ACO Wisconsin State Championships Doubles

Updated 12:50am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Schulte/Bourdeau (1)
(bye) (32)
Nevienski/Nechulta (17)
5
Ligman/Firkus (16)
Young/Weber (9)
9
Slotty/Dulmes (24)
Hassemer/Huletz (25)
10
Smith/Smith (8)
Adams/Call (5)
8
Ackman/Vanderwyst (28)
Busse/Langreck (21)
3
Briske/Briske (12)
Krajnik/Wurkis (13)
1
Soppa/Krebsbach (20)
Wilke/Moore (29)
6
Uhrman/Uhrman (4)
Murphy/Barylski (3)
4
Lecher/Freibel (30)
Hundley/Jacobs (19)
12
Navarro/Whyte (14)
Posephny/Bourque (11)
2
Abel/Schmoll (22)
Eilers/Kala (27)
7
Bailey/Bauer (6)
Kelliher/Bartel (7)
11
Hogue/McCauley (26)
Rau/Empey (23)
3
Huser/Dorshorst (10)
Passinault/Hutkowski (15)
8
Chen/Hunter (18)
Zettler/Geiger (31)
7
Ludwig/Boudreau (2)
Schulte/Bourdeau (1)
A
1
Nevienski/Nechulta (17)
Slotty/Dulmes (24)
B
6
Smith/Smith (8)
Adams/Call (5)
C
8
Busse/Langreck (21)
Krajnik/Wurkis (13)
D
7
Uhrman/Uhrman (4)
Murphy/Barylski (3)
E
6
Hundley/Jacobs (19)
Abel/Schmoll (22)
F
3
Bailey/Bauer (6)
Kelliher/Bartel (7)
G
9
Huser/Dorshorst (10)
Passinault/Hutkowski (15)
H
5
Zettler/Geiger (31)
Schulte/Bourdeau (1)
I
9
Smith/Smith (8)
Adams/Call (5)
J
7
Uhrman/Uhrman (4)
Hundley/Jacobs (19)
K
1
Bailey/Bauer (6)
Huser/Dorshorst (10)
L
4
Zettler/Geiger (31)
Schulte/Bourdeau (1)
M
7
Adams/Call (5)
Bailey/Bauer (6)
N
4
Huser/Dorshorst (10)
Schulte/Bourdeau (1)
O
7
Huser/Dorshorst (10)
Schulte/Bourdeau (1)
11
Huser/Dorshorst (10)
Huser/Dorshorst (10)
5
Schulte/Bourdeau (1)
Schulte/Bourdeau (1)
(bye) (32)
Ligman/Firkus (16)
Young/Weber (9)
5
Hassemer/Huletz (25)
Ackman/Vanderwyst (28)
12
Briske/Briske (12)
Soppa/Krebsbach (20)
4
Wilke/Moore (29)
Lecher/Freibel (30)
2
Navarro/Whyte (14)
Posephny/Bourque (11)
10
Eilers/Kala (27)
Hogue/McCauley (26)
1
Rau/Empey (23)
Chen/Hunter (18)
1
Ludwig/Boudreau (2)
Ligman/Firkus (16)
H
12
Passinault/Hutkowski (15)
Young/Weber (9)
G
5
Kelliher/Bartel (7)
Ackman/Vanderwyst (28)
F
3
Abel/Schmoll (22)
Soppa/Krebsbach (20)
E
9
Murphy/Barylski (3)
Navarro/Whyte (14)
D
8
Krajnik/Wurkis (13)
Eilers/Kala (27)
C
2
Busse/Langreck (21)
Rau/Empey (23)
B
6
Slotty/Dulmes (24)
Ludwig/Boudreau (2)
A
11
Nevienski/Nechulta (17)
Passinault/Hutkowski (15)
5
Young/Weber (9)
Abel/Schmoll (22)
8
Soppa/Krebsbach (20)
Krajnik/Wurkis (13)
9
Busse/Langreck (21)
Rau/Empey (23)
6
Nevienski/Nechulta (17)
Young/Weber (9)
J
5
Uhrman/Uhrman (4)
Soppa/Krebsbach (20)
I
8
Smith/Smith (8)
Krajnik/Wurkis (13)
L
6
Zettler/Geiger (31)
Rau/Empey (23)
K
6
Hundley/Jacobs (19)
Young/Weber (9)
7
Soppa/Krebsbach (20)
Zettler/Geiger (31)
4
Rau/Empey (23)
Young/Weber (9)
N
8
Bailey/Bauer (6)
Zettler/Geiger (31)
M
7
Adams/Call (5)
Young/Weber (9)
7
Adams/Call (5)
Adams/Call (5)
O
1
Huser/Dorshorst (10)
Huser/Dorshorst (10)

