Tri County Cornhole - BYOP - 5/17/19

Updated 5:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael
(bye)
John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland
2
Payton Goodwin & Tiffany Goodwin
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
6
Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland
RJ & Randall Barnes
4
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
7
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty
5
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
2
Vee Mackey & Amy Borener
(bye)
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
Casey Taylor & John Taylor
(bye)
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
3
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Michael Cook & Richie Oleary
6
David Sanchez & Jeff Keith
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
7
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin
1
Randall Samford & Buffy Moreland
Ashley Burkes & Tanner Brooks
4
Tristan Chandler & Mooder Smith
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
8
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley
(bye)
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael
A
1
John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
B
8
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
C
2
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
D
7
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
Casey Taylor & John Taylor
E
3
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Michael Cook & Richie Oleary
F
5
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Randall Samford & Buffy Moreland
G
5
Tristan Chandler & Mooder Smith
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
H
1
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey
John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland
I
6
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
J
5
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
K
1
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Tristan Chandler & Mooder Smith
L
2
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
M
5
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
N
4
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
O
5
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey
5
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
4
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
(bye)
Payton Goodwin & Tiffany Goodwin
Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland
7
RJ & Randall Barnes
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
3
Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty
Vee Mackey & Amy Borener
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
David Sanchez & Jeff Keith
4
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin
6
Ashley Burkes & Tanner Brooks
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley
(bye)
Payton Goodwin & Tiffany Goodwin
H
1
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland
G
7
Randall Samford & Buffy Moreland
Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty
F
2
Michael Cook & Richie Oleary
Vee Mackey & Amy Borener
E
6
Casey Taylor & John Taylor
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
D
4
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
C
8
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Ashley Burkes & Tanner Brooks
B
3
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley
A
8
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
2
Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland
Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty
7
Vee Mackey & Amy Borener
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
1
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
3
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley
Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland
J
1
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty
I
4
John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
L
3
Tristan Chandler & Mooder Smith
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
K
6
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
3
John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
1
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland
N
5
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
M
4
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
5
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
O
4
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones

1st

  Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones

2nd

  Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey

3rd

  Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette

4th

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

5th

  John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland

  Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones

7th

  Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith

9th

  Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland

  Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty

  Tristan Chandler & Mooder Smith

  Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk

13th

  Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson

  Vee Mackey & Amy Borener

  Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey

  Kip Smith & Cam Beasley

17th

  Payton Goodwin & Tiffany Goodwin

  Randall Samford & Buffy Moreland

  Michael Cook & Richie Oleary

  Casey Taylor & John Taylor

  Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt

  Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups

  Ashley Burkes & Tanner Brooks

  Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael

25th

  RJ & Randall Barnes

  Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry

  David Sanchez & Jeff Keith

  Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin

Final - Match 2

Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W vs.
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey L 4 19:55

Final

Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 5 22:39

Elimination Final

Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W vs.
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette L 4 18:32

Elimination Semi-final

Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L 5 18:42

Winners Final

Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey W 5 11:19

Elimination 6

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 4 20:16

John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 5 10:50

Elimination 5

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 1 13:20

Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland W 3 12:36

Winners Semi-finals

Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey W 4 20:08

Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette W 5 10:18

Elimination 4

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Tristan Chandler & Mooder Smith L 3 10:01

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk L 6 14:14

Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland W 4 17:20

Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland L vs.
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe W 1 10:38

Elimination 3

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 1 09:05

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland W 2 11:29

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley L 3 16:42

Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty W vs.
Vee Mackey & Amy Borener L 7 13:10

Winners 2

Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk L 1 11:03

John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W 6 16:22

Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette W 5 18:56

Tristan Chandler & Mooder Smith L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey W 2 07:52

Elimination 2

Ashley Burkes & Tanner Brooks L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W 3 11:19

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt L 4 08:26

Kip Smith & Cam Beasley W vs.
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael L 8 11:00

Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty W vs.
Michael Cook & Richie Oleary L 2 12:23

Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland W vs.
Randall Samford & Buffy Moreland L 7 10:39

Payton Goodwin & Tiffany Goodwin L vs.
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W 1 10:42

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 8 11:18

Vee Mackey & Amy Borener W vs.
Casey Taylor & John Taylor L 6 09:55

Elimination 1

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty W 3 15:21

David Sanchez & Jeff Keith L vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W 4 15:10

Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin L vs.
Ashley Burkes & Tanner Brooks W 6 07:46

Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland W vs.
RJ & Randall Barnes L 7 16:08

Winners 1

Casey Taylor & John Taylor L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 3 07:33

Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland W 1 07:00

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Danny Bailey W 1 13:41

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W 8 10:09

Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt L 7 09:28

Michael Cook & Richie Oleary L vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W 5 12:50

Randall Samford & Buffy Moreland L vs.
Tristan Chandler & Mooder Smith W 5 08:44

Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe W vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L 2 18:45

Round 1

Ashley Burkes & Tanner Brooks L vs.
Tristan Chandler & Mooder Smith W 4 12:19

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe W 7 12:28

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 3 15:18

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley L 8 21:38

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
Luther Garrison & Jeremy Moreland L 6 09:18

John Mckinnon & Ron Moreland W vs.
Payton Goodwin & Tiffany Goodwin L 2 07:16

Kyle Fuggat & Jeff Mcginty L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 5 13:03

Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin L vs.
Randall Samford & Buffy Moreland W 1 11:19

Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette W vs.
Vee Mackey & Amy Borener L 2 09:56

Michael Cook & Richie Oleary W vs.
David Sanchez & Jeff Keith L 6 13:49

Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 7 07:58

RJ & Randall Barnes L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W 4 08:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20