ACO Regional VFW Singles A

Updated 4:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danny Deisher (1)
(bye) (32)
Ethan Nevill (17)
Board 3
Skyler Seibert (16)
David Rider (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Doug Tevault (8)
Brandon Whitehead (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Sherry Brown (12)
Charlie Enlow (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Michael Harrison (4)
Matt Burnett (3)
(bye) (30)
Barry Wehking (19)
Board 2
Zack Hodson (14)
Kyle Sauls (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Randy Seibert (6)
Jim Culver (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Paul Shock (10)
Logan Jones (15)
Board 2
Ronnie Brown (18)
(bye) (31)
Russell Carlisle (2)
Danny Deisher (1)
A
Board 3
Skyler Seibert (16)
David Rider (9)
B
Board 2
Doug Tevault (8)
Brandon Whitehead (5)
C
Board 3
Sherry Brown (12)
Charlie Enlow (13)
D
Board 3
Michael Harrison (4)
Matt Burnett (3)
E
Board 3
Zack Hodson (14)
Kyle Sauls (11)
F
Board 3
Randy Seibert (6)
Jim Culver (7)
G
Board 3
Paul Shock (10)
Ronnie Brown (18)
H
Board 2
Russell Carlisle (2)
Skyler Seibert (16)
I
Board 3
Doug Tevault (8)
Brandon Whitehead (5)
J
Board 2
Michael Harrison (4)
Matt Burnett (3)
K
Board 1
Randy Seibert (6)
Jim Culver (7)
L
Board 1
Russell Carlisle (2)
Doug Tevault (8)
M
Board 2
Michael Harrison (4)
Randy Seibert (6)
N
Board 2
Jim Culver (7)
Doug Tevault (8)
O
Board 4
Jim Culver (7)
Doug Tevault (8)
Board 2
Michael Harrison (4)
Michael Harrison (4)
Board 4
Doug Tevault (8)
Michael Harrison (4)
(bye) (32)
Ethan Nevill (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Barry Wehking (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Logan Jones (15)
(bye) (31)
Ethan Nevill (17)
H
Board 2
Ronnie Brown (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Paul Shock (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Kyle Sauls (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Zack Hodson (14)
Barry Wehking (19)
D
Board 1
Charlie Enlow (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Sherry Brown (12)
(bye) (23)
B
David Rider (9)
Logan Jones (15)
A
Board 3
Danny Deisher (1)
Ronnie Brown (18)
Board 1
Paul Shock (10)
Kyle Sauls (11)
Board 1
Zack Hodson (14)
Barry Wehking (19)
Board 2
Sherry Brown (12)
David Rider (9)
Board 2
Danny Deisher (1)
Ronnie Brown (18)
J
Board 3
Brandon Whitehead (5)
Zack Hodson (14)
I
Board 3
Skyler Seibert (16)
Barry Wehking (19)
L
Board 2
Russell Carlisle (2)
Danny Deisher (1)
K
Board 1
Matt Burnett (3)
Ronnie Brown (18)
Board 1
Zack Hodson (14)
Barry Wehking (19)
Board 1
Matt Burnett (3)
Zack Hodson (14)
N
Board 1
Randy Seibert (6)
Matt Burnett (3)
M
Board 4
Michael Harrison (4)
Randy Seibert (6)
Board 1
Michael Harrison (4)
Michael Harrison (4)
O
Board 1
Jim Culver (7)
Michael Harrison (4)

1st

  Michael Harrison (4)

2nd

  Doug Tevault (8)

3rd

  Jim Culver (7)

4th

  Randy Seibert (6)

5th

  Zack Hodson (14)

  Matt Burnett (3)

7th

  Ronnie Brown (18)

  Barry Wehking (19)

9th

  Brandon Whitehead (5)

  Skyler Seibert (16)

  Russell Carlisle (2)

  Danny Deisher (1)

13th

  Paul Shock (10)

  Kyle Sauls (11)

  Sherry Brown (12)

  David Rider (9)

17th

  Ethan Nevill (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Charlie Enlow (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Logan Jones (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Michael Harrison (4) W vs.
Doug Tevault (8) L Board 4 03:32:22

