Aco Regional Martinsville Singles Bracket B

Updated 2:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tj Miller (1)
(bye) (32)
Steven Mendel (17)
6
Sammy Vansickle (16)
Scott Byrd (9)
5
Jimmy Neace Jr (24)
Hunter Mendel (25)
6
Rob Green (8)
Mark Brunck (5)
(bye) (28)
Adam Heist (21)
3
Steven Smith (12)
Tim Rice (13)
3
Charles Lemond (20)
(bye) (29)
Cuc Majors (4)
Micheal Chittenden (3)
(bye) (30)
Terry Howard (19)
5
Kord (14)
Rick Ogden (11)
4
Bruce Boelter (22)
(bye) (27)
Adam Bowen (6)
Scotty Stoffergen (7)
4
Josh Lawerence (26)
Rick Hodgin (23)
9
Mike Wallace (10)
Sean Obsitnick (15)
4
Ron Eaglin (18)
(bye) (31)
Rich Majors (2)
Tj Miller (1)
A
4
Sammy Vansickle (16)
Scott Byrd (9)
B
4
Rob Green (8)
Mark Brunck (5)
C
9
Steven Smith (12)
Tim Rice (13)
D
5
Cuc Majors (4)
Micheal Chittenden (3)
E
3
Kord (14)
Rick Ogden (11)
F
9
Adam Bowen (6)
Scotty Stoffergen (7)
G
4
Mike Wallace (10)
Ron Eaglin (18)
H
5
Rich Majors (2)
Tj Miller (1)
I
5
Rob Green (8)
Steven Smith (12)
J
4
Cuc Majors (4)
Micheal Chittenden (3)
K
3
Rick Ogden (11)
Scotty Stoffergen (7)
L
4
Ron Eaglin (18)
Tj Miller (1)
M
3
Steven Smith (12)
Micheal Chittenden (3)
N
6
Ron Eaglin (18)
Tj Miller (1)
O
9
Micheal Chittenden (3)
Tj Miller (1)
6
Micheal Chittenden (3)
Tj Miller (1)
(bye) (32)
Steven Mendel (17)
Jimmy Neace Jr (24)
6
Hunter Mendel (25)
(bye) (28)
Adam Heist (21)
Charles Lemond (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Terry Howard (19)
Bruce Boelter (22)
(bye) (27)
Josh Lawerence (26)
9
Rick Hodgin (23)
Sean Obsitnick (15)
(bye) (31)
Steven Mendel (17)
H
9
Rich Majors (2)
Jimmy Neace Jr (24)
G
6
Mike Wallace (10)
Adam Heist (21)
F
4
Adam Bowen (6)
Charles Lemond (20)
E
4
Kord (14)
Terry Howard (19)
D
6
Tim Rice (13)
Bruce Boelter (22)
C
5
Mark Brunck (5)
Rick Hodgin (23)
B
3
Scott Byrd (9)
Sean Obsitnick (15)
A
3
Sammy Vansickle (16)
Rich Majors (2)
9
Mike Wallace (10)
Adam Heist (21)
6
Kord (14)
Terry Howard (19)
9
Mark Brunck (5)
Scott Byrd (9)
3
Sammy Vansickle (16)
Rich Majors (2)
J
6
Cuc Majors (4)
Kord (14)
I
4
Rob Green (8)
Mark Brunck (5)
L
3
Scotty Stoffergen (7)
Sammy Vansickle (16)
K
3
Rick Ogden (11)
Cuc Majors (4)
5
Rob Green (8)
Scotty Stoffergen (7)
3
Sammy Vansickle (16)
Rob Green (8)
N
3
Ron Eaglin (18)
Scotty Stoffergen (7)
M
9
Steven Smith (12)
Rob Green (8)
3
Steven Smith (12)
Rob Green (8)
O
3
Micheal Chittenden (3)
Micheal Chittenden (3)

1st

  Tj Miller (1)

2nd

  Micheal Chittenden (3)

3rd

  Rob Green (8)

4th

  Steven Smith (12)

5th

  Ron Eaglin (18)

  Scotty Stoffergen (7)

7th

  Cuc Majors (4)

  Sammy Vansickle (16)

9th

  Rich Majors (2)

  Kord (14)

  Mark Brunck (5)

  Rick Ogden (11)

13th

  Mike Wallace (10)

  Adam Heist (21)

  Terry Howard (19)

  Scott Byrd (9)

17th

  Steven Mendel (17)

  Jimmy Neace Jr (24)

  Adam Bowen (6)

  Charles Lemond (20)

  Tim Rice (13)

  Bruce Boelter (22)

  Rick Hodgin (23)

  Sean Obsitnick (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Hunter Mendel (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Josh Lawerence (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Micheal Chittenden (3) L 6 11:39

