ACO Regional Cinco De Mayo Singles - Roxboro 5/20/16

Updated 11:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Caleb Avery (1) 21
Board 2
Kim Potts (32) 1
Clay Ward (17) 10
Board 10
Robbie Davis (16) 21
David Biagi (9) 21
Board 2
Kenneth Hubbard (24) 4
Lloyd Clark Jr (25) 4
Board 7
Joe Tadder (8) 21
Michael Avery (5) 21
Board 11
Dwayne O'Brien (28) 6
Jimmy Long (21)
Board 3
Robert Morris Jr (12) 21
Branden Davis (13) 21
Carpet Board
Dale Tanner (20) 12
Dawson Patterson (29) 21
Board 6
Eric Davis (4) 18
RJ Avery (3) 21
Board 8
Ron Oakes (30)
Victor Ruiz (19) 7
Board 12
Matthew Morris (14) 21
Chris Clark (11) 20
Board 5
Jason Wilborn (22) 21
Paul Mabe (27) 20
Board 8
Coby McIver (6) 21
Bryan Lynn (7) 21
Board 1
Courtney Whitlock (26)
Wesley Winston (23) 21
Board 3
Lyndsee Mabe (10) 19
Stephanie Morgan (15) 17
Board 4
Joe Patterson (18) 21
Todd Hudson (31) 3
Board 9
Leslie McIver (2) 21
Caleb Avery (1) 21
A
Board 10
Robbie Davis (16) 8
David Biagi (9) 21
B
Board 12
Joe Tadder (8) 11
Michael Avery (5)
C
Board 12
Robert Morris Jr (12) 21
Branden Davis (13) 21
D
Board 4
Dawson Patterson (29) 3
RJ Avery (3) 21
E
Board 11
Matthew Morris (14) 17
Jason Wilborn (22)
F
Board 9
Coby McIver (6) 21
Bryan Lynn (7) 21
G
Carpet Board
Wesley Winston (23) 2
Joe Patterson (18) 4
H
Carpet Board
Leslie McIver (2) 21
Caleb Avery (1) 10
I
Board 3
David Biagi (9) 21
Robert Morris Jr (12) 21
J
Board 1
Branden Davis (13) 3
RJ Avery (3) 21
K
Board 10
Coby McIver (6) 15
Bryan Lynn (7) 5
L
Board 4
Leslie McIver (2) 21
David Biagi (9) 21
M
Board 7
Robert Morris Jr (12) 17
RJ Avery (3) 3
N
Board 2
Leslie McIver (2) 21
David Biagi (9) 21
O
Board 5
Leslie McIver (2) 7
David Biagi (9) 4
Board 1
Leslie McIver (2) 21
Leslie McIver (2) 21
Board 6
David Biagi (9) 20
Leslie McIver (2)
Kim Potts (32)
Board 7
Clay Ward (17) 21
Kenneth Hubbard (24) 21
Board 8
Lloyd Clark Jr (25) 12
Dwayne O'Brien (28) 21
Board 9
Jimmy Long (21) 17
Dale Tanner (20) 11
Board 5
Eric Davis (4) 21
Ron Oakes (30) 10
Board 1
Victor Ruiz (19) 21
Chris Clark (11) 21
Board 2
Paul Mabe (27)
Courtney Whitlock (26) 12
Board 2
Lyndsee Mabe (10) 21
Stephanie Morgan (15) 9
Board 6
Todd Hudson (31) 21
Clay Ward (17) 21
H
Board 7
Joe Patterson (18) 8
Kenneth Hubbard (24) 21
G
Board 1
Wesley Winston (23) 13
Dwayne O'Brien (28) 4
F
Board 6
Jason Wilborn (22) 21
Eric Davis (4) 11
E
Board 9
Matthew Morris (14) 21
Victor Ruiz (19) 21
D
Board 11
Dawson Patterson (29) 5
Chris Clark (11) 21
C
Board 4
Michael Avery (5) 4
Lyndsee Mabe (10) 2
B
Board 5
Joe Tadder (8) 21
Todd Hudson (31) 3
A
Board 12
Robbie Davis (16) 21
Clay Ward (17) 21
Board 3
Kenneth Hubbard (24) 11
Jason Wilborn (22) 4
Board 10
Matthew Morris (14) 21
Victor Ruiz (19) 21
Board 8
Chris Clark (11) 4
Joe Tadder (8) 21
Board 4
Robbie Davis (16) 2
Clay Ward (17) 15
J
Board 2
Branden Davis (13) 21
Matthew Morris (14) 14
I
Board 7
Caleb Avery (1) 21
Victor Ruiz (19) 6
L
Board 9
Bryan Lynn (7) 21
Joe Tadder (8) 21
K
Board 6
Coby McIver (6) 7
Branden Davis (13) 20
Board 11
Caleb Avery (1) 21
Bryan Lynn (7) 6
Board 11
Joe Tadder (8) 21
Caleb Avery (1) 21
N
Carpet Board
RJ Avery (3) 14
Joe Tadder (8) 17
M
Board 1
Robert Morris Jr (12) 21
Caleb Avery (1) 16
Carpet Board
Robert Morris Jr (12) 21
Robert Morris Jr (12) 7
O
Carpet Board
Leslie McIver (2) 21
Leslie McIver (2)

