Aco Ohio Singles

Updated 11:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Christine Papcke (1)
(bye) (32)
Andrew Brooks (17)
Ted Wiley (16)
Sean Short (9)
Board 3
Cory McDaniel (24)
Jamie MacElravey (25)
Mike Schaffer (8)
Tom Bobo (5)
Board 1
Rick Mayes (28)
Mindy Miller (21)
Board 5
Darrell Haag (12)
Chris Meek (13)
Board 5
Dave Sanson (20)
Quinn Peterson (29)
Rex Uhrig (4)
Chuckie Love (3)
Board 2
Adam Hissner (30)
Mike Juarez (19)
Dennis Posey (14)
Russ Funk (11)
Spencer Robbins (22)
Travis Jordan (27)
Jay Dotson (6)
Chad Mayberry (7)
Board 4
Justin Cruse (26)
Austin Mayberry (23)
Mike Pfaff (10)
Brandon Corwin (15)
Pete Bishop (18)
Jack Cruse (31)
Dave Morse (2)
Christine Papcke (1)
A
Board 5
Ted Wiley (16)
Sean Short (9)
B
Board 2
Mike Schaffer (8)
Rick Mayes (28)
C
Board 4
Darrell Haag (12)
Dave Sanson (20)
D
Rex Uhrig (4)
Chuckie Love (3)
E
Board 3
Mike Juarez (19)
Russ Funk (11)
F
Travis Jordan (27)
Chad Mayberry (7)
G
Mike Pfaff (10)
Brandon Corwin (15)
H
Board 4
Dave Morse (2)
Christine Papcke (1)
I
Mike Schaffer (8)
Rick Mayes (28)
J
Rex Uhrig (4)
Mike Juarez (19)
K
Board 5
Russ Funk (11)
Mike Pfaff (10)
L
Board 1
Dave Morse (2)
Christine Papcke (1)
M
Rick Mayes (28)
Mike Juarez (19)
N
Board 2
Dave Morse (2)
Christine Papcke (1)
O
Board 3
Dave Morse (2)
Christine Papcke (1)
Board 4
Adam Hissner (30)
Christine Papcke (1)
(bye) (32)
Andrew Brooks (17)
Cory McDaniel (24)
Jamie MacElravey (25)
Tom Bobo (5)
Board 1
Mindy Miller (21)
Chris Meek (13)
Quinn Peterson (29)
Adam Hissner (30)
Board 2
Dennis Posey (14)
Spencer Robbins (22)
Board 5
Jay Dotson (6)
Justin Cruse (26)
Austin Mayberry (23)
Pete Bishop (18)
Jack Cruse (31)
Andrew Brooks (17)
H
Brandon Corwin (15)
Jamie MacElravey (25)
G
Chad Mayberry (7)
Tom Bobo (5)
F
Travis Jordan (27)
Chris Meek (13)
E
Board 2
Chuckie Love (3)
Adam Hissner (30)
D
Board 4
Dave Sanson (20)
Jay Dotson (6)
C
Darrell Haag (12)
Austin Mayberry (23)
B
Board 3
Sean Short (9)
Pete Bishop (18)
A
Ted Wiley (16)
Brandon Corwin (15)
Board 3
Chad Mayberry (7)
Travis Jordan (27)
Board 5
Chuckie Love (3)
Adam Hissner (30)
Board 1
Darrell Haag (12)
Sean Short (9)
Board 4
Pete Bishop (18)
Brandon Corwin (15)
J
Board 2
Rex Uhrig (4)
Travis Jordan (27)
I
Board 4
Mike Schaffer (8)
Adam Hissner (30)
L
Mike Pfaff (10)
Sean Short (9)
K
Board 1
Russ Funk (11)
Brandon Corwin (15)
Board 1
Travis Jordan (27)
Adam Hissner (30)
Board 3
Russ Funk (11)
Travis Jordan (27)
N
Board 2
Mike Juarez (19)
Adam Hissner (30)
M
Board 5
Rick Mayes (28)
Travis Jordan (27)
Board 3
Adam Hissner (30)
Adam Hissner (30)
O
Board 5
Dave Morse (2)
Adam Hissner (30)

1st

  Christine Papcke (1)

2nd

  Adam Hissner (30)

3rd

  Dave Morse (2)

4th

  Travis Jordan (27)

5th

  Mike Juarez (19)

  Rick Mayes (28)

7th

  Brandon Corwin (15)

  Russ Funk (11)

9th

  Rex Uhrig (4)

  Mike Schaffer (8)

  Mike Pfaff (10)

  Sean Short (9)

13th

  Chad Mayberry (7)

  Chuckie Love (3)

  Darrell Haag (12)

  Pete Bishop (18)

17th

  Andrew Brooks (17)

  Jamie MacElravey (25)

  Tom Bobo (5)

  Chris Meek (13)

  Dave Sanson (20)

  Jay Dotson (6)

  Austin Mayberry (23)

  Ted Wiley (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Cory McDaniel (24)

  Mindy Miller (21)

  Quinn Peterson (29)

  Dennis Posey (14)

  Spencer Robbins (22)

