ACO Tipton Singles 12/14/19

Updated 7:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jerry Armstrong (1)
(bye) (32)
Dalton Owens (17)
Board 2
Sylvester Kennedy (16)
David Vaughan (9)
Board 2
Jerry Vickery (24)
Chris Hartsfield (25)
Board 1
Donnie Long (8)
Rob Thomson (5)
Board 6
Chad Matlock (28)
Jayson Hollis (21)
Board 4
Scott Kirksey (12)
Jerry Stallions (13)
Board 3
Shane Morgan (20)
Rick Gray (29)
Board 6
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Jason Tidwell (3)
(bye) (30)
Todd Shouse (19)
Board 1
Joaquin Taylor (14)
Terry Amos (11)
Board 5
Jacqueline Amos (22)
Justin Duke (27)
Board 1
DJ Long (6)
Tim Hill (7)
Board 3
Brandon Sparks (26)
Preston Amos (23)
Board 4
Jaana Hollis (10)
Brent Hollowell (15)
Board 5
Danny Latham (18)
(bye) (31)
Phil Barnett (2)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
A
Board 5
Sylvester Kennedy (16)
Jerry Vickery (24)
B
Board 3
Donnie Long (8)
Rob Thomson (5)
C
Board 1
Jayson Hollis (21)
Jerry Stallions (13)
D
Board 1
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Jason Tidwell (3)
E
Board 4
Joaquin Taylor (14)
Terry Amos (11)
F
Board 4
DJ Long (6)
Brandon Sparks (26)
G
Board 2
Preston Amos (23)
Brent Hollowell (15)
H
Board 6
Phil Barnett (2)
Sylvester Kennedy (16)
I
Board 6
Jerry Vickery (24)
Jayson Hollis (21)
J
Board 5
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Jason Tidwell (3)
K
Board 3
DJ Long (6)
Brandon Sparks (26)
L
Board 4
Phil Barnett (2)
Sylvester Kennedy (16)
M
Board 3
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Jason Tidwell (3)
N
Board 4
Phil Barnett (2)
Sylvester Kennedy (16)
O
Board 3
Phil Barnett (2)
Sylvester Kennedy (16)
Board 1
Jerry Armstrong (1)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
Board 1
Sylvester Kennedy (16)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
(bye) (32)
Dalton Owens (17)
David Vaughan (9)
Board 3
Chris Hartsfield (25)
Chad Matlock (28)
Board 5
Scott Kirksey (12)
Shane Morgan (20)
Board 2
Rick Gray (29)
(bye) (30)
Todd Shouse (19)
Jacqueline Amos (22)
Board 6
Justin Duke (27)
Tim Hill (7)
Board 2
Jaana Hollis (10)
Danny Latham (18)
(bye) (31)
Dalton Owens (17)
H
Board 3
Brent Hollowell (15)
Chris Hartsfield (25)
G
Board 5
Preston Amos (23)
Chad Matlock (28)
F
Board 1
Terry Amos (11)
Rick Gray (29)
E
Board 6
Joaquin Taylor (14)
Todd Shouse (19)
D
Board 2
Jerry Stallions (13)
Justin Duke (27)
C
Board 2
Rob Thomson (5)
Tim Hill (7)
B
Board 4
Donnie Long (8)
Danny Latham (18)
A
Board 6
Jerry Armstrong (1)
Brent Hollowell (15)
Board 1
Preston Amos (23)
Terry Amos (11)
Board 3
Joaquin Taylor (14)
Jerry Stallions (13)
Board 5
Rob Thomson (5)
Donnie Long (8)
Board 2
Jerry Armstrong (1)
Brent Hollowell (15)
J
Board 1
Jayson Hollis (21)
Joaquin Taylor (14)
I
Board 6
Jerry Vickery (24)
Rob Thomson (5)
L
Board 5
Brandon Sparks (26)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
K
Board 2
DJ Long (6)
Brent Hollowell (15)
Board 2
Joaquin Taylor (14)
Brandon Sparks (26)
Board 1
Jerry Armstrong (1)
Brent Hollowell (15)
N
Board 2
Jason Tidwell (3)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
M
Board 1
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Jason Tidwell (3)
Board 1
Jerry Armstrong (1)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
O
Board 1
Phil Barnett (2)
Jerry Armstrong (1)

1st

  Jerry Armstrong (1)

2nd

  Sylvester Kennedy (16)

3rd

  Phil Barnett (2)

4th

  Jason Tidwell (3)

5th

  Brent Hollowell (15)

  Lynda Oglesby (4)

7th

  Joaquin Taylor (14)

  Brandon Sparks (26)

9th

  Jayson Hollis (21)

  Jerry Vickery (24)

  Rob Thomson (5)

  DJ Long (6)

13th

  Preston Amos (23)

  Terry Amos (11)

  Jerry Stallions (13)

  Donnie Long (8)

17th

  Dalton Owens (17)

  Chris Hartsfield (25)

  Chad Matlock (28)

  Rick Gray (29)

  Todd Shouse (19)

  Justin Duke (27)

  Tim Hill (7)

  Danny Latham (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  David Vaughan (9)

  Scott Kirksey (12)

  Shane Morgan (20)

