ACO World Doubles - Indy Major - Season 14

Updated 12:16pm

Elimination Final

Haag/Funk (4) vs.
Zocklein/Blair (1) 3 16:54:18

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Zocklein/Blair (1)
(bye) (32)
Mathis/Miller (17)
11
Quilter/Dawson (16)
Bailey/Krauser (9)
9
Saenz/Thomas (24)
Varner/Varner (25)
10
Smith/Catlin (8)
Cooper/Daugherty (5)
(bye) (28)
Hempy/Anderson (21)
Glover//Barnett (12)
Davenport/Kassler (13)
3
Jones/Singleton (20)
(bye) (29)
Haag/Funk (4)
Vonch/Seals (3)
(bye) (30)
Bennett/Martin (19)
2
Easely/Tabers (14)
Shobe/Bobo (11)
13
Jacobs/Morgan (22)
Anderson/Smothers (27)
6
Koenig/Olevenick (6)
Brandle/Gregory (7)
5
Rager/DeYoung (26)
Newcomb/Padget (23)
Duvall/Duvall (10)
Wingham/Moon (15)
7
Ellis/Cruse (18)
(bye) (31)
Uhrig/Schaffer (2)
Zocklein/Blair (1)
A
13
Mathis/Miller (17)
Bailey/Krauser (9)
B
3
Smith/Catlin (8)
Cooper/Daugherty (5)
C
1
Glover//Barnett (12)
Davenport/Kassler (13)
D
15
Haag/Funk (4)
Vonch/Seals (3)
E
8
Easely/Tabers (14)
Shobe/Bobo (11)
F
5
Koenig/Olevenick (6)
Rager/DeYoung (26)
G
6
Newcomb/Padget (23)
Wingham/Moon (15)
H
12
Uhrig/Schaffer (2)
Zocklein/Blair (1)
I
1
Smith/Catlin (8)
Cooper/Daugherty (5)
J
2
Haag/Funk (4)
Easely/Tabers (14)
K
10
Shobe/Bobo (11)
Rager/DeYoung (26)
L
3
Wingham/Moon (15)
Zocklein/Blair (1)
M
8
Haag/Funk (4)
Shobe/Bobo (11)
N
6
Wingham/Moon (15)
Zocklein/Blair (1)
O
Center
Shobe/Bobo (11)
Shobe/Bobo (11)
(bye) (32)
Quilter/Dawson (16)
Saenz/Thomas (24)
7
Varner/Varner (25)
(bye) (28)
Hempy/Anderson (21)
Jones/Singleton (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Bennett/Martin (19)
Jacobs/Morgan (22)
4
Anderson/Smothers (27)
Brandle/Gregory (7)
9
Duvall/Duvall (10)
Ellis/Cruse (18)
(bye) (31)
Quilter/Dawson (16)
H
3
Uhrig/Schaffer (2)
Saenz/Thomas (24)
G
7
Newcomb/Padget (23)
Hempy/Anderson (21)
F
Center
Koenig/Olevenick (6)
Jones/Singleton (20)
E
8
Vonch/Seals (3)
Bennett/Martin (19)
D
6
Davenport/Kassler (13)
Jacobs/Morgan (22)
C
4
Glover//Barnett (12)
Duvall/Duvall (10)
B
5
Bailey/Krauser (9)
Ellis/Cruse (18)
A
9
Mathis/Miller (17)
Uhrig/Schaffer (2)
5
Saenz/Thomas (24)
Hempy/Anderson (21)
4
Vonch/Seals (3)
Davenport/Kassler (13)
Center
Glover//Barnett (12)
Duvall/Duvall (10)
2
Mathis/Miller (17)
Uhrig/Schaffer (2)
J
4
Cooper/Daugherty (5)
Vonch/Seals (3)
I
Center
Smith/Catlin (8)
Glover//Barnett (12)
L
7
Rager/DeYoung (26)
Mathis/Miller (17)
K
1
Easely/Tabers (14)
Uhrig/Schaffer (2)
1
Vonch/Seals (3)
Glover//Barnett (12)
3
Easely/Tabers (14)
Vonch/Seals (3)
N
2
Wingham/Moon (15)
Glover//Barnett (12)
M
2
Haag/Funk (4)
Vonch/Seals (3)
5
Haag/Funk (4)
Haag/Funk (4)
O
3
Zocklein/Blair (1)

4th

  Vonch/Seals (3)

5th

  Wingham/Moon (15)

  Glover//Barnett (12)

7th

  Uhrig/Schaffer (2)

  Easely/Tabers (14)

9th

  Cooper/Daugherty (5)

  Smith/Catlin (8)

  Rager/DeYoung (26)

  Mathis/Miller (17)

13th

  Saenz/Thomas (24)

  Hempy/Anderson (21)

  Davenport/Kassler (13)

  Duvall/Duvall (10)

17th

  Quilter/Dawson (16)

  Newcomb/Padget (23)

  Koenig/Olevenick (6)

  Jones/Singleton (20)

  Bennett/Martin (19)

  Jacobs/Morgan (22)

  Bailey/Krauser (9)

  Ellis/Cruse (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Varner/Varner (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Anderson/Smothers (27)

