ACO Tipton Co. Singles Only

Updated 5:10pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

1 Josh Glover (1)
(bye) (64)
33 Zack Stanley (33)
Board 5
32 Dillon Cooper (32)
17 Brent Hollowell (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
16 Chris Vance (16)
9 Kelan Gourley (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
24 Devin Smith (24)
25 Cody Bennard (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
8 Josh Keene (8)
5 Kevin Turner (5)
(bye) (60)
37 Andre Mckinney (37)
28 Johnny Koonce (28)
21 Hunter Gott (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
12 Rob Thomson (12)
13 Nick Gardner (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
20 Lane Cruse (20)
29 Stanley Nelson (29)
Board 1
36 Eric Armstrong (36)
(bye) (61)
4 Brandon Sparks (4)
3 Cody Rodgers (3)
(bye) (62)
35 Brandon Groves (35)
Board 5
30 Danyale Dowell (30)
19 Tristan Gourley (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
14 Maddie McBride (14)
11 Chad Keene (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
22 Kolby Slater (22)
27 Jason Tidwell (27)
Board 7
38 Michael Fifer (38)
(bye) (59)
6 Tom Carpenter (6)
7 Phillip Barnett (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
26 Blake Reed (26)
23 Justin Craven (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
10 Chris Day (10)
15 David Tummins (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
18 Jacob Shea (18)
31 Jordan Tummins (31)
34 Becca Paris (34)
(bye) (63)
2 Lynda Oglesby (2)
1 Josh Glover (1)
A
Board 1
32 Dillon Cooper (32)
17 Brent Hollowell (17)
B
Board 7
16 Chris Vance (16)
9 Kelan Gourley (9)
C
24 Devin Smith (24)
25 Cody Bennard (25)
D
Board 1
8 Josh Keene (8)
5 Kevin Turner (5)
E
Board 7
37 Andre Mckinney (37)
21 Hunter Gott (21)
F
Board 1
12 Rob Thomson (12)
13 Nick Gardner (13)
G
20 Lane Cruse (20)
29 Stanley Nelson (29)
H
4 Brandon Sparks (4)
3 Cody Rodgers (3)
I
35 Brandon Groves (35)
19 Tristan Gourley (19)
J
14 Maddie McBride (14)
11 Chad Keene (11)
K
22 Kolby Slater (22)
27 Jason Tidwell (27)
L
Board 5
6 Tom Carpenter (6)
7 Phillip Barnett (7)
M
Board 4
26 Blake Reed (26)
23 Justin Craven (23)
N
Board 5
10 Chris Day (10)
15 David Tummins (15)
O
Board 4
18 Jacob Shea (18)
31 Jordan Tummins (31)
P
Board 4
2 Lynda Oglesby (2)
1 Josh Glover (1)
Q
17 Brent Hollowell (17)
24 Devin Smith (24)
R
Board 5
8 Josh Keene (8)
37 Andre Mckinney (37)
S
Board 4
12 Rob Thomson (12)
20 Lane Cruse (20)
T
Board 4
4 Brandon Sparks (4)
35 Brandon Groves (35)
U
Board 7
19 Tristan Gourley (19)
11 Chad Keene (11)
V
Board 1
27 Jason Tidwell (27)
7 Phillip Barnett (7)
W
Board 1
10 Chris Day (10)
18 Jacob Shea (18)
X
2 Lynda Oglesby (2)
1 Josh Glover (1)
Y
Board 5
24 Devin Smith (24)
37 Andre Mckinney (37)
Z
Board 5
4 Brandon Sparks (4)
35 Brandon Groves (35)
AA
Board 9
27 Jason Tidwell (27)
10 Chris Day (10)
AB
18 Jacob Shea (18)
1 Josh Glover (1)
AC
Board 4
4 Brandon Sparks (4)
27 Jason Tidwell (27)
AD
Board 5
10 Chris Day (10)
1 Josh Glover (1)
AE
10 Chris Day (10)
10 Chris Day (10)
Board 4
27 Jason Tidwell (27)
10 Chris Day (10)
(bye) (64)
33 Zack Stanley (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
28 Johnny Koonce (28)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
36 Eric Armstrong (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
30 Danyale Dowell (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
38 Michael Fifer (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
34 Becca Paris (34)
(bye) (63)
33 Zack Stanley (33)
P
Board 7
31 Jordan Tummins (31)
(bye) (49)
O
15 David Tummins (15)
(bye) (41)
N
23 Justin Craven (23)
(bye) (57)
M
26 Blake Reed (26)
28 Johnny Koonce (28)
L
Board 4
6 Tom Carpenter (6)
(bye) (53)
K
22 Kolby Slater (22)
(bye) (45)
J
14 Maddie McBride (14)
36 Eric Armstrong (36)
I
Board 1
3 Cody Rodgers (3)
30 Danyale Dowell (30)
H
29 Stanley Nelson (29)
(bye) (51)
G
13 Nick Gardner (13)
(bye) (43)
F
21 Hunter Gott (21)
38 Michael Fifer (38)
E
5 Kevin Turner (5)
(bye) (39)
D
25 Cody Bennard (25)
(bye) (55)
C
9 Kelan Gourley (9)
(bye) (47)
B
16 Chris Vance (16)
34 Becca Paris (34)
A
Board 5
32 Dillon Cooper (32)
31 Jordan Tummins (31)
15 David Tummins (15)
23 Justin Craven (23)
Board 7
26 Blake Reed (26)
6 Tom Carpenter (6)
22 Kolby Slater (22)
14 Maddie McBride (14)
Board 8
3 Cody Rodgers (3)
29 Stanley Nelson (29)
Board 5
13 Nick Gardner (13)
21 Hunter Gott (21)
5 Kevin Turner (5)
25 Cody Bennard (25)
9 Kelan Gourley (9)
16 Chris Vance (16)
32 Dillon Cooper (32)
15 David Tummins (15)
T
20 Lane Cruse (20)
23 Justin Craven (23)
S
Board 4
12 Rob Thomson (12)
6 Tom Carpenter (6)
R
Board 1
8 Josh Keene (8)
3 Cody Rodgers (3)
Q
Board 8
17 Brent Hollowell (17)
13 Nick Gardner (13)
X
Board 1
2 Lynda Oglesby (2)
5 Kevin Turner (5)
W
7 Phillip Barnett (7)
9 Kelan Gourley (9)
V
11 Chad Keene (11)
16 Chris Vance (16)
U
Board 7
19 Tristan Gourley (19)
15 David Tummins (15)
12 Rob Thomson (12)
8 Josh Keene (8)
17 Brent Hollowell (17)
2 Lynda Oglesby (2)
Board 1
5 Kevin Turner (5)
9 Kelan Gourley (9)
Board 1
19 Tristan Gourley (19)
12 Rob Thomson (12)
AB
18 Jacob Shea (18)
17 Brent Hollowell (17)
AA
Board 4
35 Brandon Groves (35)
2 Lynda Oglesby (2)
Z
37 Andre Mckinney (37)
9 Kelan Gourley (9)
Y
Board 1
24 Devin Smith (24)
12 Rob Thomson (12)
Board 1
17 Brent Hollowell (17)
2 Lynda Oglesby (2)
Board 5
9 Kelan Gourley (9)
17 Brent Hollowell (17)
AC
Board 5
4 Brandon Sparks (4)
2 Lynda Oglesby (2)
AD
27 Jason Tidwell (27)
4 Brandon Sparks (4)
Board 1
27 Jason Tidwell (27)
27 Jason Tidwell (27)
AE
Board 4
1 Josh Glover (1)
27 Jason Tidwell (27)

