ACO Cornhole Madness Roxboro Doubles

Updated 4:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Avery/Avery (1)
(bye) (32)
Hubbard/Cook (17)
BOARD 2
Dupont/Blake (16)
Hager/Jordan (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
O'Brien/Morris (8)
Long/Wilborn (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Duke/Clark (12)
Glenn/McKenna (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Davis/Davis (4)
Poythress/Avery (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Williard/Richardson (14)
Faircloth/Williard (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Phillips/Davis (6)
Arrington Jr/Whitlock (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Cornelius/Palmer (10)
Patterson/Patterson (15)
BOARD 7
Leogrande/Devine (18)
(bye) (31)
Brooks/Stanley (2)
Avery/Avery (1)
A
Board 11
Hubbard/Cook (17)
Hager/Jordan (9)
B
BOARD 1
O'Brien/Morris (8)
Long/Wilborn (5)
C
Duke/Clark (12)
Glenn/McKenna (13)
D
Board 10
Davis/Davis (4)
Poythress/Avery (3)
E
BOARD 9
Williard/Richardson (14)
Faircloth/Williard (11)
F
BOARD 6
Phillips/Davis (6)
Arrington Jr/Whitlock (7)
G
BOARD 5
Cornelius/Palmer (10)
Patterson/Patterson (15)
H
BOARD 3
Brooks/Stanley (2)
Hubbard/Cook (17)
I
Board 8
O'Brien/Morris (8)
Long/Wilborn (5)
J
BOARD 2
Davis/Davis (4)
Poythress/Avery (3)
K
BOARD 7
Phillips/Davis (6)
Arrington Jr/Whitlock (7)
L
BOARD 9
Brooks/Stanley (2)
Hubbard/Cook (17)
M
BOARD 9
Long/Wilborn (5)
Poythress/Avery (3)
N
Board 10
Brooks/Stanley (2)
Long/Wilborn (5)
O
BOARD 1
Brooks/Stanley (2)
Brooks/Stanley (2)
BOARD 5
Avery/Avery (1)
Avery/Avery (1)
Board 12
Brooks/Stanley (2)
Brooks/Stanley (2)
(bye) (32)
Dupont/Blake (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Leogrande/Devine (18)
(bye) (31)
Dupont/Blake (16)
H
Board 10
Patterson/Patterson (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Cornelius/Palmer (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Faircloth/Williard (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Williard/Richardson (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Glenn/McKenna (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Duke/Clark (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Hager/Jordan (9)
Leogrande/Devine (18)
A
BOARD 6
Avery/Avery (1)
Patterson/Patterson (15)
BOARD 2
Cornelius/Palmer (10)
Faircloth/Williard (11)
Board 8
Williard/Richardson (14)
Glenn/McKenna (13)
BOARD 5
Duke/Clark (12)
Hager/Jordan (9)
BOARD 3
Avery/Avery (1)
Patterson/Patterson (15)
J
BOARD 5
Davis/Davis (4)
Faircloth/Williard (11)
I
Board 12
O'Brien/Morris (8)
Duke/Clark (12)
L
Board 11
Arrington Jr/Whitlock (7)
Avery/Avery (1)
K
Board 10
Phillips/Davis (6)
Davis/Davis (4)
BOARD 9
Faircloth/Williard (11)
Duke/Clark (12)
BOARD 1
Avery/Avery (1)
Davis/Davis (4)
N
BOARD 3
Poythress/Avery (3)
Avery/Avery (1)
M
BOARD 7
Hubbard/Cook (17)
Poythress/Avery (3)
BOARD 2
Avery/Avery (1)
Avery/Avery (1)
O
Board 8
Long/Wilborn (5)
Avery/Avery (1)

1st

  Brooks/Stanley (2)

2nd

  Avery/Avery (1)

3rd

  Long/Wilborn (5)

4th

  Poythress/Avery (3)

5th

  Davis/Davis (4)

  Hubbard/Cook (17)

7th

  Faircloth/Williard (11)

  Duke/Clark (12)

9th

  Patterson/Patterson (15)

  O'Brien/Morris (8)

  Arrington Jr/Whitlock (7)

  Phillips/Davis (6)

13th

  Cornelius/Palmer (10)

  Williard/Richardson (14)

  Glenn/McKenna (13)

  Hager/Jordan (9)

17th

  Dupont/Blake (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Leogrande/Devine (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Avery/Avery (1) L vs.
Brooks/Stanley (2) W Board 12 07:03