Final

Doug Tevault (8) L vs.
Michael Harrison (4) W Board 2 12:40

Elimination Final

Michael Harrison (4) W vs.
Jim Culver (7) L Board 1 08:12

Elimination Semi-final

Randy Seibert (6) L vs.
Michael Harrison (4) W Board 1 07:10

Winners Final

Doug Tevault (8) W vs.
Jim Culver (7) L Board 4 16:42

Elimination 6

Matt Burnett (3) L vs.
Michael Harrison (4) W Board 4 07:04

Zack Hodson (14) L vs.
Randy Seibert (6) W Board 1 14:43

Elimination 5

Barry Wehking (19) L vs.
Matt Burnett (3) W Board 1 18:10

Ronnie Brown (18) L vs.
Zack Hodson (14) W Board 1 18:26

Winners Semi-finals

Doug Tevault (8) W vs.
Michael Harrison (4) L Board 2 16:27

Randy Seibert (6) L vs.
Jim Culver (7) W Board 2 11:40

Elimination 4

Barry Wehking (19) W vs.
Russell Carlisle (2) L Board 2 30:42

Danny Deisher (1) L vs.
Matt Burnett (3) W Board 1 28:41

Ronnie Brown (18) W vs.
Brandon Whitehead (5) L Board 3 12:25

Zack Hodson (14) W vs.
Skyler Seibert (16) L Board 3 23:53

Elimination 3

Barry Wehking (19) W vs.
Sherry Brown (12) L Board 2 17:57

David Rider (9) L vs.
Danny Deisher (1) W Board 2 09:13

Kyle Sauls (11) L vs.
Zack Hodson (14) W Board 1 12:27

Ronnie Brown (18) W vs.
Paul Shock (10) L Board 1 10:39

Winners 2

Brandon Whitehead (5) L vs.
Michael Harrison (4) W Board 2 10:43

Jim Culver (7) W vs.
Russell Carlisle (2) L Board 1 06:10

Matt Burnett (3) L vs.
Randy Seibert (6) W Board 1 13:00

Skyler Seibert (16) L vs.
Doug Tevault (8) W Board 3 20:22

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Kyle Sauls (11) W 07:16

(bye) (23) L vs.
David Rider (9) W 32:28

(bye) (25) L vs.
Paul Shock (10) W 31:09

(bye) (27) L vs.
Sherry Brown (12) W 15:36

(bye) (29) L vs.
Zack Hodson (14) W 50:47

Barry Wehking (19) W vs.
Charlie Enlow (13) L Board 1 10:06

Ethan Nevill (17) L vs.
Ronnie Brown (18) W Board 2 11:07

Logan Jones (15) L vs.
Danny Deisher (1) W Board 3 02:33

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 43:58

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 43:58

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 43:58

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 43:58

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 43:58

(bye) (30) L vs.
Barry Wehking (19) W 57:58

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ethan Nevill (17) W 58:40

Logan Jones (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 14:21

Winners 1

Brandon Whitehead (5) W vs.
Sherry Brown (12) L Board 3 08:09

Charlie Enlow (13) L vs.
Michael Harrison (4) W Board 3 08:19

Danny Deisher (1) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (16) W Board 3 34:25

David Rider (9) L vs.
Doug Tevault (8) W Board 2 17:56

Jim Culver (7) W vs.
Paul Shock (10) L Board 3 15:28

Kyle Sauls (11) L vs.
Randy Seibert (6) W Board 3 08:32

Matt Burnett (3) W vs.
Zack Hodson (14) L Board 3 10:40

Ronnie Brown (18) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (2) W Board 2 22:20

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Sherry Brown (12) W 43:58

(bye) (23) L vs.
Paul Shock (10) W 43:58

(bye) (25) L vs.
Doug Tevault (8) W 43:58

(bye) (27) L vs.
Randy Seibert (6) W 43:58

(bye) (29) L vs.
Michael Harrison (4) W 43:58

(bye) (31) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (2) W 43:58

Barry Wehking (19) L vs.
Zack Hodson (14) W Board 2 13:58

Brandon Whitehead (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 43:58

Charlie Enlow (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 43:58

Danny Deisher (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 43:58

David Rider (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 43:58

Ethan Nevill (17) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (16) W Board 3 14:30

Jim Culver (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 43:58

Kyle Sauls (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 43:58

Logan Jones (15) L vs.
Ronnie Brown (18) W Board 2 16:20

Matt Burnett (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 43:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20