  Justin Cruse (26)

  Jack Cruse (31)

Final

Christine Papcke (1) W vs.
Adam Hissner (30) L Board 4 20:11

Elimination Final

Adam Hissner (30) W vs.
Dave Morse (2) L Board 5 18:13

Elimination Semi-final

Travis Jordan (27) L vs.
Adam Hissner (30) W Board 3 00:20

Winners Final

Christine Papcke (1) W vs.
Dave Morse (2) L Board 3 23:03

Elimination 6

Adam Hissner (30) W vs.
Rick Mayes (28) L Board 5 08:37

Travis Jordan (27) W vs.
Mike Juarez (19) L Board 2 22:51

Elimination 5

Adam Hissner (30) W vs.
Russ Funk (11) L Board 3 15:06

Brandon Corwin (15) L vs.
Travis Jordan (27) W Board 1 25:37

Winners Semi-finals

Christine Papcke (1) W vs.
Rick Mayes (28) L 16:29

Mike Juarez (19) L vs.
Dave Morse (2) W Board 2 12:30

Elimination 4

Adam Hissner (30) W vs.
Mike Pfaff (10) L 24:48

Brandon Corwin (15) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) L Board 2 16:22

Sean Short (9) L vs.
Russ Funk (11) W Board 1 11:26

Travis Jordan (27) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (8) L Board 4 20:07

Elimination 3

Adam Hissner (30) W vs.
Darrell Haag (12) L Board 1 11:12

Brandon Corwin (15) W vs.
Chad Mayberry (7) L Board 3 13:52

Sean Short (9) W vs.
Pete Bishop (18) L Board 4 15:53

Travis Jordan (27) W vs.
Chuckie Love (3) L Board 5 14:32

Winners 2

Christine Papcke (1) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (8) L 18:50

Mike Juarez (19) W vs.
Russ Funk (11) L Board 5 23:23

Mike Pfaff (10) L vs.
Dave Morse (2) W Board 1 26:09

Rick Mayes (28) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) L 18:28

Elimination 2

Adam Hissner (30) W vs.
Dave Sanson (20) L Board 4 21:30

Andrew Brooks (17) L vs.
Brandon Corwin (15) W 10:32

Austin Mayberry (23) L vs.
Sean Short (9) W Board 3 23:42

Chris Meek (13) L vs.
Chuckie Love (3) W Board 2 20:50

Jamie MacElravey (25) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (7) W 36:07

Jay Dotson (6) L vs.
Darrell Haag (12) W 18:05

Pete Bishop (18) W vs.
Ted Wiley (16) L 21:33

Tom Bobo (5) L vs.
Travis Jordan (27) W 13:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Andrew Brooks (17) W 21:38

Adam Hissner (30) W vs.
Dennis Posey (14) L Board 2 07:08

Chris Meek (13) W vs.
Quinn Peterson (29) L 18:58

Cory McDaniel (24) L vs.
Jamie MacElravey (25) W 28:00

Justin Cruse (26) L vs.
Austin Mayberry (23) W 14:57

Pete Bishop (18) W vs.
Jack Cruse (31) L 13:44

Spencer Robbins (22) L vs.
Jay Dotson (6) W Board 5 19:23

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
Mindy Miller (21) L Board 1 17:17

Winners 1

Brandon Corwin (15) L vs.
Dave Morse (2) W Board 4 16:10

Chad Mayberry (7) L vs.
Mike Pfaff (10) W 36:06

Christine Papcke (1) W vs.
Ted Wiley (16) L Board 5 20:09

Chuckie Love (3) L vs.
Mike Juarez (19) W Board 3 19:16

Dave Sanson (20) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 17:55

Rick Mayes (28) W vs.
Darrell Haag (12) L Board 4 22:19

Russ Funk (11) W vs.
Travis Jordan (27) L 19:01

Sean Short (9) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (8) W Board 2 11:33

Round 1

Andrew Brooks (17) L vs.
Ted Wiley (16) W 23:34

Austin Mayberry (23) L vs.
Mike Pfaff (10) W 25:52

Brandon Corwin (15) W vs.
Pete Bishop (18) L 23:20

Chad Mayberry (7) W vs.
Justin Cruse (26) L Board 4 23:41

Chris Meek (13) L vs.
Dave Sanson (20) W Board 5 15:24

Christine Papcke (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 57:50

Chuckie Love (3) W vs.
Adam Hissner (30) L Board 2 22:00

Jack Cruse (31) L vs.
Dave Morse (2) W 12:03

Jamie MacElravey (25) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (8) W 15:29

Mike Juarez (19) W vs.
Dennis Posey (14) L 23:53

Mindy Miller (21) L vs.
Darrell Haag (12) W Board 5 24:24

Quinn Peterson (29) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 22:10

Russ Funk (11) W vs.
Spencer Robbins (22) L 19:43

Sean Short (9) W vs.
Cory McDaniel (24) L Board 3 24:51

Tom Bobo (5) L vs.
Rick Mayes (28) W Board 1 09:50

Travis Jordan (27) W vs.
Jay Dotson (6) L 24:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20