1st

  10 Chris Day (10)

2nd

  27 Jason Tidwell (27)

3rd

  1 Josh Glover (1)

4th

  4 Brandon Sparks (4)

5th

  17 Brent Hollowell (17)

  2 Lynda Oglesby (2)

7th

  12 Rob Thomson (12)

  9 Kelan Gourley (9)

9th

  18 Jacob Shea (18)

  35 Brandon Groves (35)

  37 Andre Mckinney (37)

  24 Devin Smith (24)

13th

  15 David Tummins (15)

  8 Josh Keene (8)

  5 Kevin Turner (5)

  19 Tristan Gourley (19)

17th

  20 Lane Cruse (20)

  23 Justin Craven (23)

  6 Tom Carpenter (6)

  3 Cody Rodgers (3)

  13 Nick Gardner (13)

  7 Phillip Barnett (7)

  11 Chad Keene (11)

  16 Chris Vance (16)

25th

  31 Jordan Tummins (31)

  26 Blake Reed (26)

  22 Kolby Slater (22)

  14 Maddie McBride (14)

  29 Stanley Nelson (29)

  21 Hunter Gott (21)

  25 Cody Bennard (25)

  32 Dillon Cooper (32)

33th

  33 Zack Stanley (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  28 Johnny Koonce (28)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  36 Eric Armstrong (36)

  30 Danyale Dowell (30)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  38 Michael Fifer (38)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  34 Becca Paris (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

