ACO Heartland Conference - Doubles

Updated 11:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tabers / Easley (1)
(bye) (32)
Majors / Aliff (17) 21
2
Honaker / Sheets (16) 17
English / English (9) 9
Center
Reynolds / Guy (24) 21
Catlin / Logan (25)
6
Kase / Johnson (8)
Ellis / Cruse (5)
(bye) (28)
Schultz / O'Neil (21)
8
Sparks / Sparks (12)
Schaffer / Parsley (13) 21
3
Ely / Morton (20) 11
(bye) (29)
Funk / Haag (4)
Wenzel / Hinerman (3)
(bye) (30)
Thielen / Peterson (19) 21
9
Krauser / Krauser (14) 4
Daniels / Kunze (11) 21
7
VanAuken / Dodson (22) 16
(bye) (27)
Rager / DeYoung (6)
Quilter / Dawson (7) 21
9
Mayes / Geers (26) 4
Majors / Green (23)
5
Forsee / Osterday (10)
Weihe / Weihe (15) 21
4
Clark / Beck (18) 5
(bye) (31)
Hempy / Anderson (2)
Tabers / Easley (1)
A
3
Majors / Aliff (17)
Reynolds / Guy (24)
B
6
Catlin / Logan (25)
Ellis / Cruse (5) 21
C
8
Schultz / O'Neil (21) 4
Schaffer / Parsley (13)
D
Center
Funk / Haag (4)
Wenzel / Hinerman (3)
E
10
Thielen / Peterson (19)
Daniels / Kunze (11) 21
F
2
Rager / DeYoung (6) 19
Quilter / Dawson (7)
G
9
Forsee / Osterday (10)
Weihe / Weihe (15)
H
Center
Hempy / Anderson (2)
Tabers / Easley (1) 4
I
10
Reynolds / Guy (24) 21
Ellis / Cruse (5) 10
J
9
Schaffer / Parsley (13) 21
Wenzel / Hinerman (3) 21
K
2
Daniels / Kunze (11) 14
Quilter / Dawson (7) 21
L
Center
Weihe / Weihe (15) 14
Reynolds / Guy (24) 21
M
9
Schaffer / Parsley (13) 6
Wenzel / Hinerman (3) 21
N
Center
Quilter / Dawson (7) 11
Reynolds / Guy (24)
O
8
Wenzel / Hinerman (3)
Reynolds / Guy (24) 21
3
Weihe / Weihe (15) 12
Reynolds / Guy (24)
(bye) (32)
Honaker / Sheets (16)
English / English (9)
2
Kase / Johnson (8)
(bye) (28)
Sparks / Sparks (12)
Ely / Morton (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Krauser / Krauser (14)
VanAuken / Dodson (22)
(bye) (27)
Mayes / Geers (26) 21
5
Majors / Green (23) 11
Clark / Beck (18)
(bye) (31)
Honaker / Sheets (16) 6
H
7
Hempy / Anderson (2) 21
Kase / Johnson (8)
G
10
Forsee / Osterday (10)
Sparks / Sparks (12) 16
F
8
Rager / DeYoung (6) 21
Ely / Morton (20)
E
10
Thielen / Peterson (19)
Krauser / Krauser (14)
D
7
Funk / Haag (4)
VanAuken / Dodson (22)
C
4
Schultz / O'Neil (21)
Majors / Green (23) 21
B
3
Catlin / Logan (25) 14
Clark / Beck (18) 21
A
3
Majors / Aliff (17) 20
Hempy / Anderson (2) 21
4
Forsee / Osterday (10) 17
Rager / DeYoung (6) 5
5
Thielen / Peterson (19) 21
Funk / Haag (4) 21
6
Schultz / O'Neil (21) 12
Majors / Green (23) 21
5
Clark / Beck (18) 5
Hempy / Anderson (2)
J
5
Ellis / Cruse (5)
Thielen / Peterson (19) 3
I
8
Tabers / Easley (1) 21
Funk / Haag (4) 6
L
4
Weihe / Weihe (15) 21
Majors / Green (23) 21
K
4
Daniels / Kunze (11) 20
Ellis / Cruse (5) 21
6
Tabers / Easley (1) 14
Weihe / Weihe (15)
6
Majors / Green (23)
Ellis / Cruse (5)
N
10
Quilter / Dawson (7)
Weihe / Weihe (15)
M
10
Schaffer / Parsley (13)
Ellis / Cruse (5) 20
7
Weihe / Weihe (15) 21
Weihe / Weihe (15) 21
O
9
Wenzel / Hinerman (3) 18
Weihe / Weihe (15)

1st

  Reynolds / Guy (24)

2nd

  Weihe / Weihe (15)

3rd

  Wenzel / Hinerman (3)

4th

  Ellis / Cruse (5)

5th

  Quilter / Dawson (7)

  Schaffer / Parsley (13)

7th

  Tabers / Easley (1)

  Majors / Green (23)

9th

  Hempy / Anderson (2)

  Thielen / Peterson (19)

  Funk / Haag (4)

  Daniels / Kunze (11)

13th

  Forsee / Osterday (10)

  Rager / DeYoung (6)

  Schultz / O'Neil (21)

  Clark / Beck (18)

17th

  Honaker / Sheets (16)

  Kase / Johnson (8)

  Sparks / Sparks (12)

  Ely / Morton (20)

  Krauser / Krauser (14)

  VanAuken / Dodson (22)

  Catlin / Logan (25)

  Majors / Aliff (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  English / English (9)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Mayes / Geers (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Reynolds / Guy (24) 21 W vs.
Weihe / Weihe (15) 12 L 3 16:29