Elimination Final

Rob Green (8) L vs.
Micheal Chittenden (3) W 3 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Rob Green (8) W vs.
Steven Smith (12) L 3 24:34

Winners Final

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Micheal Chittenden (3) L 9 10:08

Elimination 6

Rob Green (8) W vs.
Ron Eaglin (18) L 3 12:25

Scotty Stoffergen (7) L vs.
Steven Smith (12) W 9 14:18

Elimination 5

Cuc Majors (4) L vs.
Rob Green (8) W 5 32:36

Scotty Stoffergen (7) W vs.
Sammy Vansickle (16) L 3 22:49

Winners Semi-finals

Micheal Chittenden (3) W vs.
Ron Eaglin (18) L 6 07:24

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Steven Smith (12) L 3 16:26

Elimination 4

Kord (14) L vs.
Rob Green (8) W 4 18:14

Mark Brunck (5) L vs.
Scotty Stoffergen (7) W 3 13:31

Rich Majors (2) L vs.
Cuc Majors (4) W 6 11:22

Sammy Vansickle (16) W vs.
Rick Ogden (11) L 3 09:17

Elimination 3

Adam Heist (21) L vs.
Kord (14) W 6 19:53

Rich Majors (2) W vs.
Mike Wallace (10) L 9 16:45

Scott Byrd (9) L vs.
Sammy Vansickle (16) W 3 10:56

Terry Howard (19) L vs.
Mark Brunck (5) W 9 26:26

Winners 2

Micheal Chittenden (3) W vs.
Rick Ogden (11) L 3 12:13

Scotty Stoffergen (7) L vs.
Ron Eaglin (18) W 4 18:27

Steven Smith (12) W vs.
Cuc Majors (4) L 4 11:24

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Rob Green (8) L 5 31:41

Elimination 2

Adam Heist (21) W vs.
Adam Bowen (6) L 4 12:04

Bruce Boelter (22) L vs.
Mark Brunck (5) W 5 05:48

Charles Lemond (20) L vs.
Kord (14) W 4 16:25

Jimmy Neace Jr (24) L vs.
Mike Wallace (10) W 6 23:46

Rick Hodgin (23) L vs.
Scott Byrd (9) W 3 15:18

Sean Obsitnick (15) L vs.
Sammy Vansickle (16) W 3 10:52

Steven Mendel (17) L vs.
Rich Majors (2) W 9 14:31

Terry Howard (19) W vs.
Tim Rice (13) L 6 15:56

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Adam Heist (21) W 37:40

(bye) (30) L vs.
Terry Howard (19) W 34:12

(bye) (32) L vs.
Steven Mendel (17) W 27:53

Bruce Boelter (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 52:40

Charles Lemond (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 18:33

Jimmy Neace Jr (24) W vs.
Hunter Mendel (25) L 6 11:43

Josh Lawerence (26) L vs.
Rick Hodgin (23) W 9 13:08

Sean Obsitnick (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 07:16

Winners 1

Mark Brunck (5) L vs.
Steven Smith (12) W 9 18:15

Micheal Chittenden (3) W vs.
Kord (14) L 3 13:11

Rick Ogden (11) W vs.
Adam Bowen (6) L 9 12:47

Ron Eaglin (18) W vs.
Rich Majors (2) L 5 14:15

Scott Byrd (9) L vs.
Rob Green (8) W 4 14:03

Scotty Stoffergen (7) W vs.
Mike Wallace (10) L 4 06:21

Tim Rice (13) L vs.
Cuc Majors (4) W 5 23:12

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Sammy Vansickle (16) L 4 08:19

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Adam Bowen (6) W 26:50

(bye) (29) L vs.
Cuc Majors (4) W 26:50

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rich Majors (2) W 26:50

Adam Heist (21) L vs.
Steven Smith (12) W 3 11:13

Hunter Mendel (25) L vs.
Rob Green (8) W 6 15:06

Mark Brunck (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 26:50

Micheal Chittenden (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 26:50

Rick Hodgin (23) L vs.
Mike Wallace (10) W 9 27:37

Rick Ogden (11) W vs.
Bruce Boelter (22) L 4 01:05

Scott Byrd (9) W vs.
Jimmy Neace Jr (24) L 5 15:16

Scotty Stoffergen (7) W vs.
Josh Lawerence (26) L 4 19:02

Sean Obsitnick (15) L vs.
Ron Eaglin (18) W 4 14:19

Steven Mendel (17) L vs.
Sammy Vansickle (16) W 6 21:02

Terry Howard (19) L vs.
Kord (14) W 5 27:07

Tim Rice (13) W vs.
Charles Lemond (20) L 3 11:07

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 26:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20