Boston's Winter Classic - 1

Updated 5:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paul "The mountain" Luna (1)
(bye) (32)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (17) -21
Agatha
Tim "Eugene" Wash (16) -21
Matt "Pussy Whipped" Brenner (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8)
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (5)
(bye) (28)
Daryl "DTC" Couch (21) -3
Jack
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -15
Big "Big Joe" Joe (13) -18
Jermaine
Brian Riney (20) -18
(bye) (29)
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4)
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (3)
(bye) (30)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (19) -14
Agnes
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -25
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -23
Jack
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (22) -18
(bye) (27)
Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6)
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7)
(bye) (26)
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (23) -18
Agnes
Chris Sims (10) -16
Keith Bracelin (15) -17
Agatha
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -19
(bye) (31)
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2)
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -27
A
Jermaine
Tim "Eugene" Wash (16) -20
Matt "Pussy Whipped" Brenner (9)
B
Jermaine
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8)
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (5) -22
C
Agatha
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -20
Big "Big Joe" Joe (13) -18
D
Jack
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -22
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (3) -24
E
Agnes
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -26
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -23
F
Agnes
Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6) -16
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7) -19
G
Agatha
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (23) -19
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -16
H
Jermaine
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2) -19
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -26
I
Jack
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -26
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (5) -22
J
Jermaine
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -24
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -24
K
Jack
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -16
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7) -21
L
Agatha
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2) -24
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -27
M
Jermaine
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -28
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -25
N
Jack
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2) -23
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -16
O
Agnes
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -25
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14)
Agatha
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1)
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1)
Jermaine
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14)
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1)
(bye) (32)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Daryl "DTC" Couch (21)
Brian Riney (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (19)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Chris Sims (10)
Keith Bracelin (15)
(bye) (31)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (17) -18
H
Agatha
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -21
(bye) (25)
G
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (23)
Daryl "DTC" Couch (21) -16
F
Jermaine
Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6) -22
Brian Riney (20) -20
E
Jermaine
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (3) -24
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (19) -25
D
Agnes
Big "Big Joe" Joe (13) -21
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (22) -13
C
Agnes
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -14
Chris Sims (10)
B
Agnes
Matt "Pussy Whipped" Brenner (9)
Keith Bracelin (15) -22
A
Jack
Tim "Eugene" Wash (16) -19
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -25
Jack
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (23) -19
Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6) -26
Jermaine
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (3) -25
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (19) -17
Agatha
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -19
Chris Sims (10) -10
Agnes
Keith Bracelin (15) -22
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -27
J
Agnes
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (5) -24
Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6) -19
I
Agnes
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -24
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -18
L
Jermaine
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7) -24
Keith Bracelin (15) -17
K
Agatha
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -23
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -19
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -25
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7) -22
Jermaine
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -23
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -23
N
Agnes
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2) -21
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -22
M
Agatha
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -27
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -23
Agnes
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -27
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -28
O
Agatha
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -23
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1)

1st

  Paul "The mountain" Luna (1)

2nd

  Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14)

3rd

  Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4)

4th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8)

5th

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2)

  Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11)

7th

  Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18)

  Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7)

9th

  Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (5)

  Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6)

  Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12)

  Keith Bracelin (15)

13th

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (23)

  Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (3)

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (19)

  Chris Sims (10)

17th

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Daryl "DTC" Couch (21)

  Brian Riney (20)

  Big "Big Joe" Joe (13)

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (22)

  Matt "Pussy Whipped" Brenner (9)

  Tim "Eugene" Wash (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) W vs.
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) L Jermaine 00:10

Final

Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) L vs.
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) W Agatha 07:03:52

Elimination Final

Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -28 W vs.
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -23 L Agatha 23:18

Elimination Semi-final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -23 L vs.
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -27 W Agnes 44:05

Winners Final

Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -16 L vs.
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -25 W Agnes 17:11

Elimination 6

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -23 W vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2) -21 L Agnes 38:53

Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -22 L vs.
Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -27 W Agatha 25:09

Elimination 5

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -19 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -25 W Agatha 26:46

Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7) -22 L vs.
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -23 W Jermaine 33:55

Winners Semi-finals

Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -27 L vs.
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -28 W Jermaine 20:39

Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -25 W vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2) -23 L Jack 29:51

Elimination 4

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -27 W vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (5) -24 L Agnes 22:58

Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6) -19 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -24 W Agnes 26:19

Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -18 L vs.
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7) -24 W Jermaine 28:01

Keith Bracelin (15) -17 L vs.
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -23 W Agatha 25:59

Elimination 3

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -25 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (23) -19 L Jack 29:54

Chris Sims (10) -10 L vs.
Keith Bracelin (15) -22 W Agnes 34:14

Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6) -26 W vs.
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (3) -25 L Jermaine 18:57

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (19) -17 L vs.
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -19 W Agatha 26:38

Winners 2

Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7) -21 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2) -24 W Agatha 28:06

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (5) -22 L vs.
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -24 W Jermaine 22:39

Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -26 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) -26 L Jack 38:14

Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -24 W vs.
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -16 L Jack 25:00

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (23) W 06:02

Brian Riney (20) -20 L vs.
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (3) -24 W Jermaine 27:14

Chris Sims (10) W vs.
Matt "Pussy Whipped" Brenner (9) L Agnes 00:08

Daryl "DTC" Couch (21) -16 L vs.
Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6) -22 W Jermaine 29:01

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (19) -25 W vs.
Big "Big Joe" Joe (13) -21 L Agnes 25:13

Keith Bracelin (15) -22 W vs.
Tim "Eugene" Wash (16) -19 L Jack 30:50

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (17) -18 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -21 W Agatha 26:48

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (22) -13 L vs.
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -14 W Agnes 26:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 56:18

(bye) (26) L vs.
Chris Sims (10) W 55:11

(bye) (28) L vs.
Daryl "DTC" Couch (21) W 31:36

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (19) W 23:29

(bye) (32) L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (17) W 24:36

Brian Riney (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 43:01

Keith Bracelin (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 04:18

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 56:04

Winners 1

Big "Big Joe" Joe (13) -18 L vs.
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) -22 W Jack 27:56

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -16 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2) -19 W Jermaine 28:26

Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7) -19 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (23) -19 L Agatha 37:45

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (5) -22 W vs.
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -20 L Agatha 22:43

Matt "Pussy Whipped" Brenner (9) L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) W Jermaine 00:10

Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) -27 W vs.
Tim "Eugene" Wash (16) -20 L Jermaine 21:33

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (3) -24 L vs.
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -26 W Agnes 23:30

Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -23 W vs.
Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6) -16 L Agnes 24:06

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (8) W 56:18

(bye) (27) L vs.
Cory "2017 Cory" Edwards (6) W 56:18

(bye) (29) L vs.
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (4) W 56:18

(bye) (31) L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (2) W 56:17

Big "Big Joe" Joe (13) -18 W vs.
Brian Riney (20) -18 L Jermaine 45:04

Daryl "DTC" Couch (21) -3 L vs.
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (12) -15 W Jack 33:14

Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 56:18

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (19) -14 L vs.
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (14) -25 W Agnes 24:41

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 56:17

Keith Bracelin (15) -17 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (18) -19 W Agatha 39:39

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (17) -21 L vs.
Tim "Eugene" Wash (16) -21 W Agatha 27:08

Matt "Pussy Whipped" Brenner (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 56:18

Paul "The mountain" Luna (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 56:18

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (23) -18 W vs.
Chris Sims (10) -16 L Agnes 30:08

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 56:18

Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (11) -23 W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (22) -18 L Jack 24:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20