Elimination Final

Weihe / Weihe (15) 21 W vs.
Wenzel / Hinerman (3) 18 L 9 12:46

Elimination Semi-final

Ellis / Cruse (5) 20 L vs.
Weihe / Weihe (15) 21 W 7 00:18

Winners Final

Reynolds / Guy (24) W vs.
Wenzel / Hinerman (3) L 8 13:55

Elimination 6

Ellis / Cruse (5) W vs.
Quilter / Dawson (7) L 10 20:48

Weihe / Weihe (15) W vs.
Schaffer / Parsley (13) L 10 13:43

Elimination 5

Ellis / Cruse (5) 21 W vs.
Tabers / Easley (1) 14 L 6 20:50

Weihe / Weihe (15) W vs.
Majors / Green (23) L 6 22:00

Winners Semi-finals

Reynolds / Guy (24) 21 W vs.
Schaffer / Parsley (13) 6 L 9 37:22

Wenzel / Hinerman (3) 21 W vs.
Quilter / Dawson (7) 11 L Center 24:37

Elimination 4

Funk / Haag (4) 6 L vs.
Weihe / Weihe (15) 21 W 4 16:38

Hempy / Anderson (2) L vs.
Ellis / Cruse (5) W 5 12:53

Majors / Green (23) 21 W vs.
Daniels / Kunze (11) 20 L 4 41:10

Thielen / Peterson (19) 3 L vs.
Tabers / Easley (1) 21 W 8 12:37

Elimination 3

Funk / Haag (4) 21 W vs.
Schultz / O'Neil (21) 12 L 6 18:39

Hempy / Anderson (2) 21 W vs.
Forsee / Osterday (10) 17 L 4 14:54

Majors / Green (23) 21 W vs.
Clark / Beck (18) 5 L 5 25:09

Rager / DeYoung (6) 5 L vs.
Thielen / Peterson (19) 21 W 5 10:52

Winners 2

Ellis / Cruse (5) 10 L vs.
Schaffer / Parsley (13) 21 W 9 18:19

Quilter / Dawson (7) 21 W vs.
Weihe / Weihe (15) 14 L Center 25:49

Tabers / Easley (1) 4 L vs.
Reynolds / Guy (24) 21 W 10 13:09

Wenzel / Hinerman (3) 21 W vs.
Daniels / Kunze (11) 14 L 2 15:28

Elimination 2

Clark / Beck (18) 21 W vs.
Majors / Aliff (17) 20 L 3 24:59

Ely / Morton (20) L vs.
Thielen / Peterson (19) W 10 13:55

Honaker / Sheets (16) 6 L vs.
Hempy / Anderson (2) 21 W 7 15:19

Kase / Johnson (8) L vs.
Forsee / Osterday (10) W 10 09:49

Krauser / Krauser (14) L vs.
Funk / Haag (4) W 7 11:56

Majors / Green (23) 21 W vs.
Catlin / Logan (25) 14 L 3 34:16

Sparks / Sparks (12) 16 L vs.
Rager / DeYoung (6) 21 W 8 16:28

VanAuken / Dodson (22) L vs.
Schultz / O'Neil (21) W 4 26:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Sparks / Sparks (12) W 54:31

(bye) (30) L vs.
Krauser / Krauser (14) W 36:33

(bye) (32) L vs.
Honaker / Sheets (16) W 40:15

Clark / Beck (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 05:57

Ely / Morton (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 40:40

English / English (9) L vs.
Kase / Johnson (8) W 2 12:39

Mayes / Geers (26) 21 L vs.
Majors / Green (23) 11 W 5 30:03

VanAuken / Dodson (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 01:27

Winners 1

Daniels / Kunze (11) 21 W vs.
Rager / DeYoung (6) 19 L 2 13:23

Ellis / Cruse (5) 21 W vs.
Schultz / O'Neil (21) 4 L 8 17:32

Quilter / Dawson (7) W vs.
Forsee / Osterday (10) L 9 11:19

Reynolds / Guy (24) W vs.
Catlin / Logan (25) L 6 47:04

Schaffer / Parsley (13) W vs.
Funk / Haag (4) L Center 22:34

Tabers / Easley (1) W vs.
Majors / Aliff (17) L 3 23:24

Weihe / Weihe (15) W vs.
Hempy / Anderson (2) L Center 19:39

Wenzel / Hinerman (3) W vs.
Thielen / Peterson (19) L 10 19:28

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Rager / DeYoung (6) W 23:16

(bye) (29) L vs.
Funk / Haag (4) W 23:16

(bye) (31) L vs.
Hempy / Anderson (2) W 23:16

Catlin / Logan (25) W vs.
Kase / Johnson (8) L 6 23:27

Daniels / Kunze (11) 21 W vs.
VanAuken / Dodson (22) 16 L 7 25:59

Ellis / Cruse (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 23:16

English / English (9) 9 L vs.
Reynolds / Guy (24) 21 W Center 13:54

Majors / Aliff (17) 21 W vs.
Honaker / Sheets (16) 17 L 2 15:22

Majors / Green (23) L vs.
Forsee / Osterday (10) W 5 31:52

Quilter / Dawson (7) 21 W vs.
Mayes / Geers (26) 4 L 9 21:29

Schaffer / Parsley (13) 21 W vs.
Ely / Morton (20) 11 L 3 14:38

Schultz / O'Neil (21) W vs.
Sparks / Sparks (12) L 8 28:11

Tabers / Easley (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 23:16

Thielen / Peterson (19) 21 W vs.
Krauser / Krauser (14) 4 L 9 09:53

Weihe / Weihe (15) 21 W vs.
Clark / Beck (18) 5 L 4 40:37

Wenzel / Hinerman (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 23:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20