1st

  Schulte/Bourdeau (1)

2nd

  Huser/Dorshorst (10)

3rd

  Adams/Call (5)

4th

  Young/Weber (9)

5th

  Bailey/Bauer (6)

  Zettler/Geiger (31)

7th

  Soppa/Krebsbach (20)

  Rau/Empey (23)

9th

  Uhrman/Uhrman (4)

  Smith/Smith (8)

  Krajnik/Wurkis (13)

  Hundley/Jacobs (19)

13th

  Passinault/Hutkowski (15)

  Abel/Schmoll (22)

  Busse/Langreck (21)

  Nevienski/Nechulta (17)

17th

  Ligman/Firkus (16)

  Kelliher/Bartel (7)

  Ackman/Vanderwyst (28)

  Murphy/Barylski (3)

  Navarro/Whyte (14)

  Eilers/Kala (27)

  Slotty/Dulmes (24)

  Ludwig/Boudreau (2)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Hassemer/Huletz (25)

  Briske/Briske (12)

  Wilke/Moore (29)

  Lecher/Freibel (30)

  Posephny/Bourque (11)

  Hogue/McCauley (26)

  Chen/Hunter (18)

Final - Match 2

Huser/Dorshorst (10) L vs.
Schulte/Bourdeau (1) W 5 00:10

Final

Schulte/Bourdeau (1) L vs.
Huser/Dorshorst (10) W 11 31:20

Elimination Final

Adams/Call (5) L vs.
Huser/Dorshorst (10) W 1 19:20

Elimination Semi-final

Young/Weber (9) L vs.
Adams/Call (5) W 7 23:26

Winners Final

Schulte/Bourdeau (1) W vs.
Huser/Dorshorst (10) L 7 20:28

Elimination 6

Young/Weber (9) W vs.
Bailey/Bauer (6) L 8 25:40

Zettler/Geiger (31) L vs.
Adams/Call (5) W 7 18:37

Elimination 5

Young/Weber (9) W vs.
Soppa/Krebsbach (20) L 7 13:42

Zettler/Geiger (31) W vs.
Rau/Empey (23) L 4 23:40

Winners Semi-finals

Bailey/Bauer (6) L vs.
Huser/Dorshorst (10) W 4 11:39

Schulte/Bourdeau (1) W vs.
Adams/Call (5) L 7 20:17

Elimination 4

Krajnik/Wurkis (13) L vs.
Zettler/Geiger (31) W 6 12:19

Rau/Empey (23) W vs.
Hundley/Jacobs (19) L 6 11:52

Soppa/Krebsbach (20) W vs.
Smith/Smith (8) L 8 19:31

Young/Weber (9) W vs.
Uhrman/Uhrman (4) L 5 19:35

Elimination 3

Abel/Schmoll (22) L vs.
Soppa/Krebsbach (20) W 8 08:32

Krajnik/Wurkis (13) W vs.
Busse/Langreck (21) L 9 20:39

Passinault/Hutkowski (15) L vs.
Young/Weber (9) W 5 16:23

Rau/Empey (23) W vs.
Nevienski/Nechulta (17) L 6 07:28

Winners 2

Adams/Call (5) W vs.
Uhrman/Uhrman (4) L 7 21:29

Hundley/Jacobs (19) L vs.
Bailey/Bauer (6) W 1 20:42

Huser/Dorshorst (10) W vs.
Zettler/Geiger (31) L 4 25:27

Schulte/Bourdeau (1) W vs.
Smith/Smith (8) L 9 22:48

Elimination 2

Ackman/Vanderwyst (28) L vs.
Abel/Schmoll (22) W 3 14:23

