FHE Cornhole Tournament 2019

Updated 9:01am

None.

Final

Team Peterson vs.
Card Sharks Team 3

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

VanRazolizer
(bye)
Cheather
Lane 5
Card Sharks Team 3
Team Fun Bags
(bye)
(bye)
Card Sharks Team 2
The Great Cornholio
(bye)
(bye)
Noom & Gloom
Can O’ Cornhole
Lane 1
What The Shuck!!
(bye)
Colonel Kernel
Card Sharks Team 4
(bye)
Chain Gang
Lane 4
Team FHNE
Amazing Bags
(bye)
(bye)
Toss Huskers
Canadian Club
(bye)
(bye)
Bramble On
Greene Team
Lane 1
McCoy & Vicki
(bye)
Team HEMI
Edspress
(bye)
Snelling
Lane 5
Team Jonker
The Johns
(bye)
(bye)
Vanden Raz My A$$
Bushwackers
(bye)
(bye)
Ramsahoi
Corn Stars
Lane 3
Team Peterson
(bye)
Camp Henry
ALL IN
(bye)
Klaes Kouple
Lane 3
Team Sandman
HAWKPRIDE
(bye)
(bye)
One Time at Band Camp
Card Sharks Team 1
(bye)
(bye)
Bird Dogs
Go Green!
Lane 2
Stoner Lake
(bye)
Corn Hawks
VanRazolizer
A
Lane 3
Card Sharks Team 3
Team Fun Bags
B
Lane 2
Card Sharks Team 2
The Great Cornholio
C
Lane 4
Noom & Gloom
Can O’ Cornhole
D
Lane 1
Colonel Kernel
Card Sharks Team 4
E
Lane 5
Chain Gang
Amazing Bags
F
Lane 4
Toss Huskers
Canadian Club
G
Lane 1
Bramble On
McCoy & Vicki
H
Lane 3
Team HEMI
Edspress
I
Lane 1
Snelling
The Johns
J
Lane 3
Vanden Raz My A$$
Bushwackers
K
Lane 5
Ramsahoi
Team Peterson
L
Lane 5
Camp Henry
ALL IN
M
Lane 5
Klaes Kouple
HAWKPRIDE
N
Lane 2
One Time at Band Camp
Card Sharks Team 1
O
Lane 2
Bird Dogs
Go Green!
P
Lane 4
Corn Hawks
Card Sharks Team 3
Q
Lane 4
Team Fun Bags
The Great Cornholio
R
Lane 2
Colonel Kernel
Card Sharks Team 4
S
Lane 5
Toss Huskers
Bramble On
T
Lane 4
Team HEMI
Edspress
U
Lane 2
Vanden Raz My A$$
Bushwackers
V
Lane 3
Team Peterson
ALL IN
W
Lane 3
One Time at Band Camp
Card Sharks Team 1
X
Lane 1
Corn Hawks
Team Fun Bags
Y
Lane 1
The Great Cornholio
Toss Huskers
Z
Lane 5
Bramble On
Vanden Raz My A$$
AA
Lane 4
Team Peterson
ALL IN
AB
Lane 5
Card Sharks Team 1
The Great Cornholio
AC
Lane 4
Toss Huskers
Team Peterson
AD
Lane 1
Card Sharks Team 1
Toss Huskers
AE
Lane 2
Team Peterson
Team Peterson
Card Sharks Team 3
(bye)
Cheather
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
What The Shuck!!
(bye)
(bye)
Team FHNE
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Greene Team
(bye)
(bye)
Team Jonker
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Corn Stars
(bye)
(bye)
Team Sandman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Stoner Lake
(bye)
Cheather
P
Lane 1
Go Green!
(bye)
O
Bird Dogs
(bye)
N
HAWKPRIDE
What The Shuck!!
M
Lane 3
Klaes Kouple
Team FHNE
L
Lane 5
Camp Henry
(bye)
K
Ramsahoi
(bye)
J
The Johns
Greene Team
I
Lane 1
Snelling
Team Jonker
H
Lane 5
McCoy & Vicki
(bye)
G
Canadian Club
(bye)
F
Amazing Bags
Corn Stars
E
Lane 2
Chain Gang
Team Sandman
D
Lane 4
Can O’ Cornhole
(bye)
C
Noom & Gloom
(bye)
B
Card Sharks Team 2
Stoner Lake
A
Lane 4
VanRazolizer
Cheather
Lane 3
Bird Dogs
HAWKPRIDE
Lane 3
What The Shuck!!
Team FHNE
Lane 2
Ramsahoi
The Johns
Lane 4
Snelling
Team Jonker
Lane 2
Canadian Club
Amazing Bags
Lane 1
Chain Gang
Can O’ Cornhole
Lane 4
Noom & Gloom
Card Sharks Team 2
Lane 1
VanRazolizer
Bird Dogs
T
Lane 1
Team HEMI
What The Shuck!!
S
Lane 3
Card Sharks Team 4
Team FHNE
R
Lane 2
Colonel Kernel
Snelling
Q
Lane 3
Card Sharks Team 3
Team Jonker
X
Lane 5
Corn Hawks
Chain Gang
W
Lane 3
One Time at Band Camp
Can O’ Cornhole
V
Lane 1
Bushwackers
Card Sharks Team 2
U
Lane 5
Edspress
Team HEMI
Lane 2
Card Sharks Team 4
Colonel Kernel
Lane 5
Card Sharks Team 3
Team Jonker
Lane 4
Chain Gang
Can O’ Cornhole
Lane 3
Edspress
Card Sharks Team 4
AB
Lane 4
ALL IN
Card Sharks Team 3
AA
Lane 5
Vanden Raz My A$$
Chain Gang
Z
Lane 2
Bramble On
Can O’ Cornhole
Y
Lane 3
Team Fun Bags
Card Sharks Team 4
Lane 1
Card Sharks Team 3
Chain Gang
Lane 5
Team Fun Bags
Card Sharks Team 3
AC
Lane 1
The Great Cornholio
Chain Gang
AD
Lane 4
Card Sharks Team 1
Card Sharks Team 3
Lane 4
Chain Gang
Card Sharks Team 3
AE
Lane 4
Toss Huskers
Card Sharks Team 3

