Ultimate Cornhole Regional #3- Singles-Cornhole Carolina

Updated 5:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Cameron (1)
(bye) (16)
Tim Ard (9)
1
Shanda Cameron (8)
Larrie Hurst (5)
3
Frank Stuart (12)
Hunter Watts (13)
2
Brian Watts (4)
John Athanaelos (3)
3
John St. George (14)
Eric Charles (11)
1
Melissa Stuart (6)
Ray Marks (7)
2
Dino Jay (10)
(bye) (15)
Eric Snelling (2)
Brian Cameron (1)
A
2
Tim Ard (9)
Frank Stuart (12)
B
3
Brian Watts (4)
John Athanaelos (3)
C
2
Eric Charles (11)
Ray Marks (7)
D
1
Eric Snelling (2)
Brian Cameron (1)
E
3
Brian Watts (4)
Eric Charles (11)
F
2
Eric Snelling (2)
Brian Watts (4)
G
3
Eric Snelling (2)
Eric Snelling (2)
1
Ray Marks (7)
Ray Marks (7)
1
Eric Snelling (2)
Ray Marks (7)
(bye) (16)
Shanda Cameron (8)
Larrie Hurst (5)
1
Hunter Watts (13)
John St. George (14)
3
Melissa Stuart (6)
Dino Jay (10)
(bye) (15)
Shanda Cameron (8)
D
3
Ray Marks (7)
Larrie Hurst (5)
C
1
John Athanaelos (3)
John St. George (14)
B
2
Frank Stuart (12)
Dino Jay (10)
A
3
Tim Ard (9)
Ray Marks (7)
1
Larrie Hurst (5)
Frank Stuart (12)
2
Dino Jay (10)
Ray Marks (7)
E
1
Brian Cameron (1)
Dino Jay (10)
F
2
Eric Charles (11)
Ray Marks (7)
1
Dino Jay (10)
Ray Marks (7)
G
1
Brian Watts (4)
Ray Marks (7)

1st

  Ray Marks (7)

2nd

  Eric Snelling (2)

3rd

  Brian Watts (4)

4th

  Dino Jay (10)

5th

  Brian Cameron (1)

  Eric Charles (11)

7th

  Larrie Hurst (5)

  Frank Stuart (12)

9th

  Shanda Cameron (8)

  John Athanaelos (3)

  John St. George (14)

  Tim Ard (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Hunter Watts (13)

  Melissa Stuart (6)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Ray Marks (7) W vs.
Eric Snelling (2) L 1 18:51

Final

Eric Snelling (2) L vs.
Ray Marks (7) W 1 17:31

Elimination Final

Ray Marks (7) W vs.
Brian Watts (4) L 1 15:43

Elimination Semi-final

Ray Marks (7) W vs.
Dino Jay (10) L 1 14:08

Winners Final

Brian Watts (4) L vs.
Eric Snelling (2) W 3 12:20

Elimination 4

Dino Jay (10) W vs.
Eric Charles (11) L 2 20:33

Ray Marks (7) W vs.
Brian Cameron (1) L 1 13:27

Elimination 3

Frank Stuart (12) L vs.
Dino Jay (10) W 2 22:43

Ray Marks (7) W vs.
Larrie Hurst (5) L 1 22:42

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Cameron (1) L vs.
Brian Watts (4) W 3 17:19

Eric Charles (11) L vs.
Eric Snelling (2) W 2 14:49

Elimination 2

Dino Jay (10) W vs.
Tim Ard (9) L 3 19:29

John St. George (14) L vs.
Frank Stuart (12) W 2 12:01

Larrie Hurst (5) W vs.
John Athanaelos (3) L 1 30:54

Shanda Cameron (8) L vs.
Ray Marks (7) W 3 11:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Shanda Cameron (8) W 00:06

Dino Jay (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 06:45

John St. George (14) W vs.
Melissa Stuart (6) L 3 10:15

Larrie Hurst (5) W vs.
Hunter Watts (13) L 1 33:17

Winners 1

Brian Cameron (1) W vs.
Tim Ard (9) L 2 19:34

Frank Stuart (12) L vs.
Brian Watts (4) W 3 08:48

John Athanaelos (3) L vs.
Eric Charles (11) W 2 10:40

Ray Marks (7) L vs.
Eric Snelling (2) W 1 20:13

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Eric Snelling (2) W 48:39

Brian Cameron (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 48:39

Eric Charles (11) W vs.
Melissa Stuart (6) L 1 13:20

Hunter Watts (13) L vs.
Brian Watts (4) W 2 12:56

John Athanaelos (3) W vs.
John St. George (14) L 3 11:33

Larrie Hurst (5) L vs.
Frank Stuart (12) W 3 21:00

Ray Marks (7) W vs.
Dino Jay (10) L 2 17:18

Tim Ard (9) W vs.
Shanda Cameron (8) L 1 10:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20