Eilers/Kala (27) L vs.
Busse/Langreck (21) W 2 45:40

Ligman/Firkus (16) L vs.
Passinault/Hutkowski (15) W 12 08:46

Ludwig/Boudreau (2) L vs.
Nevienski/Nechulta (17) W 11 17:25

Navarro/Whyte (14) L vs.
Krajnik/Wurkis (13) W 8 13:28

Rau/Empey (23) W vs.
Slotty/Dulmes (24) L 6 11:31

Soppa/Krebsbach (20) W vs.
Murphy/Barylski (3) L 9 15:30

Young/Weber (9) W vs.
Kelliher/Bartel (7) L 5 14:37

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ligman/Firkus (16) W 11:46

Ackman/Vanderwyst (28) W vs.
Briske/Briske (12) L 12 00:08

Chen/Hunter (18) L vs.
Ludwig/Boudreau (2) W 1 00:06

Hogue/McCauley (26) L vs.
Rau/Empey (23) W 1 11:08

Lecher/Freibel (30) L vs.
Navarro/Whyte (14) W 2 12:24

Posephny/Bourque (11) L vs.
Eilers/Kala (27) W 10 15:13

Soppa/Krebsbach (20) W vs.
Wilke/Moore (29) L 4 17:14

Young/Weber (9) W vs.
Hassemer/Huletz (25) L 5 21:18

Winners 1

Abel/Schmoll (22) L vs.
Bailey/Bauer (6) W 3 14:46

Adams/Call (5) W vs.
Busse/Langreck (21) L 8 28:42

Kelliher/Bartel (7) L vs.
Huser/Dorshorst (10) W 9 12:46

Krajnik/Wurkis (13) L vs.
Uhrman/Uhrman (4) W 7 26:15

Murphy/Barylski (3) L vs.
Hundley/Jacobs (19) W 6 11:50

Passinault/Hutkowski (15) L vs.
Zettler/Geiger (31) W 5 16:47

Schulte/Bourdeau (1) W vs.
Nevienski/Nechulta (17) L 1 11:50

Slotty/Dulmes (24) L vs.
Smith/Smith (8) W 6 25:27

Round 1

Adams/Call (5) W vs.
Ackman/Vanderwyst (28) L 8 08:45

Busse/Langreck (21) W vs.
Briske/Briske (12) L 3 02:26

Eilers/Kala (27) L vs.
Bailey/Bauer (6) W 7 08:56

Hassemer/Huletz (25) L vs.
Smith/Smith (8) W 10 27:48

Hundley/Jacobs (19) W vs.
Navarro/Whyte (14) L 12 11:59

Kelliher/Bartel (7) W vs.
Hogue/McCauley (26) L 11 24:37

Krajnik/Wurkis (13) W vs.
Soppa/Krebsbach (20) L 1 13:01

Murphy/Barylski (3) W vs.
Lecher/Freibel (30) L 4 15:40

Nevienski/Nechulta (17) W vs.
Ligman/Firkus (16) L 5 16:05

Passinault/Hutkowski (15) W vs.
Chen/Hunter (18) L 8 02:24

Posephny/Bourque (11) L vs.
Abel/Schmoll (22) W 2 24:52

Rau/Empey (23) L vs.
Huser/Dorshorst (10) W 3 19:49

Schulte/Bourdeau (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 55:24

Wilke/Moore (29) L vs.
Uhrman/Uhrman (4) W 6 16:47

Young/Weber (9) L vs.
Slotty/Dulmes (24) W 9 24:19

Zettler/Geiger (31) W vs.
Ludwig/Boudreau (2) L 7 08:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20