Bounty Tournament

Updated 3:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Billy Ponder / Mingo
(bye)
Mark Meares / Danny H.
Board 5
David Llerena / Jim Kitterman
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici
(bye)
(bye)
Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt
Monica T. / Jason Dodge
(bye)
Michel Wolters / Iceman
Board 2
Maria Kitterman / Gary Springstoh
George Augusta / Jason Van Pattan
Board 6
Steve Feldman / Scott Deas
(bye)
Lisa Hunt / Chris Cherry
Mike Fici / Tara Carrillo
(bye)
Matt Frazier / Ray Jiminez
Board 7
Razz/ Amanda Deas
Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex
Board 4
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass
(bye)
Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell
Wasie Salim / Dave Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon
Paula Crowley / Kelly Meares
Board 10
Red Eye / David Tillery
(bye)
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards
Billy Ponder / Mingo
A
Board 6
Mark Meares / Danny H.
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici
B
Board 8
Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt
Monica T. / Jason Dodge
C
Board 11
Michel Wolters / Iceman
George Augusta / Jason Van Pattan
D
Board 4
Lisa Hunt / Chris Cherry
Mike Fici / Tara Carrillo
E
Board 8
Razz/ Amanda Deas
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass
F
Board 2
Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell
Wasie Salim / Dave Williams
G
Board 11
Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon
Red Eye / David Tillery
H
Board 1
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards
Mark Meares / Danny H.
I
Board 10
Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt
Michel Wolters / Iceman
J
Board 8
George Augusta / Jason Van Pattan
Razz/ Amanda Deas
K
Board 1
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass
Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon
L
Board 2
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards
Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt
M
Board 3
Michel Wolters / Iceman
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass
N
Board 3
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards
Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt
O
Board 9
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass
Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt
Board 7
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass
Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt
(bye)
David Llerena / Jim Kitterman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Maria Kitterman / Gary Springstoh
Steve Feldman / Scott Deas
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Frazier / Ray Jiminez
Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Paula Crowley / Kelly Meares
(bye)
David Llerena / Jim Kitterman
H
Board 3
Red Eye / David Tillery
(bye)
G
Wasie Salim / Dave Williams
Maria Kitterman / Gary Springstoh
F
Board 9
Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell
Steve Feldman / Scott Deas
E
Board 7
Mike Fici / Tara Carrillo
Matt Frazier / Ray Jiminez
D
Board 6
Lisa Hunt / Chris Cherry
Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex
C
Board 7
Monica T. / Jason Dodge
(bye)
B
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici
Paula Crowley / Kelly Meares
A
Board 5
Billy Ponder / Mingo
David Llerena / Jim Kitterman
Board 4
Wasie Salim / Dave Williams
Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell
Board 11
Mike Fici / Tara Carrillo
Lisa Hunt / Chris Cherry
Board 9
Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici
Board 9
Paula Crowley / Kelly Meares
David Llerena / Jim Kitterman
J
Board 7
George Augusta / Jason Van Pattan
Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell
I
Board 1
Mark Meares / Danny H.
Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex
L
Board 10
Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici
K
Board 5
Razz/ Amanda Deas
David Llerena / Jim Kitterman
Board 2
Mark Meares / Danny H.
Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon
Board 4
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici
David Llerena / Jim Kitterman
N
Board 6
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici
M
Board 1
Michel Wolters / Iceman
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards
Board 7
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici
O
Board 6
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass

1st

  Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt

2nd

  Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass

3rd

  Tyler Meares / Tina Fici

4th

  Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards

5th

  David Llerena / Jim Kitterman

  Michel Wolters / Iceman

7th

  Mark Meares / Danny H.

  Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon

9th

  George Augusta / Jason Van Pattan

  Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell

  Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex

  Razz/ Amanda Deas

13th

  Wasie Salim / Dave Williams

  Mike Fici / Tara Carrillo

  Lisa Hunt / Chris Cherry

  Paula Crowley / Kelly Meares

17th

  Red Eye / David Tillery

  Maria Kitterman / Gary Springstoh

  Steve Feldman / Scott Deas

  Matt Frazier / Ray Jiminez

  Monica T. / Jason Dodge

  Billy Ponder / Mingo

Final

Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt W vs.
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass L Board 7 00:06

Elimination Final

Tyler Meares / Tina Fici L vs.
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass W Board 6 00:28

Elimination Semi-final

Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards L vs.
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici W Board 7 08:34:37

Winners Final

Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt W vs.
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass L Board 9 36:10

Elimination 6

David Llerena / Jim Kitterman L vs.
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards W Board 6 17:15

Tyler Meares / Tina Fici W vs.
Michel Wolters / Iceman L Board 1 25:49

Elimination 5

David Llerena / Jim Kitterman W vs.
Mark Meares / Danny H. L Board 2 22:49

Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon L vs.
Tyler Meares / Tina Fici W Board 4 19:00

Winners Semi-finals

Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt W vs.
Michel Wolters / Iceman L Board 3 41:24

Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass W vs.
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards L Board 3 24:58

Elimination 4

David Llerena / Jim Kitterman W vs.
George Augusta / Jason Van Pattan L Board 7 17:00

Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell L vs.
Mark Meares / Danny H. W Board 1 30:08

Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex L vs.
Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon W Board 10 28:24

Tyler Meares / Tina Fici W vs.
Razz/ Amanda Deas L Board 5 16:17

Elimination 3

David Llerena / Jim Kitterman W vs.
Wasie Salim / Dave Williams L Board 4 19:30

Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell W vs.
Mike Fici / Tara Carrillo L Board 11 22:35

Lisa Hunt / Chris Cherry L vs.
Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex W Board 9 23:38

Tyler Meares / Tina Fici W vs.
Paula Crowley / Kelly Meares L Board 9 23:28

Winners 2

Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon L vs.
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards W Board 2 37:44

Mark Meares / Danny H. L vs.
Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt W Board 10 59:05

Michel Wolters / Iceman W vs.
George Augusta / Jason Van Pattan L Board 8 01:00:39

Razz/ Amanda Deas L vs.
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass W Board 1 24:34

Elimination 2

David Llerena / Jim Kitterman W vs.
Red Eye / David Tillery L Board 3 27:16

Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex W vs.
Monica T. / Jason Dodge L Board 7 33:28

Maria Kitterman / Gary Springstoh L vs.
Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell W Board 9 24:00

Matt Frazier / Ray Jiminez L vs.
Lisa Hunt / Chris Cherry W Board 6 20:08

Paula Crowley / Kelly Meares W vs.
Billy Ponder / Mingo L Board 5 19:27

Steve Feldman / Scott Deas L vs.
Mike Fici / Tara Carrillo W Board 7 17:06

Winners 1

Billy Ponder / Mingo L vs.
Mark Meares / Danny H. W Board 6 28:23

George Augusta / Jason Van Pattan W vs.
Lisa Hunt / Chris Cherry L Board 4 31:29

Mike Fici / Tara Carrillo L vs.
Razz/ Amanda Deas W Board 8 22:40

Monica T. / Jason Dodge L vs.
Michel Wolters / Iceman W Board 11 44:53

Red Eye / David Tillery L vs.
Mark Lowe / Ryan Richards W Board 1 26:52

Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass W vs.
Joe Cebrynski / Robert Mitchell L Board 2 26:10

Tyler Meares / Tina Fici L vs.
Norman Madhoo / Brian Earhardt W Board 8 24:15

Wasie Salim / Dave Williams L vs.
Derek Beebe / Lorraine Symon W Board 11 22:40

Round 1

George Augusta / Jason Van Pattan W vs.
Steve Feldman / Scott Deas L Board 6 34:24

Kerwin Lloyd / T-Rex L vs.
Tammy Whiteman / Steve Glass W Board 4 30:16

Mark Meares / Danny H. W vs.
David Llerena / Jim Kitterman L Board 5 36:38

Matt Frazier / Ray Jiminez L vs.
Razz/ Amanda Deas W Board 7 34:01

Michel Wolters / Iceman W vs.
Maria Kitterman / Gary Springstoh L Board 2 29:19

Paula Crowley / Kelly Meares L vs.
Red Eye / David Tillery W Board 10 31:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20