  (bye) (30)

  Jacqueline Amos (22)

  Jaana Hollis (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
Sylvester Kennedy (16) L Board 1 00:08

Final

Sylvester Kennedy (16) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (1) W Board 1 21:43

Elimination Final

Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
Phil Barnett (2) L Board 1 18:55

Elimination Semi-final

Jason Tidwell (3) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (1) W Board 1 11:10

Winners Final

Sylvester Kennedy (16) W vs.
Phil Barnett (2) L Board 3 10:32

Elimination 6

Brent Hollowell (15) L vs.
Jason Tidwell (3) W Board 2 19:58

Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) L Board 1 10:21

Elimination 5

Brandon Sparks (26) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (1) W Board 1 13:39

Brent Hollowell (15) W vs.
Joaquin Taylor (14) L Board 2 19:19

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Tidwell (3) L vs.
Phil Barnett (2) W Board 4 12:57

Sylvester Kennedy (16) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) L Board 3 13:33

Elimination 4

Brent Hollowell (15) W vs.
Jayson Hollis (21) L Board 1 18:29

Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
DJ Long (6) L Board 2 17:52

Joaquin Taylor (14) W vs.
Jerry Vickery (24) L Board 6 14:48

Rob Thomson (5) L vs.
Brandon Sparks (26) W Board 5 15:46

Elimination 3

Brent Hollowell (15) W vs.
Preston Amos (23) L Board 1 11:28

Donnie Long (8) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (1) W Board 2 11:24

Jerry Stallions (13) L vs.
Rob Thomson (5) W Board 5 13:18

Terry Amos (11) L vs.
Joaquin Taylor (14) W Board 3 12:17

Winners 2

Brandon Sparks (26) L vs.
Phil Barnett (2) W Board 4 20:44

Jason Tidwell (3) W vs.
DJ Long (6) L Board 3 07:27

Jayson Hollis (21) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W Board 5 15:30

Sylvester Kennedy (16) W vs.
Jerry Vickery (24) L Board 6 23:44

Elimination 2

Chad Matlock (28) L vs.
Terry Amos (11) W Board 1 18:01

Chris Hartsfield (25) L vs.
Preston Amos (23) W Board 5 13:20

Dalton Owens (17) L vs.
Brent Hollowell (15) W Board 3 15:24

Danny Latham (18) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (1) W Board 6 12:11

Justin Duke (27) L vs.
Rob Thomson (5) W Board 2 12:11

Rick Gray (29) L vs.
Joaquin Taylor (14) W Board 6 12:15

Tim Hill (7) L vs.
Donnie Long (8) W Board 4 12:34

Todd Shouse (19) L vs.
Jerry Stallions (13) W Board 2 11:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Todd Shouse (19) W 47:05

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dalton Owens (17) W 41:21

Chad Matlock (28) W vs.
Scott Kirksey (12) L Board 5 16:15

Danny Latham (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 29:33

David Vaughan (9) L vs.
Chris Hartsfield (25) W Board 3 17:50

Jacqueline Amos (22) L vs.
Justin Duke (27) W Board 6 11:04

Shane Morgan (20) L vs.
Rick Gray (29) W Board 2 10:27

Tim Hill (7) W vs.
Jaana Hollis (10) L Board 2 07:36

Winners 1

Brandon Sparks (26) W vs.
Preston Amos (23) L Board 2 13:38

Brent Hollowell (15) L vs.
Phil Barnett (2) W Board 6 16:36

Jason Tidwell (3) W vs.
Joaquin Taylor (14) L Board 4 14:11

Jerry Armstrong (1) L vs.
Sylvester Kennedy (16) W Board 5 11:07

Jerry Stallions (13) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W Board 1 15:38

Jerry Vickery (24) W vs.
Donnie Long (8) L Board 3 16:14

Rob Thomson (5) L vs.
Jayson Hollis (21) W Board 1 19:09

Terry Amos (11) L vs.
DJ Long (6) W Board 4 16:19

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Phil Barnett (2) W 15:36

Brent Hollowell (15) W vs.
Danny Latham (18) L Board 5 13:24

Chris Hartsfield (25) L vs.
Donnie Long (8) W Board 1 08:47

Dalton Owens (17) L vs.
Sylvester Kennedy (16) W Board 2 09:36

David Vaughan (9) L vs.
Jerry Vickery (24) W Board 2 15:28

Jason Tidwell (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 15:36

Jayson Hollis (21) W vs.
Scott Kirksey (12) L Board 4 19:12

Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 15:36

Jerry Stallions (13) W vs.
Shane Morgan (20) L Board 3 12:30

Justin Duke (27) L vs.
DJ Long (6) W Board 1 11:28

Preston Amos (23) W vs.
Jaana Hollis (10) L Board 4 13:34

Rick Gray (29) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W Board 6 17:25

Rob Thomson (5) W vs.
Chad Matlock (28) L Board 6 10:57

Terry Amos (11) W vs.
Jacqueline Amos (22) L Board 5 16:45

Tim Hill (7) L vs.
Brandon Sparks (26) W Board 3 15:33

Todd Shouse (19) L vs.
Joaquin Taylor (14) W Board 1 10:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20