8/30 BSS DIV B

Updated 8:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

CHRISSY C // THE DUKE
(bye)
KEGGERS // PREACHER
BOARD 6
BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K
FIRE // PROFESSOR
BOARD 8
DUPA // VICTOR B
HEATHER R // PLUSH
BOARD 11
BEECH // MADMAN
B.K // SKYLER
BOARD 9
JEN F // LAUREN G
SLOPPY JOE // WHITTY
BOARD 10
FEATHER // KING BOB
JMAN // MATT B.
BOARD 7
SUZY Q // ZIPPY
ASHLEY Z // KYLE G
BOARD 1
DAHLKE // DEX
CHRISSY C // THE DUKE
A
BOARD 9
BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K
DUPA // VICTOR B
B
BOARD 10
BEECH // MADMAN
B.K // SKYLER
C
BOARD 7
FEATHER // KING BOB
SUZY Q // ZIPPY
D
BOARD 1
DAHLKE // DEX
BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K
E
BOARD 10
DUPA // VICTOR B
B.K // SKYLER
F
BOARD 1
DAHLKE // DEX
BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K
G
BOARD 1
DAHLKE // DEX
DAHLKE // DEX
BOARD 3
DUPA // VICTOR B
DAHLKE // DEX
(bye)
KEGGERS // PREACHER
FIRE // PROFESSOR
BOARD 8
HEATHER R // PLUSH
JEN F // LAUREN G
BOARD 10
SLOPPY JOE // WHITTY
JMAN // MATT B.
BOARD 6
ASHLEY Z // KYLE G
KEGGERS // PREACHER
D
BOARD 1
SUZY Q // ZIPPY
FIRE // PROFESSOR
C
BOARD 3
FEATHER // KING BOB
SLOPPY JOE // WHITTY
B
BOARD 7
BEECH // MADMAN
JMAN // MATT B.
A
BOARD 9
CHRISSY C // THE DUKE
SUZY Q // ZIPPY
BOARD 6
FEATHER // KING BOB
BEECH // MADMAN
BOARD 8
JMAN // MATT B.
FEATHER // KING BOB
E
BOARD 4
DUPA // VICTOR B
JMAN // MATT B.
F
BOARD 3
B.K // SKYLER
DUPA // VICTOR B
BOARD 4
JMAN // MATT B.
DUPA // VICTOR B
G
BOARD 1
BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K
DUPA // VICTOR B

1st

  DAHLKE // DEX

2nd

  DUPA // VICTOR B

3rd

  BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K

4th

  JMAN // MATT B.

5th

  FEATHER // KING BOB

  B.K // SKYLER

7th

  SUZY Q // ZIPPY

  BEECH // MADMAN

9th

  KEGGERS // PREACHER

  FIRE // PROFESSOR

  SLOPPY JOE // WHITTY

  CHRISSY C // THE DUKE

13th

  HEATHER R // PLUSH

  JEN F // LAUREN G

  ASHLEY Z // KYLE G

Final

DAHLKE // DEX W vs.
DUPA // VICTOR B L BOARD 3 27:31

Elimination Final

DUPA // VICTOR B W vs.
BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K L BOARD 1 21:39

Elimination Semi-final

DUPA // VICTOR B W vs.
JMAN // MATT B. L BOARD 4 37:01

Winners Final

BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K L vs.
DAHLKE // DEX W BOARD 1 26:03

Elimination 4

FEATHER // KING BOB L vs.
DUPA // VICTOR B W BOARD 4 28:35

JMAN // MATT B. W vs.
B.K // SKYLER L BOARD 3 33:26

Elimination 3

BEECH // MADMAN L vs.
JMAN // MATT B. W BOARD 8 27:16

SUZY Q // ZIPPY L vs.
FEATHER // KING BOB W BOARD 6 22:08

Winners Semi-finals

B.K // SKYLER L vs.
DAHLKE // DEX W BOARD 1 28:30

BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K W vs.
DUPA // VICTOR B L BOARD 10 24:17

Elimination 2

FIRE // PROFESSOR L vs.
FEATHER // KING BOB W BOARD 3 44:50

JMAN // MATT B. W vs.
CHRISSY C // THE DUKE L BOARD 9 29:52

KEGGERS // PREACHER L vs.
SUZY Q // ZIPPY W BOARD 1 27:47

SLOPPY JOE // WHITTY L vs.
BEECH // MADMAN W BOARD 7 22:55

Elimination 1

FIRE // PROFESSOR W vs.
HEATHER R // PLUSH L BOARD 8 38:38

JEN F // LAUREN G L vs.
SLOPPY JOE // WHITTY W BOARD 10 27:31

JMAN // MATT B. W vs.
ASHLEY Z // KYLE G L BOARD 6 20:26

Winners 1

B.K // SKYLER W vs.
FEATHER // KING BOB L BOARD 7 25:20

CHRISSY C // THE DUKE L vs.
BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K W BOARD 9 31:05

DUPA // VICTOR B W vs.
BEECH // MADMAN L BOARD 10 28:29

SUZY Q // ZIPPY L vs.
DAHLKE // DEX W BOARD 1 25:23

Round 1

ASHLEY Z // KYLE G L vs.
DAHLKE // DEX W BOARD 1 36:52

B.K // SKYLER W vs.
JEN F // LAUREN G L BOARD 9 16:53

FIRE // PROFESSOR L vs.
DUPA // VICTOR B W BOARD 8 37:41

HEATHER R // PLUSH L vs.
BEECH // MADMAN W BOARD 11 33:41

JMAN // MATT B. L vs.
SUZY Q // ZIPPY W BOARD 7 36:26

KEGGERS // PREACHER L vs.
BRENDAN B // SPECIAL K W BOARD 6 25:08

SLOPPY JOE // WHITTY L vs.
FEATHER // KING BOB W BOARD 10 23:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20