Early Bird Singles

Updated 7:30am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kris Thomas (1)
(bye) (16)
Nick Miller (9)
5
Shane Fuchs (8)
Alvin Carlson (5)
1
Jay Davis (12)
(bye) (13)
Bret Boyer (4)
Jim Velos (3)
(bye) (14)
Carlo Williams (11)
6
Chad Blumhagen (6)
Kolten Wenckus (7)
4
JR Campbell (10)
(bye) (15)
Todd Askins (2)
Kris Thomas (1)
A
3
Nick Miller (9)
Jay Davis (12)
B
2
Bret Boyer (4)
Jim Velos (3)
C
6
Carlo Williams (11)
JR Campbell (10)
D
7
Todd Askins (2)
Nick Miller (9)
E
6
Bret Boyer (4)
Jim Velos (3)
F
7
JR Campbell (10)
Nick Miller (9)
G
6
JR Campbell (10)
JR Campbell (10)
6
Nick Miller (9)
Nick Miller (9)
5
JR Campbell (10)
Nick Miller (9)
(bye) (16)
Shane Fuchs (8)
Alvin Carlson (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Chad Blumhagen (6)
Kolten Wenckus (7)
(bye) (15)
Shane Fuchs (8)
D
5
Todd Askins (2)
Alvin Carlson (5)
C
8
Carlo Williams (11)
Chad Blumhagen (6)
B
5
Jay Davis (12)
Kolten Wenckus (7)
A
4
Kris Thomas (1)
Shane Fuchs (8)
3
Carlo Williams (11)
Jay Davis (12)
4
Kolten Wenckus (7)
Shane Fuchs (8)
E
2
Bret Boyer (4)
Kolten Wenckus (7)
F
4
Jim Velos (3)
Shane Fuchs (8)
4
Jim Velos (3)
Shane Fuchs (8)
G
3
Nick Miller (9)
Nick Miller (9)

1st

  Nick Miller (9)

2nd

  JR Campbell (10)

3rd

  Shane Fuchs (8)

4th

  Jim Velos (3)

5th

  Bret Boyer (4)

  Kolten Wenckus (7)

7th

  Carlo Williams (11)

  Jay Davis (12)

9th

  Todd Askins (2)

  Alvin Carlson (5)

  Chad Blumhagen (6)

  Kris Thomas (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Nick Miller (9) W vs.
JR Campbell (10) L 5 40:09

Final

JR Campbell (10) L vs.
Nick Miller (9) W 6 14:39

Elimination Final

Shane Fuchs (8) L vs.
Nick Miller (9) W 3 34:43

Elimination Semi-final

Shane Fuchs (8) W vs.
Jim Velos (3) L 4 18:23

Winners Final

Nick Miller (9) L vs.
JR Campbell (10) W 6 28:34

Elimination 4

Kolten Wenckus (7) L vs.
Jim Velos (3) W 4 32:03

Shane Fuchs (8) W vs.
Bret Boyer (4) L 2 20:33

Elimination 3

Jay Davis (12) L vs.
Kolten Wenckus (7) W 4 17:37

Shane Fuchs (8) W vs.
Carlo Williams (11) L 3 27:46

Winners Semi-finals

Jim Velos (3) L vs.
JR Campbell (10) W 7 21:57

Nick Miller (9) W vs.
Bret Boyer (4) L 6 17:54

Elimination 2

Alvin Carlson (5) L vs.
Carlo Williams (11) W 8 30:23

Chad Blumhagen (6) L vs.
Jay Davis (12) W 5 46:38

Kolten Wenckus (7) W vs.
Kris Thomas (1) L 4 26:49

Shane Fuchs (8) W vs.
Todd Askins (2) L 5 15:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Chad Blumhagen (6) W 10:44

(bye) (16) L vs.
Shane Fuchs (8) W 13:50

Alvin Carlson (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 17:37

Kolten Wenckus (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 05:11

Winners 1

Jay Davis (12) L vs.
Bret Boyer (4) W 2 38:49

Jim Velos (3) W vs.
Carlo Williams (11) L 6 20:23

JR Campbell (10) W vs.
Todd Askins (2) L 7 16:56

Kris Thomas (1) L vs.
Nick Miller (9) W 3 26:20

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Bret Boyer (4) W 43:47

(bye) (15) L vs.
Todd Askins (2) W 43:47

Alvin Carlson (5) L vs.
Jay Davis (12) W 1 31:41

Carlo Williams (11) W vs.
Chad Blumhagen (6) L 6 24:40

Jim Velos (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 43:47

Kolten Wenckus (7) L vs.
JR Campbell (10) W 4 16:02

Kris Thomas (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 43:47

Nick Miller (9) W vs.
Shane Fuchs (8) L 5 23:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20