ACO MI Regional: SINGLES

Updated 12:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jim Frantz (1)
(bye) (32)
Ryan Morford (17)
2
Steve Richards (16)
Chris Monroe (9)
5
Travis Myrkle (24)
Kelly Peace (25)
5
Eric Rager (8)
Zach Olevenick (5)
(bye) (28)
Bethany Simms (21)
1
John Thomas (12)
Curtis Thompson (13)
1
Chris Perkins (20)
(bye) (29)
Thomas Fulton (4)
Jeremy Jackson (3)
(bye) (30)
Kevin Davis (19)
3
Corey Davis (14)
Tim Graham (11)
4
Justin Ruse (22)
(bye) (27)
Teddy Schmidt (6)
Steve Heath (7)
(bye) (26)
Rick Alvarez (23)
6
Bill Rager (10)
Ron Brandt (15)
6
Chris LaForrest (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Jacques (2)
Jim Frantz (1)
A
2
Steve Richards (16)
Chris Monroe (9)
B
6
Kelly Peace (25)
Zach Olevenick (5)
C
3
John Thomas (12)
Chris Perkins (20)
D
4
Thomas Fulton (4)
Jeremy Jackson (3)
E
1
Corey Davis (14)
Tim Graham (11)
F
5
Teddy Schmidt (6)
Steve Heath (7)
G
3
Bill Rager (10)
Ron Brandt (15)
H
4
Mike Jacques (2)
Jim Frantz (1)
I
2
Kelly Peace (25)
Zach Olevenick (5)
J
1
Thomas Fulton (4)
Jeremy Jackson (3)
K
4
Teddy Schmidt (6)
Steve Heath (7)
L
6
Mike Jacques (2)
Jim Frantz (1)
M
2
Zach Olevenick (5)
Jeremy Jackson (3)
N
3
Mike Jacques (2)
Jim Frantz (1)
O
2
Mike Jacques (2)
Jim Frantz (1)
3
Mike Jacques (2)
Jim Frantz (1)
(bye) (32)
Ryan Morford (17)
Travis Myrkle (24)
5
Eric Rager (8)
(bye) (28)
Bethany Simms (21)
Curtis Thompson (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Kevin Davis (19)
Justin Ruse (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Rick Alvarez (23)
Chris LaForrest (18)
(bye) (31)
Ryan Morford (17)
H
3
Ron Brandt (15)
Eric Rager (8)
G
2
Bill Rager (10)
Bethany Simms (21)
F
6
Tim Graham (11)
Curtis Thompson (13)
E
2
Corey Davis (14)
Kevin Davis (19)
D
2
Chris Perkins (20)
Justin Ruse (22)
C
1
John Thomas (12)
Rick Alvarez (23)
B
5
Chris Monroe (9)
Chris LaForrest (18)
A
5
Steve Richards (16)
Ron Brandt (15)
1
Bill Rager (10)
Tim Graham (11)
5
Corey Davis (14)
Chris Perkins (20)
3
John Thomas (12)
Chris Monroe (9)
4
Steve Richards (16)
Bill Rager (10)
J
1
Thomas Fulton (4)
Corey Davis (14)
I
5
Kelly Peace (25)
Chris Perkins (20)
L
4
Steve Heath (7)
Steve Richards (16)
K
1
Teddy Schmidt (6)
Thomas Fulton (4)
2
Kelly Peace (25)
Steve Heath (7)
1
Steve Richards (16)
Thomas Fulton (4)
N
3
Jeremy Jackson (3)
Steve Heath (7)
M
1
Zach Olevenick (5)
Jeremy Jackson (3)
1
Zach Olevenick (5)
Zach Olevenick (5)
O
1
Mike Jacques (2)
Mike Jacques (2)

1st

  Jim Frantz (1)

2nd

  Mike Jacques (2)

3rd

  Zach Olevenick (5)

4th

  Jeremy Jackson (3)

5th

  Thomas Fulton (4)

  Steve Heath (7)

7th

  Kelly Peace (25)

  Steve Richards (16)

9th

  Bill Rager (10)

  Corey Davis (14)

  Chris Perkins (20)

  Teddy Schmidt (6)

13th

  Ron Brandt (15)

  Tim Graham (11)

  John Thomas (12)

  Chris Monroe (9)

17th

  Ryan Morford (17)

  Eric Rager (8)

  Bethany Simms (21)

  Curtis Thompson (13)

  Kevin Davis (19)

  Justin Ruse (22)

  Rick Alvarez (23)

  Chris LaForrest (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Travis Myrkle (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Jim Frantz (1) W vs.
Mike Jacques (2) L 3 09:12