3rd

  Toss Huskers

4th

  Chain Gang

5th

  The Great Cornholio

  Card Sharks Team 1

7th

  Card Sharks Team 4

  Team Fun Bags

9th

  ALL IN

  Vanden Raz My A$$

  Bramble On

  Can O’ Cornhole

13th

  Team HEMI

  Colonel Kernel

  Team Jonker

  Edspress

17th

  Bird Dogs

  What The Shuck!!

  Team FHNE

  Snelling

  Corn Hawks

  One Time at Band Camp

  Bushwackers

  Card Sharks Team 2

25th

  Cheather

  HAWKPRIDE

  Ramsahoi

  The Johns

  Canadian Club

  Amazing Bags

  Noom & Gloom

  VanRazolizer

33th

  Go Green!

  Klaes Kouple

  Camp Henry

  Greene Team

  McCoy & Vicki

  Corn Stars

  Team Sandman

  Stoner Lake

Elimination Final

Card Sharks Team 3 W vs.
Toss Huskers L Lane 4 05:22

Elimination Semi-final

Card Sharks Team 3 W vs.
Chain Gang L Lane 4 24:43

Winners Final

Toss Huskers L vs.
Team Peterson W Lane 2 15:43

Elimination 8

Card Sharks Team 3 W vs.
The Great Cornholio L Lane 1 08:58

Chain Gang W vs.
Card Sharks Team 1 L Lane 4 16:30

Elimination 7

Card Sharks Team 4 L vs.
Card Sharks Team 3 W Lane 1 27:30

Chain Gang W vs.
Team Fun Bags L Lane 5 19:59

Winners Semi-finals

Team Peterson W vs.
Card Sharks Team 1 L Lane 1 12:29

The Great Cornholio L vs.
Toss Huskers W Lane 4 34:30

Elimination 6

Can O’ Cornhole L vs.
Team Fun Bags W Lane 3 11:43

Card Sharks Team 3 W vs.
Vanden Raz My A$$ L Lane 5 16:16

Card Sharks Team 4 W vs.
ALL IN L Lane 4 00:07

Chain Gang W vs.
Bramble On L Lane 2 23:05

Elimination 5

Can O’ Cornhole W vs.
Edspress L Lane 3 18:33

Colonel Kernel L vs.
Card Sharks Team 3 W Lane 5 14:12

Team HEMI L vs.
Card Sharks Team 4 W Lane 2 25:41

Team Jonker L vs.
Chain Gang W Lane 4 22:14

Winners 3

ALL IN L vs.
Card Sharks Team 1 W Lane 5 16:15

Team Fun Bags L vs.
The Great Cornholio W Lane 1 18:45

Toss Huskers W vs.
Bramble On L Lane 5 12:41

Vanden Raz My A$$ L vs.
Team Peterson W Lane 4 13:31

Elimination 4

Bird Dogs L vs.
Team HEMI W Lane 1 20:41

Can O’ Cornhole W vs.
Bushwackers L Lane 1 15:44

Card Sharks Team 2 L vs.
Edspress W Lane 5 13:58

Chain Gang W vs.
One Time at Band Camp L Lane 3 23:54

Snelling L vs.
Card Sharks Team 3 W Lane 3 16:43

Team FHNE L vs.
Colonel Kernel W Lane 2 14:55

Team Jonker W vs.
Corn Hawks L Lane 5 12:18

What The Shuck!! L vs.
Card Sharks Team 4 W Lane 3 10:46

Elimination 3

Amazing Bags L vs.
Chain Gang W Lane 1 15:38