1st

  Leslie McIver (2)

2nd

  David Biagi (9)

3rd

  Robert Morris Jr (12)

4th

  Caleb Avery (1)

5th

  RJ Avery (3)

  Joe Tadder (8)

7th

  Branden Davis (13)

  Bryan Lynn (7)

9th

  Clay Ward (17)

  Matthew Morris (14)

  Victor Ruiz (19)

  Coby McIver (6)

13th

  Kenneth Hubbard (24)

  Jason Wilborn (22)

  Chris Clark (11)

  Robbie Davis (16)

17th

  Joe Patterson (18)

  Wesley Winston (23)

  Dwayne O'Brien (28)

  Eric Davis (4)

  Dawson Patterson (29)

  Michael Avery (5)

  Lyndsee Mabe (10)

  Todd Hudson (31)

25th

  Kim Potts (32)

  Lloyd Clark Jr (25)

  Jimmy Long (21)

  Dale Tanner (20)

  Ron Oakes (30)

  Paul Mabe (27)

  Courtney Whitlock (26)

  Stephanie Morgan (15)

Final - Match 2

Leslie McIver (2) 21 W vs.
David Biagi (9) 20 L Board 6 11:33

Final

David Biagi (9) 4 L vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 21 W Board 1 10:48

Elimination Final

Robert Morris Jr (12) 7 L vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 21 W Carpet Board 13:18

Elimination Semi-final

Caleb Avery (1) 16 L vs.
Robert Morris Jr (12) 21 W Carpet Board 09:39

Winners Final

David Biagi (9) 21 W vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 7 L Board 5 12:18

Elimination 6

Caleb Avery (1) 21 W vs.
RJ Avery (3) 14 L Carpet Board 11:37

Joe Tadder (8) 17 L vs.
Robert Morris Jr (12) 21 W Board 1 27:44

Elimination 5

Branden Davis (13) 20 L vs.
Caleb Avery (1) 21 W Board 11 22:03

Bryan Lynn (7) 6 L vs.
Joe Tadder (8) 21 W Board 11 12:33

Winners Semi-finals

David Biagi (9) 21 W vs.
Robert Morris Jr (12) 17 L Board 7 14:16

RJ Avery (3) 3 L vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 21 W Board 2 14:41

Elimination 4

Clay Ward (17) 15 L vs.
Branden Davis (13) 21 W Board 2 17:21

Joe Tadder (8) 21 W vs.
Coby McIver (6) 7 L Board 6 10:33

Matthew Morris (14) 14 L vs.
Caleb Avery (1) 21 W Board 7 20:04

Victor Ruiz (19) 6 L vs.
Bryan Lynn (7) 21 W Board 9 18:32

Elimination 3

Clay Ward (17) 21 W vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (24) 11 L Board 3 18:51

Jason Wilborn (22) 4 L vs.
Matthew Morris (14) 21 W Board 10 09:33

Joe Tadder (8) 21 W vs.
Robbie Davis (16) 2 L Board 4 08:54

Victor Ruiz (19) 21 W vs.
Chris Clark (11) 4 L Board 8 10:14

Winners 2

Bryan Lynn (7) 5 L vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 21 W Board 4 10:44

