ACO Regional Carmi Singles

Updated 2:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Randy Johnson (1)
(bye) (32)
Logan Jones (17)
Board 4
Billy Horn (16)
Brandon Whitehead (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Russell Carlisle (8)
Karen English (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Larry Wissel (12)
Melinda Burnett (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Dan Kennedy (4)
Kyle Garrard (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Kyle Sauls (14)
David Rider (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Matt Burnett (6)
Doug Kennedy (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Seibert (10)
Dalton Turner (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Danny Deisher (2)
Randy Johnson (1)
A
Board 3
Logan Jones (17)
Brandon Whitehead (9)
B
Board 1
Russell Carlisle (8)
Karen English (5)
C
Board 2
Larry Wissel (12)
Melinda Burnett (13)
D
Board 3
Dan Kennedy (4)
Kyle Garrard (3)
E
Board 4
Kyle Sauls (14)
David Rider (11)
F
Board 1
Matt Burnett (6)
Doug Kennedy (7)
G
Board 2
Randy Seibert (10)
Dalton Turner (15)
H
Board 1
Danny Deisher (2)
Randy Johnson (1)
I
Board 1
Brandon Whitehead (9)
Karen English (5)
J
Board 2
Dan Kennedy (4)
Kyle Garrard (3)
K
Board 1
Matt Burnett (6)
Randy Seibert (10)
L
Board 4
Danny Deisher (2)
Brandon Whitehead (9)
M
Board 4
Karen English (5)
Matt Burnett (6)
N
Board 3
Danny Deisher (2)
Karen English (5)
O
Board 4
Danny Deisher (2)
Danny Deisher (2)
Board 2
Karen English (5)
Karen English (5)
Board 2
Danny Deisher (2)
Danny Deisher (2)
(bye) (32)
Billy Horn (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Billy Horn (16)
H
Board 3
Dalton Turner (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Doug Kennedy (7)
(bye) (21)
F
David Rider (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Kyle Sauls (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Melinda Burnett (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Larry Wissel (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Russell Carlisle (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Logan Jones (17)
Dalton Turner (15)
Board 3
Doug Kennedy (7)
David Rider (11)
Board 2
Kyle Sauls (14)
Melinda Burnett (13)
Board 2
Larry Wissel (12)
Russell Carlisle (8)
Board 4
Logan Jones (17)
Dalton Turner (15)
J
Board 2
Dan Kennedy (4)
Kyle Sauls (14)
I
Board 1
Randy Johnson (1)
Larry Wissel (12)
L
Board 4
Randy Seibert (10)
Russell Carlisle (8)
K
Board 3
Kyle Garrard (3)
Dalton Turner (15)
Board 2
Randy Johnson (1)
Randy Seibert (10)
Board 1
Russell Carlisle (8)
Randy Johnson (1)
N
Board 1
Matt Burnett (6)
Randy Seibert (10)
M
Board 3
Brandon Whitehead (9)
Randy Johnson (1)
Board 2
Brandon Whitehead (9)
Brandon Whitehead (9)
O
Board 4
Karen English (5)
Karen English (5)

1st

  Danny Deisher (2)

2nd

  Karen English (5)

3rd

  Brandon Whitehead (9)

4th

  Randy Johnson (1)

5th

  Matt Burnett (6)

  Randy Seibert (10)

7th

  Dalton Turner (15)

  Russell Carlisle (8)

9th

  Dan Kennedy (4)

  Kyle Sauls (14)

  Larry Wissel (12)

  Kyle Garrard (3)

13th

  Doug Kennedy (7)

  David Rider (11)

  Melinda Burnett (13)

  Logan Jones (17)

17th

  Billy Horn (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Karen English (5) L vs.
Danny Deisher (2) W Board 2 15:35

Final

Danny Deisher (2) L vs.
Karen English (5) W Board 2 24:48

Elimination Final

Brandon Whitehead (9) L vs.
Karen English (5) W Board 4 17:00

Elimination Semi-final

Randy Johnson (1) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead (9) W Board 2 14:50

