Tri County Cornhole 1/10/20 BYOP

Updated 4:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mark Smith & Kip Smith
1
Chase Laney & Logan Burdette
Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith
4
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Dennis Gibson & Clayton Payne
(bye)
(bye)
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland
Hunter Davis & Zack Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Blake Dickonson & Randall Sanford
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson
Randall Barnes & RJ
(bye)
(bye)
Jay Hattaway & Storm
Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves
(bye)
(bye)
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Faulk & Jenna Castleberry
Mooder Smith & Jesse James
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton
(bye)
(bye)
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
Marlene Moreland & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Stephanie Gibson & Mark Carmichael
(bye)
(bye)
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
(bye)
(bye)
Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin
Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
A
9
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Dennis Gibson & Clayton Payne
B
12
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland
Hunter Davis & Zack Davis
C
11
Blake Dickonson & Randall Sanford
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
D
7
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge
E
6
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
F
5
Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson
Randall Barnes & RJ
G
2
Jay Hattaway & Storm
Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves
H
11
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
I
1
Joe Faulk & Jenna Castleberry
Mooder Smith & Jesse James
J
9
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton
K
2
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
L
3
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
Marlene Moreland & Shirley Jones
M
10
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Stephanie Gibson & Mark Carmichael
N
5
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
O
8
Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin
Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery
P
10
Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Q
4
Dennis Gibson & Clayton Payne
Hunter Davis & Zack Davis
R
7
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge
S
3
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Randall Barnes & RJ
T
2
Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
U
4
Mooder Smith & Jesse James
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton
V
6
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
W
12
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin
X
10
Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Y
1
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge
Z
2
Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves
Mooder Smith & Jesse James
AA
6
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
AB
10
Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
AC
9
Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge
Mooder Smith & Jesse James
AD
11
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge
AE
7
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge
3
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge
Chase Laney & Logan Burdette
8
Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith
P
5
Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery
(bye)
O
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
(bye)
N
Stephanie Gibson & Mark Carmichael
(bye)
M
Marlene Moreland & Shirley Jones
(bye)
L
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
(bye)
K
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
(bye)
J
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
I
Joe Faulk & Jenna Castleberry
(bye)
H
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
(bye)
G
Jay Hattaway & Storm
(bye)
F
Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson
(bye)
E
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
(bye)
D
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
C
Blake Dickonson & Randall Sanford
(bye)
B
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland
(bye)
A
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery
3
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
Stephanie Gibson & Mark Carmichael
5
Marlene Moreland & Shirley Jones
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison
3
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
1
Joe Faulk & Jenna Castleberry
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
11
Jay Hattaway & Storm
Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson
6
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
8
Blake Dickonson & Randall Sanford
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland
9
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery
T
3
Randall Barnes & RJ
Stephanie Gibson & Mark Carmichael
S
10
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
R
7
Hunter Davis & Zack Davis
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Q
4
Dennis Gibson & Clayton Payne
Jay Hattaway & Storm
X
5
Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
W
12
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
V
11
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
U
8
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery
7
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
3
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin
5
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
6
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery
AB
4
Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
AA
1
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Z
10
Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Y
3
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery
6
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
3
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton
AC
3
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
AD
2
Mooder Smith & Jesse James
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton
5
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
AE
8
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez

1st

  Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge

2nd

  Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez

3rd

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

4th

  Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton

5th

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  Mooder Smith & Jesse James

7th

  Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery

  Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith

9th

  Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

13th

  Daniel Moody & Allison Davis

  Doyle Taylor & John Dorman

  Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin

  Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler

17th

  Randall Barnes & RJ

  Stephanie Gibson & Mark Carmichael

  Hunter Davis & Zack Davis

  Dennis Gibson & Clayton Payne

  Jay Hattaway & Storm

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely

  John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon

25th

  Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson

  Marlene Moreland & Shirley Jones

  Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison

  Joe Faulk & Jenna Castleberry

  Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner

  Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson

  Blake Dickonson & Randall Sanford

  Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland

33th

  Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith

49th

  Chase Laney & Logan Burdette

Final

Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez L 3 17:48

Elimination Final

Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 8 16:28

Elimination Semi-final

Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W 5 09:38

Winners Final

Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 7 18:53

Elimination 8

Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W vs.
Mooder Smith & Jesse James L 2 14:59

Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 3 17:26

Elimination 7

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W 3 17:19

Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton W 6 22:17

Winners Semi-finals

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge W 9 13:34

Mooder Smith & Jesse James L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 11 18:17

Elimination 6

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W 3 21:30

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W vs.
Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves L 10 12:34

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton W 1 10:55

Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery W vs.
Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk L 4 18:17

Elimination 5

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L 6 08:20

Doyle Taylor & John Dorman L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 3 07:40

Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W 5 09:04

Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery W vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis L 7 16:48

Winners 3

Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves L 2 17:58

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk L 10 19:32

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez L 1 13:30

Mooder Smith & Jesse James W vs.
Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton L 6 16:48

Elimination 4

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely L 11 14:04

Doyle Taylor & John Dorman W vs.
Hunter Davis & Zack Davis L 7 09:33

Jay Hattaway & Storm L vs.
Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin W 5 10:03

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Dennis Gibson & Clayton Payne L 4 14:45

Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler W vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L 8 11:59

Stephanie Gibson & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis W 10 09:09

Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery W vs.
Randall Barnes & RJ L 3 10:57

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W 12 13:56

Elimination 3

Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler W 9 13:30

Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L vs.
Jay Hattaway & Storm W 11 13:05

Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 6 11:56

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Blake Dickonson & Randall Sanford L 8 20:47

Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison L vs.
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman W 3 11:28

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Joe Faulk & Jenna Castleberry L 1 21:45

Stephanie Gibson & Mark Carmichael W vs.
Marlene Moreland & Shirley Jones L 5 09:19

Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery W vs.
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L 3 10:33

Winners 2

Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis L 3 13:35

Hunter Davis & Zack Davis L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W 7 13:53

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L vs.
Mooder Smith & Jesse James W 4 18:35

Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin L vs.
Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk W 10 05:30

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L 12 23:26

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Dennis Gibson & Clayton Payne L 4 09:31

Randall Barnes & RJ L vs.
Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves W 2 11:54

Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely L 6 12:13

Elimination 2

Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith L vs.
Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery W 5 12:30

Elimination 1

Chase Laney & Logan Burdette L vs.
Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith W 8 06:09

Winners 1

Brian Moreland & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 6 15:55

Daniel Moody & Allison Davis W vs.
Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson L 5 08:04

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W 7 18:06

Dennis Gibson & Clayton Payne W vs.
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland L 12 18:19

Hunter Davis & Zack Davis W vs.
Blake Dickonson & Randall Sanford L 11 13:22

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Joe Faulk & Jenna Castleberry L 1 08:14

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L 9 22:21

Marlene Moreland & Shirley Jones L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 10 11:11

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Tommy Morrison L 3 13:44

Mooder Smith & Jesse James W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 9 15:32

Randall Barnes & RJ W vs.
Jay Hattaway & Storm L 2 12:41

Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L vs.
Kelly Jacks & Ben Guin W 8 13:22

Stephanie Gibson & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W 5 09:26

Tanner Brooks & Nick Lowery L vs.
Jeff Keith & Kevin Fisk W 10 14:31

Wayne Griffith & Chad Reeves W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 11 13:30

Wesley Ballard & Rick Sutton W vs.
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman L 2 13:34

Round 1

Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler W 4 15:22

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Chase Laney & Logan Burdette L 1 07:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20