MOB TCL OPEN SINGLES 11 JAN 2020

Updated 5:13pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clint Clark
(bye)
Tim Spray
8
Andy Murphey
Clint Russell
3
Dustin Beasley
Brandon Stabler
7
John Appleton
Kenny Davis
(bye)
Allison Appleton
1
Jon Fredericksen
Steve Updyke
4
Doug Liesse
(bye)
Carmen Surprenant
Clint Clark
A
2
Andy Murphey
Dustin Beasley
B
1
John Appleton
Kenny Davis
C
8
Jon Fredericksen
Steve Updyke
D
6
Carmen Surprenant
Clint Clark
E
1
Dustin Beasley
Kenny Davis
F
7
Carmen Surprenant
Clint Clark
G
3
Carmen Surprenant
Clint Clark
7
Carmen Surprenant
Clint Clark
(bye)
Tim Spray
Clint Russell
2
Brandon Stabler
(bye)
Allison Appleton
Doug Liesse
(bye)
Tim Spray
D
4
Steve Updyke
Clint Russell
C
8
Jon Fredericksen
Allison Appleton
B
3
John Appleton
Doug Liesse
A
5
Andy Murphey
Tim Spray
4
Clint Russell
John Appleton
3
Andy Murphey
Tim Spray
E
8
Dustin Beasley
Andy Murphey
F
6
Kenny Davis
Dustin Beasley
6
Kenny Davis
Dustin Beasley
G
6
Carmen Surprenant
Carmen Surprenant

1st

  Clint Clark

2nd

  Carmen Surprenant

3rd

  Dustin Beasley

4th

  Kenny Davis

5th

  Tim Spray

  Andy Murphey

7th

  Clint Russell

  John Appleton

9th

  Steve Updyke

  Jon Fredericksen

  Allison Appleton

  Doug Liesse

13th

  Brandon Stabler

Final

Clint Clark W vs.
Carmen Surprenant L 7 14:08

Elimination Final

Dustin Beasley L vs.
Carmen Surprenant W 6 19:47

Elimination Semi-final

Dustin Beasley W vs.
Kenny Davis L 6 21:33

Winners Final

Clint Clark W vs.
Carmen Surprenant L 3 16:28

Elimination 4

Andy Murphey L vs.
Kenny Davis W 6 17:09

Tim Spray L vs.
Dustin Beasley W 8 16:27

Elimination 3

John Appleton L vs.
Andy Murphey W 3 14:08

Tim Spray W vs.
Clint Russell L 4 16:13

Winners Semi-finals

Clint Clark W vs.
Dustin Beasley L 1 16:38

Kenny Davis L vs.
Carmen Surprenant W 7 24:34

Elimination 2

Allison Appleton L vs.
John Appleton W 3 15:08

Clint Russell W vs.
Jon Fredericksen L 8 14:34

Doug Liesse L vs.
Andy Murphey W 5 12:00

Tim Spray W vs.
Steve Updyke L 4 20:25

Elimination 1

Clint Russell W vs.
Brandon Stabler L 2 16:02

Winners 1

Clint Clark W vs.
Andy Murphey L 2 13:59

Dustin Beasley W vs.
John Appleton L 1 14:12

Kenny Davis W vs.
Jon Fredericksen L 8 24:20

Steve Updyke L vs.
Carmen Surprenant W 6 21:02

Round 1

Allison Appleton L vs.
Jon Fredericksen W 1 16:59

Brandon Stabler L vs.
John Appleton W 7 18:08

Clint Russell L vs.
Dustin Beasley W 3 16:11

Steve Updyke W vs.
Doug Liesse L 4 15:19

Tim Spray L vs.
Andy Murphey W 8 13:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20