  Brandle/Gregory (7)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Semi-final

Vonch/Seals (3) L vs.
Haag/Funk (4) W 5 30:23

Winners Final

Zocklein/Blair (1) L vs.
Shobe/Bobo (11) W Center 11:12

Elimination 6

Glover//Barnett (12) L vs.
Haag/Funk (4) W 2 15:24

Vonch/Seals (3) W vs.
Wingham/Moon (15) L 2 20:24

Elimination 5

Glover//Barnett (12) W vs.
Easely/Tabers (14) L 3 16:36

Uhrig/Schaffer (2) L vs.
Vonch/Seals (3) W 1 28:06

Winners Semi-finals

Shobe/Bobo (11) W vs.
Wingham/Moon (15) L 6 18:02

Zocklein/Blair (1) W vs.
Haag/Funk (4) L 8 15:32

Elimination 4

Glover//Barnett (12) W vs.
Rager/DeYoung (26) L 7 15:25

Mathis/Miller (17) L vs.
Easely/Tabers (14) W 1 21:04

Uhrig/Schaffer (2) W vs.
Cooper/Daugherty (5) L 4 14:54

Vonch/Seals (3) W vs.
Smith/Catlin (8) L Center 14:23

Elimination 3

Davenport/Kassler (13) L vs.
Glover//Barnett (12) W Center 13:15

Duvall/Duvall (10) L vs.
Mathis/Miller (17) W 2 09:04

Hempy/Anderson (21) L vs.
Vonch/Seals (3) W 4 21:40

Uhrig/Schaffer (2) W vs.
Saenz/Thomas (24) L 5 12:21

Winners 2

Cooper/Daugherty (5) L vs.
Haag/Funk (4) W 2 13:15

Easely/Tabers (14) L vs.
Shobe/Bobo (11) W 10 17:41

Rager/DeYoung (26) L vs.
Wingham/Moon (15) W 3 11:20

Zocklein/Blair (1) W vs.
Smith/Catlin (8) L 1 24:19

Elimination 2

Bennett/Martin (19) L vs.
Davenport/Kassler (13) W 6 19:32

Duvall/Duvall (10) W vs.
Bailey/Krauser (9) L 5 13:30

Ellis/Cruse (18) L vs.
Mathis/Miller (17) W 9 16:38

Hempy/Anderson (21) W vs.
Koenig/Olevenick (6) L Center 11:48

Jacobs/Morgan (22) L vs.
Glover//Barnett (12) W 4 14:49

Jones/Singleton (20) L vs.
Vonch/Seals (3) W 8 14:14

Quilter/Dawson (16) L vs.
Uhrig/Schaffer (2) W 3 39:35

Saenz/Thomas (24) W vs.
Newcomb/Padget (23) L 7 16:03

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Hempy/Anderson (21) W 07:24

(bye) (30) L vs.
Bennett/Martin (19) W 11:58

(bye) (32) L vs.
Quilter/Dawson (16) W 15:59

Brandle/Gregory (7) L vs.
Duvall/Duvall (10) W 9 09:05

Ellis/Cruse (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 18:38

Jacobs/Morgan (22) W vs.
Anderson/Smothers (27) L 4 14:40

Jones/Singleton (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:44

Saenz/Thomas (24) W vs.
Varner/Varner (25) L 7 19:00

Winners 1

Bailey/Krauser (9) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (8) W 3 10:52

Cooper/Daugherty (5) W vs.
Glover//Barnett (12) L 1 11:37

Davenport/Kassler (13) L vs.
Haag/Funk (4) W 15 23:34

Rager/DeYoung (26) W vs.
Newcomb/Padget (23) L 6 14:51

Shobe/Bobo (11) W vs.
Koenig/Olevenick (6) L 5 11:44

Vonch/Seals (3) L vs.
Easely/Tabers (14) W 8 29:19

Wingham/Moon (15) W vs.
Uhrig/Schaffer (2) L 12 20:16

Zocklein/Blair (1) W vs.
Mathis/Miller (17) L 13 20:00

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Haag/Funk (4) W 56:41

(bye) (31) L vs.
Uhrig/Schaffer (2) W 56:41

Anderson/Smothers (27) L vs.
Koenig/Olevenick (6) W 6 14:37

Bailey/Krauser (9) W vs.
Saenz/Thomas (24) L 9 15:11

Bennett/Martin (19) L vs.
Easely/Tabers (14) W 2 14:35

Brandle/Gregory (7) L vs.
Rager/DeYoung (26) W 5 12:56

Cooper/Daugherty (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 56:41

Davenport/Kassler (13) W vs.
Jones/Singleton (20) L 3 10:30

Hempy/Anderson (21) L vs.
Glover//Barnett (12) W 09:03

Mathis/Miller (17) W vs.
Quilter/Dawson (16) L 11 18:26

Newcomb/Padget (23) W vs.
Duvall/Duvall (10) L 17:15

Shobe/Bobo (11) W vs.
Jacobs/Morgan (22) L 13 16:03

Varner/Varner (25) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (8) W 10 22:11

Vonch/Seals (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 56:41

Wingham/Moon (15) W vs.
Ellis/Cruse (18) L 7 21:33

Zocklein/Blair (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 56:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20