Tromsø squashklubb CUP 2016

Updated 4:15am

None.

Final

Joar Karlsen (1) vs.
Wiggo Olsen (2)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Joar Karlsen (1)
(bye) (16)
Morten Moldskred (9) 2
Scandic
Frode Jensen (8)
Ove M Stene (5) 2
Remix
Erik Klausen (12)
(bye) (13)
Hans C Ribe (4)
Mikael Fossbakk (3)
(bye) (14)
Kai A Bjørnenak (11)
Dnb
Tore Wilhelmsen (6) 2
Fredrik Pedersen (7) 2
Dnb
Vidar Alvarstein (10)
(bye) (15)
Wiggo Olsen (2)
Joar Karlsen (1)
A
Remix
Morten Moldskred (9)
Ove M Stene (5)
B
Scandic
Hans C Ribe (4)
Mikael Fossbakk (3)
C
Remix
Tore Wilhelmsen (6)
Fredrik Pedersen (7)
D
Dnb
Wiggo Olsen (2) 2
Joar Karlsen (1) 3
E
Scandic
Ove M Stene (5) 1
Mikael Fossbakk (3)
F
Remix
Wiggo Olsen (2) 3
Joar Karlsen (1)
G
Remix
Wiggo Olsen (2)
Joar Karlsen (1)
Wiggo Olsen (2)
(bye) (16)
Frode Jensen (8)
Erik Klausen (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Kai A Bjørnenak (11)
Vidar Alvarstein (10)
(bye) (15)
Frode Jensen (8)
D
Remix
Fredrik Pedersen (7)
Erik Klausen (12)
C
Dnb
Tore Wilhelmsen (6)
Kai A Bjørnenak (11)
B
Dnb
Hans C Ribe (4)
Vidar Alvarstein (10)
A
Scandic
Morten Moldskred (9)
Frode Jensen (8)
Dnb
Tore Wilhelmsen (6)
Hans C Ribe (4)
Dnb
Morten Moldskred (9)
Frode Jensen (8) 2
E
Scandic
Ove M Stene (5) 3
Morten Moldskred (9)
F
Dnb
Mikael Fossbakk (3)
Ove M Stene (5)
Dnb
Mikael Fossbakk (3)
Mikael Fossbakk (3)
G
Remix
Wiggo Olsen (2)
Wiggo Olsen (2)

3rd

  Mikael Fossbakk (3)

4th

  Ove M Stene (5)

5th

  Frode Jensen (8)

  Morten Moldskred (9)

7th

  Tore Wilhelmsen (6)

  Hans C Ribe (4)

9th

  Fredrik Pedersen (7)

  Erik Klausen (12)

  Kai A Bjørnenak (11)

  Vidar Alvarstein (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Mikael Fossbakk (3) L vs.
Wiggo Olsen (2) W Remix 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Ove M Stene (5) L vs.
Mikael Fossbakk (3) W Dnb 22:39

Winners Final

Joar Karlsen (1) W vs.
Wiggo Olsen (2) L Remix 49:44

Elimination 4

Frode Jensen (8) 2 L vs.
Ove M Stene (5) 3 W Scandic 41:28

Morten Moldskred (9) L vs.
Mikael Fossbakk (3) W Dnb 35:11

Elimination 3

Frode Jensen (8) W vs.
Tore Wilhelmsen (6) L Dnb 16:53

Hans C Ribe (4) L vs.
Morten Moldskred (9) W Dnb 21:11

Winners Semi-finals

Joar Karlsen (1) 3 W vs.
Ove M Stene (5) 1 L Scandic 19:09

Mikael Fossbakk (3) L vs.
Wiggo Olsen (2) 3 W Remix 27:42

Elimination 2

Erik Klausen (12) L vs.
Tore Wilhelmsen (6) W Dnb 09:01

Frode Jensen (8) W vs.
Fredrik Pedersen (7) L Remix 15:59

Kai A Bjørnenak (11) L vs.
Hans C Ribe (4) W Dnb 10:13

Vidar Alvarstein (10) L vs.
Morten Moldskred (9) W Scandic 14:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Kai A Bjørnenak (11) W 03:40

(bye) (16) L vs.
Frode Jensen (8) W 14:48

Erik Klausen (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 08:08

Vidar Alvarstein (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 16:18

Winners 1

Fredrik Pedersen (7) L vs.
Wiggo Olsen (2) 2 W Dnb 14:22

Joar Karlsen (1) W vs.
Morten Moldskred (9) L Remix 11:39

Mikael Fossbakk (3) W vs.
Tore Wilhelmsen (6) L Remix 13:34

Ove M Stene (5) W vs.
Hans C Ribe (4) L Scandic 21:08

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Hans C Ribe (4) W 04:28

(bye) (15) L vs.
Wiggo Olsen (2) W 04:28

Fredrik Pedersen (7) 2 W vs.
Vidar Alvarstein (10) L Dnb 12:36

Joar Karlsen (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 04:28

Kai A Bjørnenak (11) L vs.
Tore Wilhelmsen (6) 2 W Dnb 02:59:10

Mikael Fossbakk (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 04:28

Morten Moldskred (9) 2 W vs.
Frode Jensen (8) L Scandic 03:10:16

Ove M Stene (5) 2 W vs.
Erik Klausen (12) L Remix 03:03:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20