ACO Hole I Day Singles Bristol Tn 12/30/16

Updated 2:42pm

Elimination 2

Courtney Baird (11) vs.
Tony Malone (4) Court 1 21:00:57

Matt Bryant (10) vs.
Todd Ferguson (9) Court 2 20:59:42

Elimination 3

Todd Sumner (7) vs.
Shawn Dugger (3) Court 3 20:45:53

Winners Semi-finals

Nick Dobbins (1) vs.
Matt Baird (5)

Troy Houser (6) vs.
Frank Modlin (2)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nick Dobbins (1)
(bye) (16)
Todd Ferguson (9) 21
Court 3
Brandon Sumner (8) 8
Matt Baird (5) 21
Court 2
Teddy Partin (12)
(bye) (13)
Tony Malone (4)
Shawn Dugger (3)
(bye) (14)
Courtney Baird (11) 16
Court 1
Troy Houser (6) 21
Todd Sumner (7) 21
Court 2
Matt Bryant (10) 11
(bye) (15)
Frank Modlin (2)
Nick Dobbins (1) 21
A
Court 1
Todd Ferguson (9) 14
Matt Baird (5) 21
B
Court 3
Tony Malone (4) 18
Shawn Dugger (3) 3
C
Court 2
Troy Houser (6) 21
Todd Sumner (7) 6
D
Court 3
Frank Modlin (2) 21
Nick Dobbins (1)
E
Matt Baird (5)
Troy Houser (6)
F
Frank Modlin (2)
Nick Dobbins (1)
G
Court 2
Frank Modlin (2) 21
Frank Modlin (2) 21
Court 1
Troy Houser (6)
Frank Modlin (2)
(bye) (16)
Brandon Sumner (8)
Teddy Partin (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Courtney Baird (11)
Matt Bryant (10)
(bye) (15)
Brandon Sumner (8) 2
D
Court 3
Todd Sumner (7) 21
Teddy Partin (12) 4
C
Court 3
Shawn Dugger (3) 21
Courtney Baird (11)
B
Court 1
Tony Malone (4)
Matt Bryant (10)
A
Court 2
Todd Ferguson (9)
Todd Sumner (7)
Court 3
Shawn Dugger (3)
E
Todd Ferguson (9) 10
F
Court 3
Troy Houser (6) 21
Shawn Dugger (3) 18
Court 2
Troy Houser (6) 21
Troy Houser (6) 21
G
Court 3
Nick Dobbins (1)
Troy Houser (6)

1st

  Frank Modlin (2)

2nd

  Troy Houser (6)

3rd

  Nick Dobbins (1)

4th

  Shawn Dugger (3)

5th

  Todd Ferguson (9)

9th

  Brandon Sumner (8)

  Teddy Partin (12)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Frank Modlin (2) 21 W vs.
Troy Houser (6) L Court 1 11:32

Elimination Final

Troy Houser (6) 21 W vs.
Nick Dobbins (1) L Court 3 01:24

Elimination Semi-final

Shawn Dugger (3) 18 L vs.
Troy Houser (6) 21 W Court 2 17:37

Winners Final

Nick Dobbins (1) L vs.
Frank Modlin (2) 21 W Court 2 06:10

Elimination 4

Todd Ferguson (9) 10 L vs.
Troy Houser (6) 21 W Court 3 15:48

Elimination 2

Brandon Sumner (8) 2 L vs.
Todd Sumner (7) 21 W Court 3 09:17

Teddy Partin (12) 4 L vs.
Shawn Dugger (3) 21 W Court 3 09:55

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Courtney Baird (11) W 32:45

(bye) (16) L vs.
Brandon Sumner (8) W 31:46

Matt Bryant (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 42:03

Teddy Partin (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 25:28

Winners 1

Matt Baird (5) 21 W vs.
Tony Malone (4) 18 L Court 3 13:46

Nick Dobbins (1) 21 W vs.
Todd Ferguson (9) 14 L Court 1 26:02

Shawn Dugger (3) 3 L vs.
Troy Houser (6) 21 W Court 2 18:09

Todd Sumner (7) 6 L vs.
Frank Modlin (2) 21 W Court 3 08:06

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tony Malone (4) W 18:18

(bye) (15) L vs.
Frank Modlin (2) W 18:17

Courtney Baird (11) 16 L vs.
Troy Houser (6) 21 W Court 1 14:25

Matt Baird (5) 21 W vs.
Teddy Partin (12) L Court 2 06:56

Nick Dobbins (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 18:18

Shawn Dugger (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 18:18

Todd Ferguson (9) 21 W vs.
Brandon Sumner (8) 8 L Court 3 13:04

Todd Sumner (7) 21 W vs.
Matt Bryant (10) 11 L Court 2 16:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20