Robinhood Weekly 3/8/19

Updated 6:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Phil Arnold 575
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 757
Ramiro Castano 577
Table 3
Andrew Flanagen 751
Cam Whetstone
(bye)
(bye)
August Parra
Alex Ortiz
(bye)
(bye)
Frank Perez
Jacob Weissman
(bye)
(bye)
Sarah Weissman
Grayden Zantout
(bye)
(bye)
Fernando Guillen
Austin Lippincott
(bye)
(bye)
Jacob Munoz
Tyler Lippincott
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Barry
Andy Yevish 77
Table 1
Luis Cervantes 64
(bye)
Elahe Montazeri
Peter Lippincott 576
A
Table 2
Ramiro Castano 767
Cam Whetstone 46
B
Table 3
August Parra 77
Alex Ortiz 767
C
Table 2
Frank Perez 371
Jacob Weissman 77
D
Table 1
Sarah Weissman 64
Grayden Zantout 575
E
Table 3
Fernando Guillen 767
Austin Lippincott 77
F
Table 2
Jacob Munoz 63
Tyler Lippincott 477
G
Table 3
Mike Barry 753
Andy Yevish 476
H
Table 2
Elahe Montazeri 767
Ramiro Castano 77
I
Table 1
August Parra 55
Alex Ortiz 764
J
Table 3
Jacob Weissman 477
Fernando Guillen 747
K
Table 1
Austin Lippincott 676
Tyler Lippincott 44
L
Table 1
Elahe Montazeri 77
Ramiro Castano 577
M
Table 1
Jacob Weissman 755
Fernando Guillen 77
N
Table 2
Elahe Montazeri 55
Ramiro Castano
O
Table 2
Fernando Guillen
Ramiro Castano
Table 1
Fernando Guillen
Fernando Guillen
Table 3
Ramiro Castano
Fernando Guillen
Phil Arnold 77
Table 3
Andrew Flanagen 65
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Luis Cervantes
(bye)
Phil Arnold 375
H
Table 2
Andy Yevish 767
(bye)
G
Mike Barry
(bye)
F
Jacob Munoz
(bye)
E
Grayden Zantout
(bye)
D
Sarah Weissman
(bye)
C
Frank Perez
(bye)
B
Cam Whetstone
Luis Cervantes 54
A
Table 3
Peter Lippincott 77
Andy Yevish 77
Table 1
Mike Barry 56
Jacob Munoz 77
Table 1
Grayden Zantout 65
Sarah Weissman 77
Table 2
Frank Perez 62
Cam Whetstone 577
Table 3
Peter Lippincott 712
Andy Yevish 77
J
Table 3
Alex Ortiz 33
Jacob Munoz 747
I
Table 2
August Parra 675
Sarah Weissman 677
L
Table 3
Tyler Lippincott 746
Cam Whetstone 377
K
Table 1
Austin Lippincott 722
Andy Yevish 747
Table 3
Jacob Munoz 674
Sarah Weissman 26
Table 2
Cam Whetstone 77
Andy Yevish
N
Table 3
Elahe Montazeri
Cam Whetstone 767
M
Table 2
Jacob Weissman 676
Elahe Montazeri
Table 1
Cam Whetstone
Elahe Montazeri
O
Table 3
Fernando Guillen
Fernando Guillen

1st

  Fernando Guillen

2nd

  Ramiro Castano

3rd

  Elahe Montazeri

4th

  Cam Whetstone

5th

  Andy Yevish

  Jacob Weissman

7th

  Jacob Munoz

  Sarah Weissman

9th

  Alex Ortiz

  August Parra

  Tyler Lippincott

  Austin Lippincott

13th

  Mike Barry

  Grayden Zantout

  Frank Perez

  Peter Lippincott

17th

  Phil Arnold

  Luis Cervantes

25th

  Andrew Flanagen

Final - Match 2

Fernando Guillen W vs.
Ramiro Castano L Table 3 00:13

Final

Ramiro Castano L vs.
Fernando Guillen W Table 1 00:07

Elimination Final

Elahe Montazeri L vs.
Fernando Guillen W Table 3 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Elahe Montazeri W vs.
Cam Whetstone L Table 1 17:37:41

Winners Final

Ramiro Castano W vs.
Fernando Guillen L Table 2 12:30

Elimination 6

Andy Yevish L vs.
Elahe Montazeri W Table 3 12:25

Cam Whetstone 767 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 676 L Table 2 10:06

Elimination 5

Andy Yevish 747 W vs.
Jacob Munoz 674 L Table 3 12:55

Sarah Weissman 26 L vs.
Cam Whetstone 77 W Table 2 07:35

Winners Semi-finals

Fernando Guillen 77 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 55 L Table 2 09:26

Ramiro Castano 577 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 755 L Table 1 15:28

Elimination 4

Andy Yevish 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 33 L Table 3 07:23

Cam Whetstone 377 W vs.
Austin Lippincott 722 L Table 1 09:41

Jacob Munoz 747 W vs.
August Parra 675 L Table 2 11:11

Sarah Weissman 677 W vs.
Tyler Lippincott 746 L Table 3 13:05

Elimination 3

Andy Yevish 77 W vs.
Mike Barry 56 L Table 1 09:52

Cam Whetstone 577 W vs.
Peter Lippincott 712 L Table 3 06:25

Jacob Munoz 77 W vs.
Grayden Zantout 65 L Table 1 08:43

Sarah Weissman 77 W vs.
Frank Perez 62 L Table 2 17:51

Winners 2

Alex Ortiz 764 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 477 W Table 3 11:30

Fernando Guillen 747 W vs.
Austin Lippincott 676 L Table 1 12:17

Ramiro Castano 77 W vs.
August Parra 55 L Table 1 10:09

Tyler Lippincott 44 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 77 W Table 1 08:25

Elimination 2

Luis Cervantes 54 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W Table 3 08:54

Phil Arnold 375 L vs.
Andy Yevish 767 W Table 2 16:35

Elimination 1

Phil Arnold 77 W vs.
Andrew Flanagen 65 L Table 3 15:14

Winners 1

Alex Ortiz 767 W vs.
Frank Perez 371 L Table 2 12:37

Andy Yevish 476 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 767 W Table 2 13:10

Austin Lippincott 77 W vs.
Jacob Munoz 63 L Table 2 15:58

Cam Whetstone 46 L vs.
August Parra 77 W Table 3 08:30

Grayden Zantout 575 L vs.
Fernando Guillen 767 W Table 3 08:11

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 64 L Table 1 07:37

Peter Lippincott 576 L vs.
Ramiro Castano 767 W Table 2 17:40

Tyler Lippincott 477 W vs.
Mike Barry 753 L Table 3 15:09

Round 1

Andy Yevish 77 W vs.
Luis Cervantes 64 L Table 1 09:42

Phil Arnold 575 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 757 W Table 1 17:43

Ramiro Castano 577 W vs.
Andrew Flanagen 751 L Table 3 16:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20