2019 Pinewood Derby: Open/Community

Updated 11:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman”
(bye)
25: Amelia Collins
6: Grayson Chenvert “Beetle”
03: Jaden Lawrence-Olsen
(bye)
(bye)
24: Katherine Kinahan “Chicken Xpress”
76: Seqoxia Gitt
(bye)
(bye)
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”
6: Dylan O’Dea “Jimmy”
(bye)
(bye)
75: Ross Bartell “Taper”
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”
(bye)
69: Kaden Goodman
7: Elizabeth Kinahan “Cat Xpress”
1909: Jonathan Sprouffske: The Rainier Brick
(bye)
(bye)
56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump”
77: Hunter Howell
(bye)
(bye)
2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM"
12: Cassidy Lawrence-Olsen
301: Scott Hober “Jaguar”
(bye)
48: Brooke Styles
4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman”
A
25: Amelia Collins
03: Jaden Lawrence-Olsen
B
24: Katherine Kinahan “Chicken Xpress”
76: Seqoxia Gitt
C
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”
6: Dylan O’Dea “Jimmy”
D
75: Ross Bartell “Taper”
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”
E
69: Kaden Goodman
1909: Jonathan Sprouffske: The Rainier Brick
F
56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump”
77: Hunter Howell
G
2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM"
12: Cassidy Lawrence-Olsen
H
48: Brooke Styles
25: Amelia Collins
I
03: Jaden Lawrence-Olsen
76: Seqoxia Gitt
J
75: Ross Bartell “Taper”
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”
K
56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump”
2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM"
L
12: Cassidy Lawrence-Olsen
25: Amelia Collins
M
76: Seqoxia Gitt
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”
N
2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM"
76: Seqoxia Gitt
O
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”
76: Seqoxia Gitt
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”
76: Seqoxia Gitt
76: Seqoxia Gitt
(bye)
6: Grayson Chenvert “Beetle”
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
7: Elizabeth Kinahan “Cat Xpress”
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
301: Scott Hober “Jaguar”
(bye)
6: Grayson Chenvert “Beetle”
H
48: Brooke Styles
(bye)
G
77: Hunter Howell
(bye)
F
1909: Jonathan Sprouffske: The Rainier Brick
(bye)
E
69: Kaden Goodman
7: Elizabeth Kinahan “Cat Xpress”
D
6: Dylan O’Dea “Jimmy”
(bye)
C
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”
(bye)
B
24: Katherine Kinahan “Chicken Xpress”
301: Scott Hober “Jaguar”
A
4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman”
48: Brooke Styles
77: Hunter Howell
1909: Jonathan Sprouffske: The Rainier Brick
69: Kaden Goodman
7: Elizabeth Kinahan “Cat Xpress”
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”
24: Katherine Kinahan “Chicken Xpress”
4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman”
48: Brooke Styles
J
75: Ross Bartell “Taper”
69: Kaden Goodman
I
03: Jaden Lawrence-Olsen
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”
L
12: Cassidy Lawrence-Olsen
4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman”
K
56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump”
75: Ross Bartell “Taper”
69: Kaden Goodman
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”
56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump”
75: Ross Bartell “Taper”
N
2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM"
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”
M
25: Amelia Collins
75: Ross Bartell “Taper”
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”
O
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”

1st

  76: Seqoxia Gitt

2nd

  13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS”

3rd

  66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled”

4th

  75: Ross Bartell “Taper”

5th

  2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM"

  25: Amelia Collins

7th

  69: Kaden Goodman

  56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump”

9th

  48: Brooke Styles

  03: Jaden Lawrence-Olsen

  12: Cassidy Lawrence-Olsen

  4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman”

13th

  77: Hunter Howell

  1909: Jonathan Sprouffske: The Rainier Brick

  7: Elizabeth Kinahan “Cat Xpress”

  24: Katherine Kinahan “Chicken Xpress”

17th

  6: Grayson Chenvert “Beetle”

  6: Dylan O’Dea “Jimmy”

  301: Scott Hober “Jaguar”

Final - Match 2

13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS” L vs.
76: Seqoxia Gitt W 00:37

Final

76: Seqoxia Gitt L vs.
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS” W 00:56

Elimination Final

66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled” L vs.
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS” W 00:27

Elimination Semi-final

75: Ross Bartell “Taper” L vs.
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled” W 00:21

Winners Final

76: Seqoxia Gitt W vs.
13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS” L 00:23

Elimination 6

66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled” W vs.
25: Amelia Collins L 00:50

75: Ross Bartell “Taper” W vs.
2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM" L 00:39

Elimination 5

66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled” W vs.
56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump” L 00:41

75: Ross Bartell “Taper” W vs.
69: Kaden Goodman L 00:31

Winners Semi-finals

13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS” W vs.
2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM" L 00:44

25: Amelia Collins L vs.
76: Seqoxia Gitt W 00:39

Elimination 4

48: Brooke Styles L vs.
75: Ross Bartell “Taper” W 00:56

4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman” L vs.
56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump” W 00:22

66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled” W vs.
12: Cassidy Lawrence-Olsen L 00:33

69: Kaden Goodman W vs.
03: Jaden Lawrence-Olsen L 00:44

Elimination 3

1909: Jonathan Sprouffske: The Rainier Brick L vs.
69: Kaden Goodman W 00:29

24: Katherine Kinahan “Chicken Xpress” L vs.
4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman” W 00:49

48: Brooke Styles W vs.
77: Hunter Howell L 01:48

7: Elizabeth Kinahan “Cat Xpress” L vs.
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled” W 01:07

Winners 2

13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS” W vs.
56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump” L 00:28

25: Amelia Collins W vs.
03: Jaden Lawrence-Olsen L 00:48

2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM" W vs.
12: Cassidy Lawrence-Olsen L 00:18

76: Seqoxia Gitt W vs.
75: Ross Bartell “Taper” L 00:39

Elimination 2

301: Scott Hober “Jaguar” L vs.
4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman” W 00:06

6: Grayson Chenvert “Beetle” L vs.
48: Brooke Styles W 00:50

7: Elizabeth Kinahan “Cat Xpress” W vs.
6: Dylan O’Dea “Jimmy” L 00:41

Winners 1

03: Jaden Lawrence-Olsen W vs.
24: Katherine Kinahan “Chicken Xpress” L 00:41

12: Cassidy Lawrence-Olsen W vs.
48: Brooke Styles L 00:46

13: Wilde Heaberlin “POS” W vs.
69: Kaden Goodman L 00:22

1909: Jonathan Sprouffske: The Rainier Brick L vs.
56: Alex Hill “Dump The Chump” W 00:32

4: Blake Ayers “Spiderman” L vs.
25: Amelia Collins W 00:45

6: Dylan O’Dea “Jimmy” L vs.
75: Ross Bartell “Taper” W 00:58

76: Seqoxia Gitt W vs.
66: Jimmy Van Elsacker “The Red Sled” L 01:06

77: Hunter Howell L vs.
2: Jimmy Turbeville "HMM" W 01:27

Round 1

12: Cassidy Lawrence-Olsen W vs.
301: Scott Hober “Jaguar” L 03:20

25: Amelia Collins W vs.
6: Grayson Chenvert “Beetle” L 00:45

69: Kaden Goodman W vs.
7: Elizabeth Kinahan “Cat Xpress” L 00:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20