10 Chris Day (10) W vs.
27 Jason Tidwell (27) L Board 4 15:11

Elimination Final

27 Jason Tidwell (27) W vs.
1 Josh Glover (1) L Board 4 15:32

Elimination Semi-final

4 Brandon Sparks (4) L vs.
27 Jason Tidwell (27) W Board 1 19:11

Winners Final

1 Josh Glover (1) L vs.
10 Chris Day (10) W 18:40

Elimination 8

17 Brent Hollowell (17) L vs.
4 Brandon Sparks (4) W Board 5 15:25

2 Lynda Oglesby (2) L vs.
27 Jason Tidwell (27) W 13:36

Elimination 7

12 Rob Thomson (12) L vs.
17 Brent Hollowell (17) W Board 1 22:32

2 Lynda Oglesby (2) W vs.
9 Kelan Gourley (9) L Board 5 25:24

Winners Semi-finals

1 Josh Glover (1) W vs.
4 Brandon Sparks (4) L Board 4 20:29

27 Jason Tidwell (27) L vs.
10 Chris Day (10) W Board 5 18:56

Elimination 6

12 Rob Thomson (12) W vs.
18 Jacob Shea (18) L 16:17

17 Brent Hollowell (17) W vs.
35 Brandon Groves (35) L Board 4 19:03

2 Lynda Oglesby (2) W vs.
37 Andre Mckinney (37) L 11:03

9 Kelan Gourley (9) W vs.
24 Devin Smith (24) L Board 1 15:41

Elimination 5

15 David Tummins (15) L vs.
12 Rob Thomson (12) W 19:43

2 Lynda Oglesby (2) W vs.
5 Kevin Turner (5) L Board 1 10:48

8 Josh Keene (8) L vs.
17 Brent Hollowell (17) W 16:13

9 Kelan Gourley (9) W vs.
19 Tristan Gourley (19) L Board 1 17:16

Winners 3

1 Josh Glover (1) W vs.
24 Devin Smith (24) L Board 5 11:23

10 Chris Day (10) W vs.
18 Jacob Shea (18) L 16:22

35 Brandon Groves (35) L vs.
27 Jason Tidwell (27) W Board 9 13:45

37 Andre Mckinney (37) L vs.
4 Brandon Sparks (4) W Board 5 08:43

Elimination 4

13 Nick Gardner (13) L vs.
2 Lynda Oglesby (2) W Board 1 13:59

15 David Tummins (15) W vs.
20 Lane Cruse (20) L 25:40

16 Chris Vance (16) L vs.
19 Tristan Gourley (19) W Board 7 20:53

23 Justin Craven (23) L vs.
12 Rob Thomson (12) W Board 4 14:08

3 Cody Rodgers (3) L vs.
17 Brent Hollowell (17) W Board 8 19:33

5 Kevin Turner (5) W vs.
7 Phillip Barnett (7) L 08:53

6 Tom Carpenter (6) L vs.
8 Josh Keene (8) W Board 1 08:25

9 Kelan Gourley (9) W vs.
11 Chad Keene (11) L 18:07

Elimination 3

14 Maddie McBride (14) L vs.
3 Cody Rodgers (3) W Board 8 14:08

16 Chris Vance (16) W vs.
32 Dillon Cooper (32) L 15:28

21 Hunter Gott (21) L vs.
5 Kevin Turner (5) W 10:09

23 Justin Craven (23) W vs.
26 Blake Reed (26) L Board 7 14:30

25 Cody Bennard (25) L vs.
9 Kelan Gourley (9) W 17:53

29 Stanley Nelson (29) L vs.
13 Nick Gardner (13) W Board 5 19:35

31 Jordan Tummins (31) L vs.
15 David Tummins (15) W 23:50

6 Tom Carpenter (6) W vs.
22 Kolby Slater (22) L 12:09

Winners 2

1 Josh Glover (1) W vs.
17 Brent Hollowell (17) L 18:58

11 Chad Keene (11) L vs.
27 Jason Tidwell (27) W Board 1 11:15

18 Jacob Shea (18) W vs.
2 Lynda Oglesby (2) L 17:46

20 Lane Cruse (20) L vs.
4 Brandon Sparks (4) W Board 4 14:21

24 Devin Smith (24) W vs.
8 Josh Keene (8) L Board 5 12:26

35 Brandon Groves (35) W vs.
19 Tristan Gourley (19) L Board 7 22:24

37 Andre Mckinney (37) W vs.
12 Rob Thomson (12) L Board 4 21:47

7 Phillip Barnett (7) L vs.
10 Chris Day (10) W Board 1 15:01

Elimination 2

(bye) (39) L vs.
25 Cody Bennard (25) W 50:31

(bye) (41) L vs.
23 Justin Craven (23) W 00:20

(bye) (43) L vs.
21 Hunter Gott (21) W 04:45

(bye) (45) L vs.
14 Maddie McBride (14) W 10:21

(bye) (47) L vs.
16 Chris Vance (16) W 49:28

(bye) (49) L vs.
15 David Tummins (15) W 52:12

(bye) (51) L vs.
13 Nick Gardner (13) W 51:34

(bye) (53) L vs.
22 Kolby Slater (22) W 42:50

(bye) (55) L vs.
9 Kelan Gourley (9) W 49:50

(bye) (57) L vs.
26 Blake Reed (26) W 27:29

28 Johnny Koonce (28) L vs.
6 Tom Carpenter (6) W Board 4 16:26

30 Danyale Dowell (30) L vs.
29 Stanley Nelson (29) W 11:10

33 Zack Stanley (33) L vs.
31 Jordan Tummins (31) W Board 7 17:14

34 Becca Paris (34) L vs.
32 Dillon Cooper (32) W Board 5 15:59

36 Eric Armstrong (36) L vs.
3 Cody Rodgers (3) W Board 1 12:06

38 Michael Fifer (38) L vs.
5 Kevin Turner (5) W 15:51

Elimination 1

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 15:39

