ACO Newport February 20 Singles

Updated 4:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

1 Wyre (1)
(bye) (16)
9 Dickie (9)
Court 4
8 Ty (8)
5 Farva (5)
Court 3
12 Ken (12)
13 Giovanissi (13)
Court 2
4 Joe Treml (4)
3 Jeff Treml (3)
Court 1
14 Peters (14)
11 Mike L (11)
Court 5
6 Drew (6)
7 Diane (7)
Court 6
10 Jimmy (10)
(bye) (15)
2 Kitchin (2)
1 Wyre (1)
A
Court 6
8 Ty (8)
5 Farva (5)
B
Court 1
4 Joe Treml (4)
3 Jeff Treml (3)
C
Court 2
11 Mike L (11)
10 Jimmy (10)
D
Court 3
2 Kitchin (2)
1 Wyre (1)
E
Court 2
5 Farva (5)
3 Jeff Treml (3)
F
Court 5
2 Kitchin (2)
5 Farva (5)
G
Court 6
2 Kitchin (2)
2 Kitchin (2)
Court 5
5 Farva (5)
5 Farva (5)
Court 1
2 Kitchin (2)
5 Farva (5)
(bye) (16)
9 Dickie (9)
12 Ken (12)
Court 6
13 Giovanissi (13)
14 Peters (14)
Court 4
6 Drew (6)
7 Diane (7)
(bye) (15)
9 Dickie (9)
D
Court 4
10 Jimmy (10)
12 Ken (12)
C
Court 1
11 Mike L (11)
14 Peters (14)
B
Court 5
4 Joe Treml (4)
7 Diane (7)
A
Court 1
8 Ty (8)
9 Dickie (9)
Court 5
12 Ken (12)
4 Joe Treml (4)
Court 3
8 Ty (8)
9 Dickie (9)
E
Court 3
1 Wyre (1)
4 Joe Treml (4)
F
Court 4
3 Jeff Treml (3)
9 Dickie (9)
Court 2
4 Joe Treml (4)
4 Joe Treml (4)
G
Court 4
5 Farva (5)
5 Farva (5)

1st

  5 Farva (5)

2nd

  2 Kitchin (2)

3rd

  4 Joe Treml (4)

4th

  9 Dickie (9)

5th

  1 Wyre (1)

  3 Jeff Treml (3)

7th

  12 Ken (12)

  8 Ty (8)

9th

  10 Jimmy (10)

  11 Mike L (11)

  14 Peters (14)

  7 Diane (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  13 Giovanissi (13)

  6 Drew (6)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

5 Farva (5) W vs.
2 Kitchin (2) L Court 1 00:07

Final

2 Kitchin (2) L vs.
5 Farva (5) W Court 5 37:55

Elimination Final

4 Joe Treml (4) L vs.
5 Farva (5) W Court 4 12:56

Elimination Semi-final

9 Dickie (9) L vs.
4 Joe Treml (4) W Court 2 12:18

Winners Final

5 Farva (5) L vs.
2 Kitchin (2) W Court 6 21:29

Elimination 4

4 Joe Treml (4) W vs.
3 Jeff Treml (3) L Court 4 17:34

9 Dickie (9) W vs.
1 Wyre (1) L Court 3 10:16

Elimination 3

4 Joe Treml (4) W vs.
8 Ty (8) L Court 3 14:23

9 Dickie (9) W vs.
12 Ken (12) L Court 5 18:09

Winners Semi-finals

1 Wyre (1) L vs.
5 Farva (5) W Court 2 33:37

3 Jeff Treml (3) L vs.
2 Kitchin (2) W Court 5 27:17

Elimination 2

12 Ken (12) W vs.
11 Mike L (11) L Court 1 26:58

14 Peters (14) L vs.
4 Joe Treml (4) W Court 5 13:38

7 Diane (7) L vs.
8 Ty (8) W Court 1 09:44

9 Dickie (9) W vs.
10 Jimmy (10) L Court 4 17:03

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
9 Dickie (9) W 30:23

12 Ken (12) W vs.
13 Giovanissi (13) L Court 6 10:28

14 Peters (14) W vs.
6 Drew (6) L Court 4 21:57

7 Diane (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 19:32

Winners 1

1 Wyre (1) W vs.
8 Ty (8) L Court 6 22:11

10 Jimmy (10) L vs.
2 Kitchin (2) W Court 3 34:12

3 Jeff Treml (3) W vs.
11 Mike L (11) L Court 2 42:19

5 Farva (5) W vs.
4 Joe Treml (4) L Court 1 33:11

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
2 Kitchin (2) W 52:34

1 Wyre (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 52:34

11 Mike L (11) W vs.
6 Drew (6) L Court 5 35:59

13 Giovanissi (13) L vs.
4 Joe Treml (4) W Court 2 21:51

3 Jeff Treml (3) W vs.
14 Peters (14) L Court 1 24:03

5 Farva (5) W vs.
12 Ken (12) L Court 3 16:13

7 Diane (7) L vs.
10 Jimmy (10) W Court 6 25:32

9 Dickie (9) L vs.
8 Ty (8) W Court 4 36:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20