Tenn State Season 12 Seniors

Updated 7:43pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kerry Gregory (1)
(bye) (16)
Bull Marlin (9)
Court 7
Randle Singleton (8)
David Price (5)
Court 12
Dan Sumner (12)
(bye) (13)
Larry Melton (4)
James Comer (3)
(bye) (14)
Todd Sumner (11)
Court 10
Gary Marlin (6)
John Woody (7)
Court 9
Charlie Helton (10)
(bye) (15)
James Cawthon (2)
Kerry Gregory (1)
A
Court 11
Bull Marlin (9)
David Price (5)
B
Court 8
Larry Melton (4)
James Comer (3)
C
Court 9
Todd Sumner (11)
Charlie Helton (10)
D
Court 7
James Cawthon (2)
Kerry Gregory (1)
E
Court 7
Larry Melton (4)
Todd Sumner (11)
F
Court 8
Charlie Helton (10)
Kerry Gregory (1)
G
Court 12
Charlie Helton (10)
Charlie Helton (10)
Court 11
Kerry Gregory (1)
Charlie Helton (10)
(bye) (16)
Randle Singleton (8)
Dan Sumner (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Gary Marlin (6)
John Woody (7)
(bye) (15)
Randle Singleton (8)
D
Court 12
James Cawthon (2)
Dan Sumner (12)
C
Court 10
James Comer (3)
Gary Marlin (6)
B
Court 11
David Price (5)
John Woody (7)
A
Court 8
Bull Marlin (9)
James Cawthon (2)
Court 11
James Comer (3)
David Price (5)
Court 10
John Woody (7)
James Cawthon (2)
E
Court 9
Larry Melton (4)
John Woody (7)
F
Court 7
Todd Sumner (11)
James Cawthon (2)
Court 8
John Woody (7)
James Cawthon (2)
G
Court 10
Kerry Gregory (1)
Kerry Gregory (1)

1st

  Charlie Helton (10)

2nd

  Kerry Gregory (1)

3rd

  James Cawthon (2)

4th

  John Woody (7)

5th

  Larry Melton (4)

  Todd Sumner (11)

7th

  James Comer (3)

  David Price (5)

9th

  Randle Singleton (8)

  Dan Sumner (12)

  Gary Marlin (6)

  Bull Marlin (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Charlie Helton (10) W vs.
Kerry Gregory (1) L Court 11 19:09

Elimination Final

James Cawthon (2) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (1) W Court 10 26:46

Elimination Semi-final

James Cawthon (2) W vs.
John Woody (7) L Court 8 21:00

Winners Final

Kerry Gregory (1) L vs.
Charlie Helton (10) W Court 12 38:36

Elimination 4

James Cawthon (2) W vs.
Larry Melton (4) L Court 9 17:15

John Woody (7) W vs.
Todd Sumner (11) L Court 7 25:41

Elimination 3

David Price (5) L vs.
John Woody (7) W Court 10 28:55

James Cawthon (2) W vs.
James Comer (3) L Court 11 14:40

Winners Semi-finals

Kerry Gregory (1) W vs.
Larry Melton (4) L Court 7 17:00

Todd Sumner (11) L vs.
Charlie Helton (10) W Court 8 18:14

Elimination 2

Dan Sumner (12) L vs.
James Comer (3) W Court 10 12:37

Gary Marlin (6) L vs.
David Price (5) W Court 11 30:18

John Woody (7) W vs.
Bull Marlin (9) L Court 8 14:44

Randle Singleton (8) L vs.
James Cawthon (2) W Court 12 11:16

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Gary Marlin (6) W 54:07

(bye) (16) L vs.
Randle Singleton (8) W 37:02

Dan Sumner (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 38:42

John Woody (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 52:46

Winners 1

Charlie Helton (10) W vs.
James Cawthon (2) L Court 7 25:55

David Price (5) L vs.
Larry Melton (4) W Court 8 18:40

James Comer (3) L vs.
Todd Sumner (11) W Court 9 23:41

Kerry Gregory (1) W vs.
Bull Marlin (9) L Court 11 14:13

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Larry Melton (4) W 16:41

(bye) (15) L vs.
James Cawthon (2) W 16:41

Bull Marlin (9) W vs.
Randle Singleton (8) L Court 7 10:27

David Price (5) W vs.
Dan Sumner (12) L Court 12 11:52

James Comer (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 16:41

John Woody (7) L vs.
Charlie Helton (10) W Court 9 25:34

Kerry Gregory (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 16:41

Todd Sumner (11) W vs.
Gary Marlin (6) L Court 10 26:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20