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 15:39

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 15:39

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 15:39

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 15:39

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 15:39

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 15:39

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 15:39

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 15:39

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 15:39

(bye) (60) L vs.
28 Johnny Koonce (28) W 37:01

(bye) (62) L vs.
30 Danyale Dowell (30) W 42:27

(bye) (64) L vs.
33 Zack Stanley (33) W 31:44

34 Becca Paris (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 24:39

36 Eric Armstrong (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 31:14

38 Michael Fifer (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 35:14

Winners 1

1 Josh Glover (1) W vs.
32 Dillon Cooper (32) L Board 1 09:34

11 Chad Keene (11) W vs.
22 Kolby Slater (22) L 21:04

13 Nick Gardner (13) L vs.
20 Lane Cruse (20) W 26:39

15 David Tummins (15) L vs.
18 Jacob Shea (18) W Board 4 24:22

17 Brent Hollowell (17) W vs.
16 Chris Vance (16) L Board 7 14:14

19 Tristan Gourley (19) W vs.
14 Maddie McBride (14) L 20:29

21 Hunter Gott (21) L vs.
12 Rob Thomson (12) W Board 1 14:11

23 Justin Craven (23) L vs.
10 Chris Day (10) W Board 5 08:26

25 Cody Bennard (25) L vs.
8 Josh Keene (8) W Board 1 09:03

27 Jason Tidwell (27) W vs.
6 Tom Carpenter (6) L Board 5 09:10

29 Stanley Nelson (29) L vs.
4 Brandon Sparks (4) W 14:48

3 Cody Rodgers (3) L vs.
35 Brandon Groves (35) W 20:13

31 Jordan Tummins (31) L vs.
2 Lynda Oglesby (2) W Board 4 09:08

5 Kevin Turner (5) L vs.
37 Andre Mckinney (37) W Board 7 13:27

7 Phillip Barnett (7) W vs.
26 Blake Reed (26) L Board 4 09:51

9 Kelan Gourley (9) L vs.
24 Devin Smith (24) W 12:48

Round 1

(bye) (39) L vs.
26 Blake Reed (26) W 15:39

(bye) (41) L vs.
24 Devin Smith (24) W 15:39

(bye) (43) L vs.
22 Kolby Slater (22) W 15:39

(bye) (45) L vs.
20 Lane Cruse (20) W 15:39

(bye) (47) L vs.
18 Jacob Shea (18) W 15:39

(bye) (49) L vs.
16 Chris Vance (16) W 15:39

(bye) (51) L vs.
14 Maddie McBride (14) W 15:39

(bye) (53) L vs.
12 Rob Thomson (12) W 15:39

(bye) (55) L vs.
10 Chris Day (10) W 15:39

(bye) (57) L vs.
8 Josh Keene (8) W 15:39

(bye) (59) L vs.
6 Tom Carpenter (6) W 15:39

(bye) (61) L vs.
4 Brandon Sparks (4) W 15:39

(bye) (63) L vs.
2 Lynda Oglesby (2) W 15:39

1 Josh Glover (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 15:39

11 Chad Keene (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 15:39

13 Nick Gardner (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 15:39

15 David Tummins (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 15:39

17 Brent Hollowell (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 15:39

19 Tristan Gourley (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 15:39

21 Hunter Gott (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 15:39

23 Justin Craven (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 15:39

25 Cody Bennard (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 15:39

27 Jason Tidwell (27) W vs.
38 Michael Fifer (38) L Board 7 18:05

29 Stanley Nelson (29) W vs.
36 Eric Armstrong (36) L Board 1 14:34

3 Cody Rodgers (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 15:39

31 Jordan Tummins (31) W vs.
34 Becca Paris (34) L 07:13

33 Zack Stanley (33) L vs.
32 Dillon Cooper (32) W Board 5 15:40

35 Brandon Groves (35) W vs.
30 Danyale Dowell (30) L Board 5 09:51

37 Andre Mckinney (37) W vs.
28 Johnny Koonce (28) L 20:06

5 Kevin Turner (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 15:39

7 Phillip Barnett (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 15:39

9 Kelan Gourley (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 15:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20