ACO North Platte Major 16 - Doubles

Updated 2:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Burnett/Howell (1)
(bye) (32)
Schaffer/Rivera (17) 2
7
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 21
Dede/Dupuy (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Carwin/Kunze (8)
Deisher/Smith (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Kolbert/Seeley (12)
Kostur/White (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Lockwood/Martinez (4)
Heil/Huser (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Martinez/Tate (14)
Feist/Myklebust (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Kandler/Speigel (6)
Buddensiek/Parks (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Delisa/Ehrhardt (10)
Martinez/Williams (15) 21
Varianno/Varianno (18)
(bye) (31)
Geiger/Rau (2)
Burnett/Howell (1) 3
A
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 21
Dede/Dupuy (9) 21
B
Carwin/Kunze (8) 16
Deisher/Smith (5) 21
C
9
Kolbert/Seeley (12)
Kostur/White (13) 5
D
7
Lockwood/Martinez (4) 21
Heil/Huser (3) 5
E
Center Court
Martinez/Tate (14) 21
Feist/Myklebust (11) 10
F
8
Kandler/Speigel (6) 21
Buddensiek/Parks (7) 13
G
Delisa/Ehrhardt (10) 21
Martinez/Williams (15) 15
H
9
Geiger/Rau (2) 21
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 21
I
Dede/Dupuy (9) 14
Deisher/Smith (5) 21
J
Center Court
Lockwood/Martinez (4) 20
Martinez/Tate (14)
K
8
Kandler/Speigel (6) 21
Delisa/Ehrhardt (10) 18
L
7
Geiger/Rau (2) 21
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 9
M
Deisher/Smith (5) 21
Kandler/Speigel (6) 6
N
Center Court
Geiger/Rau (2) 21
Deisher/Smith (5) 21
O
8
Geiger/Rau (2) 4
Deisher/Smith (5) 21
Center Court
Geiger/Rau (2) 10
Deisher/Smith (5)
(bye) (32)
Schaffer/Rivera (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Varianno/Varianno (18)
(bye) (31)
Schaffer/Rivera (17) 3
H
8
Martinez/Williams (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Buddensiek/Parks (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Feist/Myklebust (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Heil/Huser (3)
(bye) (19)
D
Kostur/White (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Kolbert/Seeley (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Carwin/Kunze (8)
Varianno/Varianno (18) 7
A
9
Burnett/Howell (1) 21
Martinez/Williams (15) 21
9
Buddensiek/Parks (7) 5
Feist/Myklebust (11) 9
Heil/Huser (3) 21
Kostur/White (13) 21
Kolbert/Seeley (12) 17
Carwin/Kunze (8) 21
Burnett/Howell (1)
Martinez/Williams (15) 20
J
Lockwood/Martinez (4) 21
Heil/Huser (3) 21
I
8
Dede/Dupuy (9) 11
Kostur/White (13) 12
L
Delisa/Ehrhardt (10) 21
Carwin/Kunze (8) 21
K
7
Martinez/Tate (14) 15
Lockwood/Martinez (4) 7
Heil/Huser (3) 21
Delisa/Ehrhardt (10) 7
Center Court
Carwin/Kunze (8) 21
Heil/Huser (3) 21
N
Center Court
Kandler/Speigel (6) 16
Carwin/Kunze (8) 17
M
9
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 21
Heil/Huser (3) 21
9
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 16
Heil/Huser (3) 7
O
Center Court
Geiger/Rau (2) 21
Geiger/Rau (2)

1st

  Deisher/Smith (5)

2nd

  Geiger/Rau (2)

3rd

  Heil/Huser (3)

4th

  Montoya/Stoltzfus (16)

5th

  Kandler/Speigel (6)

  Carwin/Kunze (8)

7th

  Lockwood/Martinez (4)

  Delisa/Ehrhardt (10)

9th

  Martinez/Williams (15)

  Dede/Dupuy (9)

  Kostur/White (13)

  Martinez/Tate (14)

13th

  Buddensiek/Parks (7)

  Feist/Myklebust (11)

  Kolbert/Seeley (12)

  Burnett/Howell (1)

17th

  Schaffer/Rivera (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Varianno/Varianno (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Deisher/Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) 10 L Center Court 25:09

Elimination Final

Heil/Huser (3) 7 L vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) 21 W Center Court 14:07

Elimination Semi-final

Heil/Huser (3) 21 W vs.
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 16 L 9 19:59

