CTB November Regional: Singles

Updated 7:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Gorski (1)
(bye) (16)
Angel Sanchez (9)
Matt Garrett (8)
Wayne Rau (5)
Frankie Muzzalupo (12)
Mark Steinke (13)
Miguel Villa (4)
Gary Stelter (3)
Gilberto Garcia (14)
Scott Green (11)
Frank Huser (6)
Will Madsen (7)
Nacho Tayahua (10)
(bye) (15)
David Morse (2)
Tom Gorski (1)
A
Angel Sanchez (9)
Wayne Rau (5)
B
Mark Steinke (13)
Gary Stelter (3)
C
Frank Huser (6)
Nacho Tayahua (10)
D
David Morse (2)
Tom Gorski (1)
E
Mark Steinke (13)
Frank Huser (6)
F
David Morse (2)
Mark Steinke (13)
G
David Morse (2)
David Morse (2)
Mark Steinke (13)
Mark Steinke (13)
David Morse (2)
David Morse (2)
(bye) (16)
Matt Garrett (8)
Frankie Muzzalupo (12)
Miguel Villa (4)
Gilberto Garcia (14)
Scott Green (11)
Will Madsen (7)
(bye) (15)
Matt Garrett (8)
D
Nacho Tayahua (10)
Frankie Muzzalupo (12)
C
Gary Stelter (3)
Gilberto Garcia (14)
B
Wayne Rau (5)
Will Madsen (7)
A
Angel Sanchez (9)
Nacho Tayahua (10)
Gary Stelter (3)
Wayne Rau (5)
Angel Sanchez (9)
Gary Stelter (3)
E
Tom Gorski (1)
Angel Sanchez (9)
F
Frank Huser (6)
Tom Gorski (1)
Angel Sanchez (9)
Angel Sanchez (9)
G
Mark Steinke (13)
Mark Steinke (13)

1st

  David Morse (2)

2nd

  Mark Steinke (13)

3rd

  Angel Sanchez (9)

4th

  Tom Gorski (1)

5th

  Gary Stelter (3)

  Frank Huser (6)

7th

  Nacho Tayahua (10)

  Wayne Rau (5)

9th

  Matt Garrett (8)

  Frankie Muzzalupo (12)

  Gilberto Garcia (14)

  Will Madsen (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Miguel Villa (4)

  Scott Green (11)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Mark Steinke (13) L vs.
David Morse (2) W 00:03

Final

David Morse (2) L vs.
Mark Steinke (13) W 00:03

Elimination Final

Angel Sanchez (9) L vs.
Mark Steinke (13) W 44:53

Elimination Semi-final

Tom Gorski (1) L vs.
Angel Sanchez (9) W 10:08

Winners Final

Mark Steinke (13) L vs.
David Morse (2) W 14:11

Elimination 4

Angel Sanchez (9) W vs.
Frank Huser (6) L 07:22

Gary Stelter (3) L vs.
Tom Gorski (1) W 10:44

Elimination 3

Nacho Tayahua (10) L vs.
Gary Stelter (3) W 18:21

Wayne Rau (5) L vs.
Angel Sanchez (9) W 09:57

Winners Semi-finals

Frank Huser (6) L vs.
David Morse (2) W 20:38

Tom Gorski (1) L vs.
Mark Steinke (13) W 18:46

Elimination 2

Frankie Muzzalupo (12) L vs.
Gary Stelter (3) W 12:10

Gilberto Garcia (14) L vs.
Wayne Rau (5) W 15:44

Matt Garrett (8) L vs.
Nacho Tayahua (10) W 05:09

Will Madsen (7) L vs.
Angel Sanchez (9) W 06:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Matt Garrett (8) W 09:10

Frankie Muzzalupo (12) W vs.
Miguel Villa (4) L 14:51

Gilberto Garcia (14) W vs.
Scott Green (11) L 13:49

Will Madsen (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 31:35

Winners 1

Gary Stelter (3) L vs.
Frank Huser (6) W 16:16

Nacho Tayahua (10) L vs.
David Morse (2) W 11:19

Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
Angel Sanchez (9) L 15:55

Wayne Rau (5) L vs.
Mark Steinke (13) W 10:02

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
David Morse (2) W 01:49

Angel Sanchez (9) W vs.
Matt Garrett (8) L 06:52

Gary Stelter (3) W vs.
Gilberto Garcia (14) L 09:31

Mark Steinke (13) W vs.
Miguel Villa (4) L 08:59

Scott Green (11) L vs.
Frank Huser (6) W 21:57

Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 01:48

Wayne Rau (5) W vs.
Frankie Muzzalupo (12) L 11:38

Will Madsen (7) L vs.
Nacho Tayahua (10) W 12:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20