Elimination Final

Zach Olevenick (5) L vs.
Mike Jacques (2) W 1 09:56

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremy Jackson (3) L vs.
Zach Olevenick (5) W 1 19:36

Winners Final

Jim Frantz (1) W vs.
Mike Jacques (2) L 2 21:56

Elimination 6

Steve Heath (7) L vs.
Zach Olevenick (5) W 1 11:20

Thomas Fulton (4) L vs.
Jeremy Jackson (3) W 3 20:29

Elimination 5

Steve Heath (7) W vs.
Steve Richards (16) L 1 20:29

Thomas Fulton (4) W vs.
Kelly Peace (25) L 2 20:11

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremy Jackson (3) L vs.
Mike Jacques (2) W 3 37:39

Jim Frantz (1) W vs.
Zach Olevenick (5) L 2 24:47

Elimination 4

Bill Rager (10) L vs.
Thomas Fulton (4) W 1 10:51

Chris Perkins (20) L vs.
Steve Heath (7) W 4 12:55

Corey Davis (14) L vs.
Kelly Peace (25) W 5 07:38

Steve Richards (16) W vs.
Teddy Schmidt (6) L 1 17:36

Elimination 3

Chris Monroe (9) L vs.
Steve Richards (16) W 4 21:12

Chris Perkins (20) W vs.
John Thomas (12) L 3 18:46

Ron Brandt (15) L vs.
Bill Rager (10) W 1 17:30

Tim Graham (11) L vs.
Corey Davis (14) W 5 11:14

Winners 2

Jeremy Jackson (3) W vs.
Teddy Schmidt (6) L 4 36:17

Jim Frantz (1) W vs.
Kelly Peace (25) L 2 21:22

Steve Heath (7) L vs.
Mike Jacques (2) W 6 34:46

Zach Olevenick (5) W vs.
Thomas Fulton (4) L 1 40:54

Elimination 2

Bethany Simms (21) L vs.
Tim Graham (11) W 6 18:28

Chris LaForrest (18) L vs.
Steve Richards (16) W 5 32:37

Curtis Thompson (13) L vs.
Corey Davis (14) W 2 09:00

Eric Rager (8) L vs.
Bill Rager (10) W 2 07:27

Justin Ruse (22) L vs.
John Thomas (12) W 1 20:27

Kevin Davis (19) L vs.
Chris Perkins (20) W 2 16:58

Rick Alvarez (23) L vs.
Chris Monroe (9) W 5 12:04

Ryan Morford (17) L vs.
Ron Brandt (15) W 3 29:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Rick Alvarez (23) W 17:25

(bye) (28) L vs.
Bethany Simms (21) W 47:56

(bye) (30) L vs.
Kevin Davis (19) W 49:48

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ryan Morford (17) W 56:46

Chris LaForrest (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 01:08

Curtis Thompson (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 24:29

Justin Ruse (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 32:54

Travis Myrkle (24) L vs.
Eric Rager (8) W 5 15:01

Winners 1

Chris Monroe (9) L vs.
Kelly Peace (25) W 6 33:43

Chris Perkins (20) L vs.
Thomas Fulton (4) W 4 36:36

Jeremy Jackson (3) W vs.
Corey Davis (14) L 1 27:55

Jim Frantz (1) W vs.
Steve Richards (16) L 2 27:11

Ron Brandt (15) L vs.
Mike Jacques (2) W 4 30:20

Steve Heath (7) W vs.
Bill Rager (10) L 3 26:11

Tim Graham (11) L vs.
Teddy Schmidt (6) W 5 30:57

Zach Olevenick (5) W vs.
John Thomas (12) L 3 25:49

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Teddy Schmidt (6) W 59:22

(bye) (29) L vs.
Thomas Fulton (4) W 59:22

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Jacques (2) W 59:22

Bethany Simms (21) L vs.
John Thomas (12) W 1 23:14

Chris Monroe (9) W vs.
Travis Myrkle (24) L 5 21:48

Curtis Thompson (13) L vs.
Chris Perkins (20) W 1 23:38

Jeremy Jackson (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 59:22

Jim Frantz (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 59:22

Kelly Peace (25) W vs.
Eric Rager (8) L 5 17:28

Kevin Davis (19) L vs.
Corey Davis (14) W 3 48:56

Rick Alvarez (23) L vs.
Bill Rager (10) W 6 16:42

Ron Brandt (15) W vs.
Chris LaForrest (18) L 6 43:42

Ryan Morford (17) L vs.
Steve Richards (16) W 2 55:52

Steve Heath (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 59:22

Tim Graham (11) W vs.
Justin Ruse (22) L 4 32:05

Zach Olevenick (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 59:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20