ACO Prince William Major Season 16- COED

Updated 5:53pm

Elimination 2

Hill/Kenney (23) vs.
Uransky/Uransky (25) 8 01:56:40

Elimination 5

Halbert/Kennedy (5) vs.
Bryant/Kennedy (9) 4 01:51:55

Winners Final

Austin/Stevens (1) vs.
Hurt/Williams (2) 5 01:51:14

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Austin/Stevens (1)
(bye) (32)
Childress/Childress (17) 20
3
Bandy/Craig (16) 21
Bryant/Kennedy (9) 21
8
Longerbeam/Mote (24) 12
Uransky/Uransky (25) 21
10
Boothe/McPeak (8) 20
Halbert/Kennedy (5)
(bye) (28)
Bush/Dawson (21) 4
16
Storms/Storms (12) 21
Crosco/Hileman JR (13) 14
19
Clemons/Tanner (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Fincham / Fincham (4)
Brougham/Graham (3)
(bye) (30)
Foster/Porter (19) 8
14
Hart/Morris (14) 21
Powell/Robinson (11) 21
12
Helmintoller/Smith (22)
Higgins/Higgins (27) 14
18
Davis/Webster (6) 21
Hurt/Hurt (7) 21
15
Davis/Fertig (26) 8
Hill/Kenney (23) 3
20
Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 21
Hardy/Seay (15) 19
13
Jack Gore/Owensby (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Hurt/Williams (2)
Austin/Stevens (1) 21
A
2
Bandy/Craig (16) 2
Bryant/Kennedy (9) 21
B
4
Uransky/Uransky (25) 15
Halbert/Kennedy (5) 21
C
10
Storms/Storms (12) 4
Clemons/Tanner (20)
D
7
Fincham / Fincham (4) 21
Brougham/Graham (3) 16
E
9
Hart/Morris (14) 21
Powell/Robinson (11) 21
F
8
Davis/Webster (6) 7
Hurt/Hurt (7) 21
G
5
Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 9
Jack Gore/Owensby (18) 14
H
13
Hurt/Williams (2) 21
Austin/Stevens (1) 21
I
9
Bryant/Kennedy (9) 2
Halbert/Kennedy (5) 18
J
5
Fincham / Fincham (4) 21
Hart/Morris (14) 19
K
7
Powell/Robinson (11) 21
Hurt/Hurt (7) 14
L
4
Hurt/Williams (2) 21
Austin/Stevens (1) 21
M
3
Fincham / Fincham (4) 18
Powell/Robinson (11) 2
N
7
Hurt/Williams (2) 21
Austin/Stevens (1)
O
5
Hurt/Williams (2)
(bye) (32)
Childress/Childress (17)
Longerbeam/Mote (24) 10
6
Boothe/McPeak (8) 21
(bye) (28)
Bush/Dawson (21)
Crosco/Hileman JR (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Foster/Porter (19)
Helmintoller/Smith (22) 2
3
Higgins/Higgins (27) 21
Davis/Fertig (26) 3
10
Hill/Kenney (23) 21
Hardy/Seay (15)
(bye) (31)
Childress/Childress (17) 7
H
5
Jack Gore/Owensby (18) 21
Boothe/McPeak (8) 7
G
8
Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 21
Bush/Dawson (21) 21
F
6
Davis/Webster (6) 15
Crosco/Hileman JR (13) 12
E
3
Brougham/Graham (3) 21
Foster/Porter (19) 10
D
7
Clemons/Tanner (20) 21
Higgins/Higgins (27) 3
C
6
Storms/Storms (12) 21
Hill/Kenney (23)
B
8
Uransky/Uransky (25)
Hardy/Seay (15) 17
A
4
Bandy/Craig (16) 21
Jack Gore/Owensby (18) 14
8
Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 21
Bush/Dawson (21) 21
3
Brougham/Graham (3) 7
Clemons/Tanner (20) 2
6
Storms/Storms (12) 21
Bandy/Craig (16)
Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 18
J
5
Halbert/Kennedy (5) 21
Bush/Dawson (21) 4
I
7
Bryant/Kennedy (9) 21
Storms/Storms (12) 21
L
7
Hurt/Hurt (7) 4
K
Hart/Morris (14)
Halbert/Kennedy (5)
4
Bryant/Kennedy (9)
Storms/Storms (12)
N
Powell/Robinson (11)
M
Fincham / Fincham (4)
O

9th

  Jakob Gore/A Gore (10)

  Bush/Dawson (21)

  Hurt/Hurt (7)

13th

  Jack Gore/Owensby (18)

  Brougham/Graham (3)

  Clemons/Tanner (20)

17th

  Childress/Childress (17)

  Boothe/McPeak (8)

  Davis/Webster (6)

  Crosco/Hileman JR (13)

  Foster/Porter (19)

  Higgins/Higgins (27)

