OCA Tulsa Major #1 Social Doubles 12/7

Updated 10:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Delmar Davis / Beau (1)
(bye) (32)
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17)
10
Christian Moore / Yelloweagle (16)
Atkenson / Jeff Cali (9)
14
Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24)
(bye) (25)
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8)
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5)
(bye) (28)
Jack White / Terry Wilson (21)
12
Brian Thompson / Boitel (12)
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13)
7
Tony Privetera / John Richards (20)
(bye) (29)
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus (4)
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3)
(bye) (30)
Bubba Middleton / Vineyard (19)
8
Langford / Valdez (14)
Alec Martin / Dilks (11)
15
Margareet / Patty Green (22)
(bye) (27)
Fuller / Rooney (6)
Avery Brown / John Brown (7)
(bye) (26)
Gambill / Gambill (23)
11
Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10)
Frank Mode / Josh Mode (15)
16
Clint Caster / Jason Scott (18)
(bye) (31)
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2)
Delmar Davis / Beau (1)
A
8
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17)
Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24)
B
10
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8)
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5)
C
16
Brian Thompson / Boitel (12)
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13)
D
12
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus (4)
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3)
E
8
Bubba Middleton / Vineyard (19)
Alec Martin / Dilks (11)
F
13
Fuller / Rooney (6)
Avery Brown / John Brown (7)
G
15
Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10)
Frank Mode / Josh Mode (15)
H
9
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2)
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17)
I
9
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8)
Brian Thompson / Boitel (12)
J
8
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13)
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3)
K
13
Alec Martin / Dilks (11)
Avery Brown / John Brown (7)
L
14
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2)
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17)
M
8
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13)
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3)
N
13
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2)
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17)
O
13
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2)
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2)
11
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17)
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2)
(bye) (32)
Christian Moore / Yelloweagle (16)
Atkenson / Jeff Cali (9)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Jack White / Terry Wilson (21)
Tony Privetera / John Richards (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Langford / Valdez (14)
Margareet / Patty Green (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Gambill / Gambill (23)
Clint Caster / Jason Scott (18)
(bye) (31)
Christian Moore / Yelloweagle (16)
H
8
Frank Mode / Josh Mode (15)
Atkenson / Jeff Cali (9)
G
12
Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10)
Jack White / Terry Wilson (21)
F
10
Fuller / Rooney (6)
Tony Privetera / John Richards (20)
E
11
Bubba Middleton / Vineyard (19)
Langford / Valdez (14)
D
11
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus (4)
Margareet / Patty Green (22)
C
16
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5)
Gambill / Gambill (23)
B
15
Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24)
Clint Caster / Jason Scott (18)
A
7
Delmar Davis / Beau (1)
Frank Mode / Josh Mode (15)
14
Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10)
Fuller / Rooney (6)
15
Tony Privetera / John Richards (20)
Langford / Valdez (14)
10
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5)
Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24)
7
Delmar Davis / Beau (1)
Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10)
J
11
Brian Thompson / Boitel (12)
Tony Privetera / John Richards (20)
I
12
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8)
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5)
L
11
Avery Brown / John Brown (7)
Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24)
K
7
Alec Martin / Dilks (11)
Brian Thompson / Boitel (12)
11
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8)
Avery Brown / John Brown (7)
8
Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24)
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8)
N
11
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3)
Avery Brown / John Brown (7)
M
13
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13)
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8)
13
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13)
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8)
O
7
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17)
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17)

1st

  Rick Dietz / Turpin (2)

2nd

  Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17)

3rd

  Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8)

4th

  Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13)

5th

  Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3)

  Avery Brown / John Brown (7)

7th

  Brian Thompson / Boitel (12)

  Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24)

9th

  Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10)

  Tony Privetera / John Richards (20)

  Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5)

  Alec Martin / Dilks (11)

13th

  Frank Mode / Josh Mode (15)

  Fuller / Rooney (6)

  Langford / Valdez (14)

  Delmar Davis / Beau (1)

17th

  Christian Moore / Yelloweagle (16)

  Atkenson / Jeff Cali (9)

  Jack White / Terry Wilson (21)

  Bubba Middleton / Vineyard (19)

  Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus (4)

  Margareet / Patty Green (22)

  Gambill / Gambill (23)

  Clint Caster / Jason Scott (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Rick Dietz / Turpin (2) W vs.
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17) L 11 00:09

Elimination Final

Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8) L vs.
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17) W 7 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8) W vs.
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13) L 13 00:04

Winners Final

Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17) L vs.
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2) W 13 18:19

