Bradys Grab Bag

Updated 7:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

David Dixon / JR Simpson
(bye)
Mike Jones / Claudia E
Board 8
Victoria Bell / Chris Perry
Karen Evans-McLeod / Connie O'Callaghan
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Kennedy / Charles Brennan
Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley
(bye)
(bye)
Robyn Sweeney / Randy Wornstaff
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo
(bye)
(bye)
Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette
David Dixon / JR Simpson
A
Board 11
Mike Jones / Claudia E
Karen Evans-McLeod / Connie O'Callaghan
B
Board 12
Chris Kennedy / Charles Brennan
Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley
C
Board 14
Robyn Sweeney / Randy Wornstaff
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo
D
Board 9
Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette
Mike Jones / Claudia E
E
Board 9
Chris Kennedy / Charles Brennan
Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley
F
Board 10
Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette
Mike Jones / Claudia E
G
Board 12
Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette
Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette
Board 10
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo
Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette
(bye)
Victoria Bell / Chris Perry
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Victoria Bell / Chris Perry
D
Board 13
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo
(bye)
C
Robyn Sweeney / Randy Wornstaff
(bye)
B
Karen Evans-McLeod / Connie O'Callaghan
(bye)
A
David Dixon / JR Simpson
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo
Board 8
Robyn Sweeney / Randy Wornstaff
Karen Evans-McLeod / Connie O'Callaghan
Board 7
David Dixon / JR Simpson
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo
E
Board 10
Chris Kennedy / Charles Brennan
David Dixon / JR Simpson
F
Board 15
Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo
Board 11
Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo
G
Board 10
Mike Jones / Claudia E
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo

1st

  Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette

2nd

  James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo

3rd

  Mike Jones / Claudia E

4th

  Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley

5th

  Chris Kennedy / Charles Brennan

  David Dixon / JR Simpson

7th

  Robyn Sweeney / Randy Wornstaff

  Karen Evans-McLeod / Connie O'Callaghan

9th

  Victoria Bell / Chris Perry

Final

Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette W vs.
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo L Board 10 25:24

Elimination Final

James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo W vs.
Mike Jones / Claudia E L Board 10 11:27

Elimination Semi-final

James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo W vs.
Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley L Board 11 08:51

Winners Final

Mike Jones / Claudia E L vs.
Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette W Board 12 21:46

Elimination 4

David Dixon / JR Simpson L vs.
Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley W Board 15 12:14

James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo W vs.
Chris Kennedy / Charles Brennan L Board 10 24:16

Elimination 3

James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo W vs.
Robyn Sweeney / Randy Wornstaff L Board 8 15:48

Karen Evans-McLeod / Connie O'Callaghan L vs.
David Dixon / JR Simpson W Board 7 13:08

Winners Semi-finals

Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley L vs.
Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette W Board 10 17:59

Mike Jones / Claudia E W vs.
Chris Kennedy / Charles Brennan L Board 9 19:46

Elimination 2

Victoria Bell / Chris Perry L vs.
James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo W Board 13 19:14

Winners 1

David Dixon / JR Simpson L vs.
Mike Jones / Claudia E W Board 11 19:54

James Taylor / Henrick Leeloo L vs.
Jim DeCerbo / Gerard Piette W Board 9 26:09

Karen Evans-McLeod / Connie O'Callaghan L vs.
Chris Kennedy / Charles Brennan W Board 12 30:47

Mark Etheridge / Jeremy Hinkley W vs.
Robyn Sweeney / Randy Wornstaff L Board 14 20:31

Round 1

Mike Jones / Claudia E W vs.
Victoria Bell / Chris Perry L Board 8 23:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20