Winners Final

Karen English (5) L vs.
Danny Deisher (2) W Board 4 11:07

Elimination 6

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Matt Burnett (6) L Board 1 14:18

Randy Seibert (10) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead (9) W Board 3 18:33

Elimination 5

Dalton Turner (15) L vs.
Randy Johnson (1) W Board 2 19:36

Randy Seibert (10) W vs.
Russell Carlisle (8) L Board 1 18:46

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Whitehead (9) L vs.
Karen English (5) W Board 4 14:18

Matt Burnett (6) L vs.
Danny Deisher (2) W Board 3 19:16

Elimination 4

Dalton Turner (15) W vs.
Dan Kennedy (4) L Board 2 16:51

Kyle Sauls (14) L vs.
Randy Johnson (1) W Board 1 11:54

Larry Wissel (12) L vs.
Randy Seibert (10) W Board 4 18:00

Russell Carlisle (8) W vs.
Kyle Garrard (3) L Board 3 15:04

Elimination 3

Dalton Turner (15) W vs.
Doug Kennedy (7) L Board 3 20:39

David Rider (11) L vs.
Kyle Sauls (14) W Board 2 11:45

Melinda Burnett (13) L vs.
Larry Wissel (12) W Board 2 13:10

Russell Carlisle (8) W vs.
Logan Jones (17) L Board 4 08:33

Winners 2

Karen English (5) W vs.
Dan Kennedy (4) L Board 2 08:57

Kyle Garrard (3) L vs.
Matt Burnett (6) W Board 1 13:08

Randy Johnson (1) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead (9) W Board 1 16:31

Randy Seibert (10) L vs.
Danny Deisher (2) W Board 4 21:03

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Melinda Burnett (13) W 38:59

(bye) (21) L vs.
David Rider (11) W 46:26

(bye) (23) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (8) W 00:35

(bye) (25) L vs.
Doug Kennedy (7) W 53:52

(bye) (27) L vs.
Larry Wissel (12) W 40:47

(bye) (29) L vs.
Kyle Sauls (14) W 54:07

(bye) (31) L vs.
Logan Jones (17) W 50:53

Billy Horn (16) L vs.
Dalton Turner (15) W Board 3 12:45

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 23:08

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 23:08

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 23:08

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 23:08

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 23:08

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 23:08

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 23:08

(bye) (32) L vs.
Billy Horn (16) W 34:57

Winners 1

Brandon Whitehead (9) W vs.
Russell Carlisle (8) L Board 1 14:07

Dalton Turner (15) L vs.
Danny Deisher (2) W Board 1 13:12

David Rider (11) L vs.
Matt Burnett (6) W Board 1 09:40

Doug Kennedy (7) L vs.
Randy Seibert (10) W Board 2 13:04

Karen English (5) W vs.
Larry Wissel (12) L Board 2 17:25

Kyle Garrard (3) W vs.
Kyle Sauls (14) L Board 4 19:05

Melinda Burnett (13) L vs.
Dan Kennedy (4) W Board 3 15:21

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Logan Jones (17) L Board 3 11:52

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Kyle Sauls (14) W 23:08

(bye) (21) L vs.
Larry Wissel (12) W 23:08

(bye) (23) L vs.
Randy Seibert (10) W 23:08

(bye) (25) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (8) W 23:08

(bye) (27) L vs.
Matt Burnett (6) W 23:08

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dan Kennedy (4) W 23:08

(bye) (31) L vs.
Danny Deisher (2) W 23:08

Brandon Whitehead (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 23:08

Dalton Turner (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 23:08

David Rider (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 23:08

Doug Kennedy (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 23:08

Karen English (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 23:08

Kyle Garrard (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 23:08

Logan Jones (17) W vs.
Billy Horn (16) L Board 4 11:40

Melinda Burnett (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 23:08

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 23:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20