Boston's August 9

Updated 5:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)
(bye) (16)
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (9) -6
Jermaine
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (8) -21
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4)
Eric "Graybies" Raber (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (6)
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25
A
Agatha
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (8) -22
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -18
B
Jack
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -20
Eric "Graybies" Raber (3) -19
C
Agnes
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (6) -11
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7) -23
D
Agatha
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -16
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25
E
Jermaine
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -21
Eric "Graybies" Raber (3) -21
F
Jack
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7) -22
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -20
G
Agnes
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7) -18
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -12
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -27
Agnes
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -21
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)
(bye) (16)
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (9) -1
D
Agnes
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -22
(bye) (13)
C
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (8)
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -22
Jack
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (6) -16
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -19
Agatha
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (8) -19
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -22
E
Jermaine
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -15
F
Agatha
Eric "Graybies" Raber (3) -22
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22
Agnes
Eric "Graybies" Raber (3) -19
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -26
G
Jack
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7) -23
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)

1st

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)

2nd

  Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5)

3rd

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7)

4th

  Eric "Graybies" Raber (3)

5th

  Big "Big Joe" Joe (2)

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4)

7th

  Brent "Go Blue" Couch (6)

  Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (8)

9th

  Nick "**Moist**" Clark (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -27 W vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -21 L Agnes 39:22

Final

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -12 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22 W Agatha 30:37

Elimination Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -26 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7) -23 L Jack 22:56

Elimination Semi-final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22 W vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (3) -19 L Agnes 26:06

Winners Final

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -20 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7) -18 L Agnes 23:33

Elimination 4

Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -22 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25 W Jermaine 31:37

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -15 L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (3) -22 W Agatha 32:41

Elimination 3

Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -22 W vs.
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (6) -16 L Jack 33:42

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -19 W vs.
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (8) -19 L Agatha 36:29

Winners Semi-finals

Eric "Graybies" Raber (3) -21 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7) -22 W Jack 26:42

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25 L vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -21 W Jermaine 36:13

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) W 33:26

(bye) (13) L vs.
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (6) W 32:44

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (8) W 02:48

Nick "**Moist**" Clark (9) -1 L vs.
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -22 W Agnes 32:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 00:09

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 00:09

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 00:09

(bye) (16) L vs.
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (9) W 33:05

Winners 1

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) -18 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -20 L Jack 32:51

Eric "Graybies" Raber (3) -19 W vs.
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (6) -11 L Agnes 31:59

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7) -23 W vs.
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -16 L Agatha 24:47

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25 W vs.
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (8) -22 L Agatha 29:38

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (6) W 00:08

(bye) (13) L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) W 00:08

(bye) (15) L vs.
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) W 00:08

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 00:08

Eric "Graybies" Raber (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 00:08

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 00:08

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 00:08

Nick "**Moist**" Clark (9) -6 L vs.
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (8) -21 W Jermaine 32:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20