York Adams Cornhole PA State Championship Seniors

Updated 3:47pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Sinibaldi (1)
(bye) (16)
Bob Yohn (9)
6
Russ Barninger (8)
Brian Wagner (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Vic Heberling (4)
Gary Choban (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Bill Rosko (6)
Harold Smith (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jack Hartzell (2)
Tom Sinibaldi (1)
A
6
Bob Yohn (9)
Brian Wagner (5)
B
7
Vic Heberling (4)
Gary Choban (3)
C
9
Bill Rosko (6)
Harold Smith (7)
D
8
Jack Hartzell (2)
Bob Yohn (9)
E
9
Brian Wagner (5)
Gary Choban (3)
F
1
Jack Hartzell (2)
Brian Wagner (5)
G
1
Jack Hartzell (2)
Brian Wagner (5)
1
Bill Rosko (6)
Brian Wagner (5)
(bye) (16)
Russ Barninger (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Russ Barninger (8)
D
8
Harold Smith (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Bill Rosko (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Vic Heberling (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Tom Sinibaldi (1)
Harold Smith (7)
7
Bill Rosko (6)
Vic Heberling (4)
8
Tom Sinibaldi (1)
Bill Rosko (6)
E
8
Bob Yohn (9)
Vic Heberling (4)
F
6
Gary Choban (3)
Bill Rosko (6)
6
Vic Heberling (4)
Bill Rosko (6)
G
9
Jack Hartzell (2)
Bill Rosko (6)

1st

  Brian Wagner (5)

2nd

  Bill Rosko (6)

3rd

  Jack Hartzell (2)

4th

  Vic Heberling (4)

5th

  Bob Yohn (9)

  Gary Choban (3)

7th

  Harold Smith (7)

  Tom Sinibaldi (1)

9th

  Russ Barninger (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Brian Wagner (5) W vs.
Bill Rosko (6) L 1 26:10

Elimination Final

Bill Rosko (6) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (2) L 9 22:35

Elimination Semi-final

Bill Rosko (6) W vs.
Vic Heberling (4) L 6 19:25

Winners Final

Brian Wagner (5) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (2) L 1 22:31

Elimination 4

Bill Rosko (6) W vs.
Bob Yohn (9) L 8 14:18

Vic Heberling (4) W vs.
Gary Choban (3) L 6 12:53

Elimination 3

Harold Smith (7) L vs.
Bill Rosko (6) W 7 13:02

Vic Heberling (4) W vs.
Tom Sinibaldi (1) L 8 11:13

Winners Semi-finals

Bob Yohn (9) L vs.
Brian Wagner (5) W 9 12:20

Gary Choban (3) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (2) W 1 19:38

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Vic Heberling (4) W 23:32

(bye) (13) L vs.
Bill Rosko (6) W 22:47

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tom Sinibaldi (1) W 31:45

Russ Barninger (8) L vs.
Harold Smith (7) W 8 16:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 57:53

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 57:53

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 57:53

(bye) (16) L vs.
Russ Barninger (8) W 12:55

Winners 1

Brian Wagner (5) W vs.
Vic Heberling (4) L 7 24:11

Gary Choban (3) W vs.
Bill Rosko (6) L 9 16:06

Harold Smith (7) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (2) W 8 14:32

Tom Sinibaldi (1) L vs.
Bob Yohn (9) W 6 18:48

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Bill Rosko (6) W 57:53

(bye) (13) L vs.
Vic Heberling (4) W 57:53

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (2) W 57:53

Bob Yohn (9) W vs.
Russ Barninger (8) L 6 13:45

Brian Wagner (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 57:53

Gary Choban (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 57:53

Harold Smith (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 57:53

Tom Sinibaldi (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 57:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20