  Hardy/Seay (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Longerbeam/Mote (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Helmintoller/Smith (22)

  Davis/Fertig (26)

  (bye) (31)

Winners Semi-finals

Austin/Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Fincham / Fincham (4) 18 L 3 17:11

Powell/Robinson (11) 2 L vs.
Hurt/Williams (2) 21 W 7 08:31

Elimination 4

Bush/Dawson (21) 4 L vs.
Bryant/Kennedy (9) 21 W 7 10:57

Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 18 L vs.
Halbert/Kennedy (5) 21 W 5 17:38

Storms/Storms (12) 21 W vs.
Hurt/Hurt (7) 4 L 7 10:35

Elimination 3

Bush/Dawson (21) 21 W vs.
Brougham/Graham (3) 7 L 3 12:21

Clemons/Tanner (20) 2 L vs.
Storms/Storms (12) 21 W 6 16:19

Jack Gore/Owensby (18) 14 L vs.
Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 21 W 8 17:26

Winners 2

Austin/Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Bryant/Kennedy (9) 2 L 9 09:48

Halbert/Kennedy (5) 18 L vs.
Fincham / Fincham (4) 21 W 5 16:38

Hart/Morris (14) 19 L vs.
Powell/Robinson (11) 21 W 7 17:28

Hurt/Hurt (7) 14 L vs.
Hurt/Williams (2) 21 W 4 15:50

Elimination 2

Boothe/McPeak (8) 7 L vs.
Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 21 W 8 20:32

Bush/Dawson (21) 21 W vs.
Davis/Webster (6) 15 L 6 20:05

Childress/Childress (17) 7 L vs.
Jack Gore/Owensby (18) 21 W 5 13:32

Crosco/Hileman JR (13) 12 L vs.
Brougham/Graham (3) 21 W 3 11:54

Foster/Porter (19) 10 L vs.
Clemons/Tanner (20) 21 W 7 11:05

Hardy/Seay (15) 17 L vs.
Bandy/Craig (16) 21 W 4 23:24

Higgins/Higgins (27) 3 L vs.
Storms/Storms (12) 21 W 6 13:59

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Bush/Dawson (21) W 40:30

(bye) (30) L vs.
Foster/Porter (19) W 46:48

(bye) (32) L vs.
Childress/Childress (17) W 47:56

Crosco/Hileman JR (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 42:58

Davis/Fertig (26) 3 L vs.
Hill/Kenney (23) 21 W 10 16:00

Hardy/Seay (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 52:20

Helmintoller/Smith (22) 2 L vs.
Higgins/Higgins (27) 21 W 3 14:56

Longerbeam/Mote (24) 10 L vs.
Boothe/McPeak (8) 21 W 6 14:18

Winners 1

Austin/Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Bandy/Craig (16) 2 L 2 11:35

Brougham/Graham (3) 16 L vs.
Hart/Morris (14) 21 W 9 20:21

Bryant/Kennedy (9) 21 W vs.
Uransky/Uransky (25) 15 L 4 23:28

Clemons/Tanner (20) L vs.
Fincham / Fincham (4) 21 W 7 09:54

Halbert/Kennedy (5) 21 W vs.
Storms/Storms (12) 4 L 10 13:11

Hurt/Hurt (7) 21 W vs.
Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 9 L 5 18:56

Jack Gore/Owensby (18) 14 L vs.
Hurt/Williams (2) 21 W 13 18:49

Powell/Robinson (11) 21 W vs.
Davis/Webster (6) 7 L 8 13:05

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Fincham / Fincham (4) W 28:02

(bye) (31) L vs.
Hurt/Williams (2) W 28:02

Austin/Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 28:02

Brougham/Graham (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 28:02

Bryant/Kennedy (9) 21 W vs.
Longerbeam/Mote (24) 12 L 8 07:50

Bush/Dawson (21) 4 L vs.
Storms/Storms (12) 21 W 16 12:11

Childress/Childress (17) 20 L vs.
Bandy/Craig (16) 21 W 3 18:23

Crosco/Hileman JR (13) 14 L vs.
Clemons/Tanner (20) 21 W 19 14:04

Foster/Porter (19) 8 L vs.
Hart/Morris (14) 21 W 14 18:12

Halbert/Kennedy (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 28:02

Hardy/Seay (15) 19 L vs.
Jack Gore/Owensby (18) 21 W 13 21:00

Higgins/Higgins (27) 14 L vs.
Davis/Webster (6) 21 W 18 20:30

Hill/Kenney (23) 3 L vs.
Jakob Gore/A Gore (10) 21 W 20 20:00

Hurt/Hurt (7) 21 W vs.
Davis/Fertig (26) 8 L 15 11:09

Powell/Robinson (11) 21 W vs.
Helmintoller/Smith (22) L 12 07:59

Uransky/Uransky (25) 21 W vs.
Boothe/McPeak (8) 20 L 10 17:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20