joanis/Danni Will/Keith Osborne

  Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt/Jake Tyznik

9th

  Brandon Richling/Kate Richling/Mike Cliver

  Bill Holden/Jim Schreiner/Sarah Schreiner

  Victor Smith/Karen Piasecki/Jackie Vinnedge

  Matt Reiche/Brian Schmidt/Mandi Schmidt

13th

  John Benedict/Caity Graeber/Eric Allen

  Deb Hocking/Wendi Lenzner/Jeremy Blankenship

Final

Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch W vs.
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski L Board 4 31:10

Elimination Final

James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski W vs.
Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda L Board 4 22:12

Elimination Semi-final

James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski W vs.
Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann L 19:54

Winners Final

Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch W vs.
Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda L Board 4 37:56

Elimination 4

Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki L vs.
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski W 17:39

Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Beaver Plautz/Morgan Benedict/Jeff Eisner L 34:58

Elimination 3

Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt/Jake Tyznik L vs.
Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann W 26:03

Tyler Joanis/Danni Will/Keith Osborne L vs.
Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki W 24:56

Winners Semi-finals

Beaver Plautz/Morgan Benedict/Jeff Eisner L vs.
Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda W 37:18

Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch W vs.
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski L Board 4 24:20

Elimination 2

Bill Holden/Jim Schreiner/Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki W Board 4 29:35

Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Matt Reiche/Brian Schmidt/Mandi Schmidt L Board 4 28:14

Tyler Joanis/Danni Will/Keith Osborne W vs.
Brandon Richling/Kate Richling/Mike Cliver L 47:15

Victor Smith/Karen Piasecki/Jackie Vinnedge L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt/Jake Tyznik W 29:12

Elimination 1

Bill Holden/Jim Schreiner/Sarah Schreiner W vs.
John Benedict/Caity Graeber/Eric Allen L 29:31

Deb Hocking/Wendi Lenzner/Jeremy Blankenship L vs.
Victor Smith/Karen Piasecki/Jackie Vinnedge W Board 4 27:05

Winners 1

Beaver Plautz/Morgan Benedict/Jeff Eisner W vs.
Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki L 25:59

Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt/Jake Tyznik L vs.
James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski W 42:35

Matt Reiche/Brian Schmidt/Mandi Schmidt L vs.
Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch W 21:28

Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda W vs.
Brandon Richling/Kate Richling/Mike Cliver L 21:18

Round 1

Beaver Plautz/Morgan Benedict/Jeff Eisner W vs.
Deb Hocking/Wendi Lenzner/Jeremy Blankenship L 29:23

Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt/Jake Tyznik W vs.
Bill Holden/Jim Schreiner/Sarah Schreiner L Board 4 35:34

Chris Cortright/Dan Chapman/Jeri-Lynn Kirsch W vs.
Tyler Joanis/Danni Will/Keith Osborne L 20:29

James Burk/Calli Hohensee/Jordan Ziemanski W vs.
John Benedict/Caity Graeber/Eric Allen L 35:50

Justin Dennison/Randi Will/Tommy Lipke-Baumann L vs.
Matt Zarda/Jerry Judnic/Lacey Zarda W 37:38

Victor Smith/Karen Piasecki/Jackie Vinnedge L vs.
Dustin Harder/Brandon Clark/Thea Witucki W 29:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20