Caleb Avery (1) 10 L vs.
David Biagi (9) 21 W Board 3 12:37

RJ Avery (3) 21 W vs.
Coby McIver (6) 15 L Board 10 17:39

Robert Morris Jr (12) 21 W vs.
Branden Davis (13) 3 L Board 1 12:10

Elimination 2

Chris Clark (11) 21 W vs.
Michael Avery (5) 4 L Board 4 09:45

Clay Ward (17) 21 W vs.
Joe Patterson (18) 8 L Board 7 13:22

Dwayne O'Brien (28) 4 L vs.
Jason Wilborn (22) 21 W Board 6 18:36

Eric Davis (4) 11 L vs.
Matthew Morris (14) 21 W Board 9 14:53

Kenneth Hubbard (24) 21 W vs.
Wesley Winston (23) 13 L Board 1 25:03

Lyndsee Mabe (10) 2 L vs.
Joe Tadder (8) 21 W Board 5 14:49

Todd Hudson (31) 3 L vs.
Robbie Davis (16) 21 W Board 12 16:04

Victor Ruiz (19) 21 W vs.
Dawson Patterson (29) 5 L Board 11 12:45

Elimination 1

Chris Clark (11) 21 W vs.
Paul Mabe (27) L Board 2 07:54

Courtney Whitlock (26) 12 L vs.
Lyndsee Mabe (10) 21 W Board 2 13:44

Dale Tanner (20) 11 L vs.
Eric Davis (4) 21 W Board 5 18:49

Dwayne O'Brien (28) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Long (21) 17 L Board 9 14:04

Kenneth Hubbard (24) 21 W vs.
Lloyd Clark Jr (25) 12 L Board 8 10:49

Kim Potts (32) L vs.
Clay Ward (17) 21 W Board 7 11:55

Ron Oakes (30) 10 L vs.
Victor Ruiz (19) 21 W Board 1 15:01

Stephanie Morgan (15) 9 L vs.
Todd Hudson (31) 21 W Board 6 17:47

Winners 1

Branden Davis (13) 21 W vs.
Dawson Patterson (29) 3 L Board 4 09:21

Bryan Lynn (7) 21 W vs.
Wesley Winston (23) 2 L Carpet Board 16:06

Caleb Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Robbie Davis (16) 8 L Board 10 16:05

David Biagi (9) 21 W vs.
Joe Tadder (8) 11 L Board 12 13:30

Jason Wilborn (22) L vs.
Coby McIver (6) 21 W Board 9 09:11

Joe Patterson (18) 4 L vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 21 W Carpet Board 11:00

Michael Avery (5) L vs.
Robert Morris Jr (12) 21 W Board 12 06:24

RJ Avery (3) 21 W vs.
Matthew Morris (14) 17 L Board 11 14:44

Round 1

Branden Davis (13) 21 W vs.
Dale Tanner (20) 12 L Carpet Board 15:50

Bryan Lynn (7) 21 W vs.
Courtney Whitlock (26) L Board 1 10:06

Caleb Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Kim Potts (32) 1 L Board 2 12:51

Chris Clark (11) 20 L vs.
Jason Wilborn (22) 21 W Board 5 15:04

Clay Ward (17) 10 L vs.
Robbie Davis (16) 21 W Board 10 13:30

David Biagi (9) 21 W vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (24) 4 L Board 2 07:31

Dawson Patterson (29) 21 W vs.
Eric Davis (4) 18 L Board 6 16:50

Jimmy Long (21) L vs.
Robert Morris Jr (12) 21 W Board 3 08:14

Lloyd Clark Jr (25) 4 L vs.
Joe Tadder (8) 21 W Board 7 12:31

Michael Avery (5) 21 W vs.
Dwayne O'Brien (28) 6 L Board 11 10:30

Paul Mabe (27) 20 L vs.
Coby McIver (6) 21 W Board 8 17:21

RJ Avery (3) 21 W vs.
Ron Oakes (30) L Board 8 08:06

Stephanie Morgan (15) 17 L vs.
Joe Patterson (18) 21 W Board 4 17:03

Todd Hudson (31) 3 L vs.
Leslie McIver (2) 21 W Board 9 10:39

Victor Ruiz (19) 7 L vs.
Matthew Morris (14) 21 W Board 12 11:27

Wesley Winston (23) 21 W vs.
Lyndsee Mabe (10) 19 L Board 3 22:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20