Can O’ Cornhole W vs.
Noom & Gloom L Lane 4 00:09

Card Sharks Team 2 W vs.
VanRazolizer L Lane 1 16:10

Cheather L vs.
Bird Dogs W Lane 3 17:23

HAWKPRIDE L vs.
What The Shuck!! W Lane 3 00:13

Team FHNE W vs.
Ramsahoi L Lane 2 29:12

Team Jonker W vs.
Canadian Club L Lane 2 15:39

The Johns L vs.
Snelling W Lane 4 18:41

Winners 2

ALL IN W vs.
One Time at Band Camp L Lane 3 22:08

Bramble On W vs.
Team HEMI L Lane 4 15:29

Bushwackers L vs.
Team Peterson W Lane 3 09:06

Card Sharks Team 1 W vs.
Corn Hawks L Lane 1 19:54

Card Sharks Team 3 L vs.
Team Fun Bags W Lane 4 17:48

Card Sharks Team 4 L vs.
Toss Huskers W Lane 5 19:50

Edspress L vs.
Vanden Raz My A$$ W Lane 2 16:41

The Great Cornholio W vs.
Colonel Kernel L Lane 2 15:31

Elimination 2

Cheather W vs.
Go Green! L Lane 1 12:33

Corn Stars L vs.
Chain Gang W Lane 2 11:18

Greene Team L vs.
Snelling W Lane 1 12:47

Stoner Lake L vs.
VanRazolizer W Lane 4 27:03

Team FHNE W vs.
Camp Henry L Lane 5 18:56

Team Jonker W vs.
McCoy & Vicki L Lane 5 18:59

Team Sandman L vs.
Can O’ Cornhole W Lane 4 16:20

What The Shuck!! W vs.
Klaes Kouple L Lane 3 22:12

Winners 1

ALL IN W vs.
Klaes Kouple L Lane 5 10:53

Amazing Bags L vs.
Toss Huskers W Lane 4 19:47

Bushwackers W vs.
Ramsahoi L Lane 5 21:30

Can O’ Cornhole L vs.
Colonel Kernel W Lane 1 10:36

Canadian Club L vs.
Bramble On W Lane 1 14:24

Card Sharks Team 1 W vs.
Bird Dogs L Lane 2 20:27

Card Sharks Team 4 W vs.
Chain Gang L Lane 5 18:27

Edspress W vs.
Snelling L Lane 1 22:09

Go Green! L vs.
Corn Hawks W Lane 4 24:47

HAWKPRIDE L vs.
One Time at Band Camp W Lane 2 16:25

McCoy & Vicki L vs.
Team HEMI W Lane 3 14:23

Team Fun Bags W vs.
Card Sharks Team 2 L Lane 2 13:31

Team Peterson W vs.
Camp Henry L Lane 5 14:37

The Great Cornholio W vs.
Noom & Gloom L Lane 4 17:15

The Johns L vs.
Vanden Raz My A$$ W Lane 3 16:46

VanRazolizer L vs.
Card Sharks Team 3 W Lane 3 16:29

Round 1

Can O’ Cornhole W vs.
What The Shuck!! L Lane 1 07:33

Chain Gang W vs.
Team FHNE L Lane 4 18:51

Cheather L vs.
Card Sharks Team 3 W Lane 5 17:02

Corn Stars L vs.
Team Peterson W Lane 3 09:30

Go Green! W vs.
Stoner Lake L Lane 2 30:22

Greene Team L vs.
McCoy & Vicki W Lane 1 20:09

Klaes Kouple W vs.
Team Sandman L Lane 3 20:56

Snelling W vs.
Team Jonker L Lane 5 08:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20