Evansville - March Doubles

Updated 5:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
(bye) (16)
Jeremy Wheeler/Wade Whitted (9) 10
Board 1
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 21
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (5) 18
Board 2
Danny Dixon/Mike Hasenour (12) 21
(bye) (13)
Alex Webb/Jennifer Caldwell (4)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3)
(bye) (14)
Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (11) 21
Board 4
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (6) 4
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (7) 7
Board 3
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (10) 21
(bye) (15)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2)
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21
A
Board 2
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 6
Danny Dixon/Mike Hasenour (12) 3
B
Board 1
Alex Webb/Jennifer Caldwell (4) 21
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21
C
Board 4
Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (11) 8
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (10) 21
D
Board 3
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 16
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21
E
Board 1
Alex Webb/Jennifer Caldwell (4) 4
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21
F
Board 2
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (10) 10
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21
G
Board 4
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 13
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21
Board 3
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 16
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
(bye) (16)
Jeremy Wheeler/Wade Whitted (9)
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (6)
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (7)
(bye) (15)
Jeremy Wheeler/Wade Whitted (9) 13
D
Board 3
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (5) 21
C
Board 1
Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (11) 12
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (6) 21
B
Board 2
Danny Dixon/Mike Hasenour (12) 5
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (7) 10
A
Board 4
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 21
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21
Board 3
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (5) 8
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (6) 7
Board 4
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 21
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21
E
Board 4
Alex Webb/Jennifer Caldwell (4) 11
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 21
F
Board 1
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (10) 9
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21
Board 2
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 7
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 2
G
Board 1
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3)

1st

  Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)

2nd

  TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3)

3rd

  JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2)

4th

  Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8)

5th

  Alex Webb/Jennifer Caldwell (4)

  Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (10)

7th

  Mike Miles/Danny Powers (5)

  Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (6)

9th

  Jeremy Wheeler/Wade Whitted (9)

  Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (11)

  Danny Dixon/Mike Hasenour (12)

  Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21 W vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 16 L Board 3 22:15

Elimination Final

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 2 L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21 W Board 1 10:06

Elimination Semi-final

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21 W vs.
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 7 L Board 2 13:03

Winners Final

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21 W vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 13 L Board 4 01:38

Elimination 4

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21 W vs.
Alex Webb/Jennifer Caldwell (4) 11 L Board 4 19:05

Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 21 W vs.
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (10) 9 L Board 1 12:10

Elimination 3

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21 W vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (5) 8 L Board 3 18:55

Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (6) 7 L vs.
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 21 W Board 4 16:18

Winners Semi-finals

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21 W vs.
Alex Webb/Jennifer Caldwell (4) 4 L Board 1 09:09

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21 W vs.
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (10) 10 L Board 2 13:03

Elimination 2

Jeremy Wheeler/Wade Whitted (9) 13 L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21 W Board 3 19:23

Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (7) 10 L vs.
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 21 W Board 4 16:19

Mike Miles/Danny Powers (5) 21 W vs.
Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (11) 12 L Board 1 19:14

Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (6) 21 W vs.
Danny Dixon/Mike Hasenour (12) 5 L Board 2 17:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (6) W 50:25

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jeremy Wheeler/Wade Whitted (9) W 49:40

Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 52:17

Mike Miles/Danny Powers (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 49:54

Winners 1

Danny Dixon/Mike Hasenour (12) 3 L vs.
Alex Webb/Jennifer Caldwell (4) 21 W Board 1 15:13

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21 W vs.
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 6 L Board 2 14:09

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21 W vs.
Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (11) 8 L Board 4 14:41

Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (10) 21 W vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 16 L Board 3 19:21

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Alex Webb/Jennifer Caldwell (4) W 33:53

(bye) (15) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) W 33:53

Jeremy Wheeler/Wade Whitted (9) 10 L vs.
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (8) 21 W Board 1 14:33

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 33:53

Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (11) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (6) 4 L Board 4 15:16

Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (7) 7 L vs.
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (10) 21 W Board 3 17:05

Mike Miles/Danny Powers (5) 18 L vs.
Danny Dixon/Mike Hasenour (12) 21 W Board 2 14:39

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 33:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20