Elimination 6

Avery Brown / John Brown (7) L vs.
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13) W 13 14:16

Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8) W vs.
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3) L 11 24:12

Elimination 5

Avery Brown / John Brown (7) W vs.
Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24) L 8 17:33

Brian Thompson / Boitel (12) L vs.
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8) W 11 16:43

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17) W vs.
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13) L 8 28:27

Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3) L vs.
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2) W 13 24:28

Elimination 4

Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5) L vs.
Avery Brown / John Brown (7) W 11 17:44

Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24) W vs.
Alec Martin / Dilks (11) L 7 40:20

Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10) L vs.
Brian Thompson / Boitel (12) W 11 14:32

Tony Privetera / John Richards (20) L vs.
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8) W 12 15:31

Elimination 3

Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24) W vs.
Delmar Davis / Beau (1) L 7 15:20

Frank Mode / Josh Mode (15) L vs.
Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10) W 14 13:06

Fuller / Rooney (6) L vs.
Tony Privetera / John Richards (20) W 15 19:36

Langford / Valdez (14) L vs.
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5) W 10 14:56

Winners 2

Avery Brown / John Brown (7) L vs.
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2) W 14 16:06

Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17) W vs.
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8) L 9 25:29

Brian Thompson / Boitel (12) L vs.
Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13) W 8 49:13

Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3) W vs.
Alec Martin / Dilks (11) L 13 49:57

Elimination 2

Atkenson / Jeff Cali (9) L vs.
Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10) W 12 16:59

Christian Moore / Yelloweagle (16) L vs.
Frank Mode / Josh Mode (15) W 8 14:23

Clint Caster / Jason Scott (18) L vs.
Delmar Davis / Beau (1) W 7 23:22

Gambill / Gambill (23) L vs.
Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24) W 15 13:36

Jack White / Terry Wilson (21) L vs.
Fuller / Rooney (6) W 10 19:43

Langford / Valdez (14) W vs.
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus (4) L 11 18:06

Margareet / Patty Green (22) L vs.
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5) W 16 16:30

Tony Privetera / John Richards (20) W vs.
Bubba Middleton / Vineyard (19) L 11 09:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Gambill / Gambill (23) W 22:54

(bye) (28) L vs.
Jack White / Terry Wilson (21) W 19:34

(bye) (30) L vs.
Langford / Valdez (14) W 07:20

(bye) (32) L vs.
Christian Moore / Yelloweagle (16) W 24:32

Atkenson / Jeff Cali (9) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 30:10

Clint Caster / Jason Scott (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 16:35

Margareet / Patty Green (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 16:39

Tony Privetera / John Richards (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 30:06

Winners 1

Alec Martin / Dilks (11) W vs.
Fuller / Rooney (6) L 13 46:39

Avery Brown / John Brown (7) W vs.
Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10) L 15 38:35

Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3) W vs.
Bubba Middleton / Vineyard (19) L 8 16:12

Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5) L vs.
Brian Thompson / Boitel (12) W 16 44:59

Delmar Davis / Beau (1) L vs.
Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17) W 8 21:25

Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24) L vs.
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8) W 10 32:12

Frank Mode / Josh Mode (15) L vs.
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2) W 9 33:33

Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13) W vs.
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus (4) L 12 30:23

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Corey Creek / Nicole Creek (8) W 43:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Fuller / Rooney (6) W 43:44

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus (4) W 43:44

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rick Dietz / Turpin (2) W 43:44

Alec Martin / Dilks (11) W vs.
Margareet / Patty Green (22) L 15 28:34

Atkenson / Jeff Cali (9) L vs.
Drew Woodson / Joe Sager (24) W 14 41:50

Avery Brown / John Brown (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 43:44

Bobby Schmitt / Morgan Richards (17) W vs.
Christian Moore / Yelloweagle (16) L 10 36:06

Bubba Middleton / Vineyard (19) W vs.
Langford / Valdez (14) L 8 18:45

Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 43:44

Chance Craig/Arthur Craig (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 43:44

Delmar Davis / Beau (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 43:44

Frank Mode / Josh Mode (15) W vs.
Clint Caster / Jason Scott (18) L 16 27:53

Gambill / Gambill (23) L vs.
Pacer Lowe / Chad Woods (10) W 11 34:05

Jack White / Terry Wilson (21) L vs.
Brian Thompson / Boitel (12) W 12 30:14

Lawren Watkins / Don McKay (13) W vs.
Tony Privetera / John Richards (20) L 7 40:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20