Winners Final

Deisher/Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) 4 L 8 30:07

Elimination 6

Carwin/Kunze (8) 17 L vs.
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 21 W 9 19:17

Heil/Huser (3) 21 W vs.
Kandler/Speigel (6) 16 L Center Court 19:34

Elimination 5

Delisa/Ehrhardt (10) 7 L vs.
Carwin/Kunze (8) 21 W Center Court 18:08

Lockwood/Martinez (4) 7 L vs.
Heil/Huser (3) 21 W 17:12

Winners Semi-finals

Kandler/Speigel (6) 6 L vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) 21 W Center Court 16:07

Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 9 L vs.
Deisher/Smith (5) 21 W 23:45

Elimination 4

Carwin/Kunze (8) 21 W vs.
Martinez/Tate (14) 15 L 7 17:54

Heil/Huser (3) 21 W vs.
Dede/Dupuy (9) 11 L 8 14:23

Kostur/White (13) 12 L vs.
Delisa/Ehrhardt (10) 21 W 16:18

Martinez/Williams (15) 20 L vs.
Lockwood/Martinez (4) 21 W 22:36

Elimination 3

Carwin/Kunze (8) 21 W vs.
Burnett/Howell (1) L 12:29

Feist/Myklebust (11) 9 L vs.
Heil/Huser (3) 21 W 14:42

Kostur/White (13) 21 W vs.
Kolbert/Seeley (12) 17 L 19:12

Martinez/Williams (15) 21 W vs.
Buddensiek/Parks (7) 5 L 9 13:14

Winners 2

Deisher/Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Lockwood/Martinez (4) 20 L Center Court 22:15

Delisa/Ehrhardt (10) 18 L vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) 21 W 7 25:25

Martinez/Tate (14) L vs.
Kandler/Speigel (6) 21 W 8 08:51

Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 21 W vs.
Dede/Dupuy (9) 14 L 19:30

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Kostur/White (13) W 11:56

(bye) (21) L vs.
Feist/Myklebust (11) W 59:53

(bye) (23) L vs.
Carwin/Kunze (8) W 01:39

(bye) (25) L vs.
Buddensiek/Parks (7) W 10:56

(bye) (27) L vs.
Kolbert/Seeley (12) W 59:22

(bye) (29) L vs.
Heil/Huser (3) W 04:06

Schaffer/Rivera (17) 3 L vs.
Martinez/Williams (15) 21 W 8 18:05

Varianno/Varianno (18) 7 L vs.
Burnett/Howell (1) 21 W 9 12:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 44:04

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 44:04

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 44:04

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 44:04

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 44:04

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 44:04

(bye) (32) L vs.
Schaffer/Rivera (17) W 57:24

Varianno/Varianno (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 58:25

Winners 1

Buddensiek/Parks (7) 13 L vs.
Delisa/Ehrhardt (10) 21 W 26:29

Burnett/Howell (1) 3 L vs.
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 21 W 19:42

Dede/Dupuy (9) 21 W vs.
Carwin/Kunze (8) 16 L 16:41

Deisher/Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Kolbert/Seeley (12) L 9 14:33

Feist/Myklebust (11) 10 L vs.
Kandler/Speigel (6) 21 W 8 15:13

Heil/Huser (3) 5 L vs.
Martinez/Tate (14) 21 W Center Court 18:58

Kostur/White (13) 5 L vs.
Lockwood/Martinez (4) 21 W 7 14:28

Martinez/Williams (15) 15 L vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) 21 W 9 14:15

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Martinez/Tate (14) W 44:04

(bye) (21) L vs.
Kolbert/Seeley (12) W 44:04

(bye) (23) L vs.
Delisa/Ehrhardt (10) W 44:04

(bye) (25) L vs.
Carwin/Kunze (8) W 44:04

(bye) (27) L vs.
Kandler/Speigel (6) W 44:04

(bye) (29) L vs.
Lockwood/Martinez (4) W 44:04

(bye) (31) L vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) W 44:04

Buddensiek/Parks (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 44:04

Burnett/Howell (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 44:04

Dede/Dupuy (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 44:04

Deisher/Smith (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 44:04

Feist/Myklebust (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 44:04

Heil/Huser (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 44:04

Kostur/White (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 44:04

Martinez/Williams (15) 21 W vs.
Varianno/Varianno (18) L 14:07

Schaffer/Rivera (17) 2 L vs.
Montoya/Stoltzfus (16) 21 W 7 13:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20