Final

Brooks/Stanley (2) L vs.
Avery/Avery (1) W BOARD 5 12:51

Elimination Final

Avery/Avery (1) W vs.
Long/Wilborn (5) L Board 8 11:22

Elimination Semi-final

Poythress/Avery (3) L vs.
Avery/Avery (1) W BOARD 2 14:39

Winners Final

Long/Wilborn (5) L vs.
Brooks/Stanley (2) W BOARD 1 14:31

Elimination 6

Avery/Avery (1) W vs.
Hubbard/Cook (17) L BOARD 7 16:16

Davis/Davis (4) L vs.
Poythress/Avery (3) W BOARD 3 10:27

Elimination 5

Davis/Davis (4) W vs.
Faircloth/Williard (11) L BOARD 9 06:47

Duke/Clark (12) L vs.
Avery/Avery (1) W BOARD 1 17:06

Winners Semi-finals

Hubbard/Cook (17) L vs.
Long/Wilborn (5) W BOARD 9 09:35

Poythress/Avery (3) L vs.
Brooks/Stanley (2) W Board 10 09:08

Elimination 4

Avery/Avery (1) W vs.
Phillips/Davis (6) L Board 10 07:42

Duke/Clark (12) W vs.
Arrington Jr/Whitlock (7) L Board 11 11:31

Faircloth/Williard (11) W vs.
O'Brien/Morris (8) L Board 12 12:22

Patterson/Patterson (15) L vs.
Davis/Davis (4) W BOARD 5 17:09

Elimination 3

Faircloth/Williard (11) W vs.
Williard/Richardson (14) L Board 8 14:02

Glenn/McKenna (13) L vs.
Duke/Clark (12) W BOARD 5 12:35

Hager/Jordan (9) L vs.
Avery/Avery (1) W BOARD 3 16:11

Patterson/Patterson (15) W vs.
Cornelius/Palmer (10) L BOARD 2 10:15

Winners 2

Arrington Jr/Whitlock (7) L vs.
Brooks/Stanley (2) W BOARD 9 13:41

Hubbard/Cook (17) W vs.
O'Brien/Morris (8) L Board 8 14:20

Long/Wilborn (5) W vs.
Davis/Davis (4) L BOARD 2 11:25

Poythress/Avery (3) W vs.
Phillips/Davis (6) L BOARD 7 11:30

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Glenn/McKenna (13) W 46:35

(bye) (21) L vs.
Faircloth/Williard (11) W 46:27

(bye) (23) L vs.
Hager/Jordan (9) W 49:16

(bye) (25) L vs.
Cornelius/Palmer (10) W 50:26

(bye) (27) L vs.
Duke/Clark (12) W 55:14

(bye) (29) L vs.
Williard/Richardson (14) W 48:30

Dupont/Blake (16) L vs.
Patterson/Patterson (15) W Board 10 07:52

Leogrande/Devine (18) L vs.
Avery/Avery (1) W BOARD 6 15:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 34:31

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 34:31

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 34:31

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 34:31

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 34:31

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 34:31

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dupont/Blake (16) W 50:40

Leogrande/Devine (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 45:59

Winners 1

Arrington Jr/Whitlock (7) W vs.
Cornelius/Palmer (10) L BOARD 5 15:15

Avery/Avery (1) L vs.
Hubbard/Cook (17) W Board 11 13:29

Faircloth/Williard (11) L vs.
Phillips/Davis (6) W BOARD 6 10:59

Glenn/McKenna (13) L vs.
Davis/Davis (4) W Board 10 10:53

Hager/Jordan (9) L vs.
O'Brien/Morris (8) W BOARD 1 13:17

Long/Wilborn (5) W vs.
Duke/Clark (12) L 18:43

Patterson/Patterson (15) L vs.
Brooks/Stanley (2) W BOARD 3 13:25

Poythress/Avery (3) W vs.
Williard/Richardson (14) L BOARD 9 11:45

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Williard/Richardson (14) W 34:30

(bye) (21) L vs.
Duke/Clark (12) W 34:30

(bye) (23) L vs.
Cornelius/Palmer (10) W 34:31

(bye) (25) L vs.
O'Brien/Morris (8) W 34:30

(bye) (27) L vs.
Phillips/Davis (6) W 34:30

(bye) (29) L vs.
Davis/Davis (4) W 34:30

(bye) (31) L vs.
Brooks/Stanley (2) W 34:30

Arrington Jr/Whitlock (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 34:30

Avery/Avery (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 34:30

Faircloth/Williard (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 34:30

Glenn/McKenna (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 34:30

Hager/Jordan (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 34:30

Hubbard/Cook (17) W vs.
Dupont/Blake (16) L BOARD 2 16:00

Long/Wilborn (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 34:30

Patterson/Patterson (15) W vs.
Leogrande/Devine (18) L BOARD 7 11:01

Poythress/Avery (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 34:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20