RJ Billiards Friday 9 Ball 03/05/21

Updated 11:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kenny McMinn
(bye)
Lonnie Branch
Jacob Sheriff
Jesse White
(bye)
(bye)
Joseph Temple
Brian Sweeney
(bye)
(bye)
Big D
Herman Quarles
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Smith
Steve Mason
(bye)
(bye)
Jamie Dunaway
Earl Ross
(bye)
(bye)
Roosevelt Truitt
Ryan Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Bingo
Jimmy Norrell
(bye)
(bye)
Sam Fayard
Kenny McMinn
A
Jacob Sheriff
Jesse White
B
Joseph Temple
Brian Sweeney
C
Big D
Herman Quarles
D
Jeremy Smith
Steve Mason
E
Jamie Dunaway
Earl Ross
F
Roosevelt Truitt
Ryan Jones
G
Bingo
Jimmy Norrell
H
Sam Fayard
Kenny McMinn
I
Joseph Temple
Big D
J
Jeremy Smith
Jamie Dunaway
K
Earl Ross
Bingo
L
Sam Fayard
Joseph Temple
M
Jeremy Smith
Earl Ross
N
Bingo
Jeremy Smith
O
Bingo
Bingo
Jeremy Smith
Bingo
(bye)
Lonnie Branch
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Lonnie Branch
H
Jimmy Norrell
(bye)
G
Ryan Jones
(bye)
F
Roosevelt Truitt
(bye)
E
Steve Mason
(bye)
D
Herman Quarles
(bye)
C
Brian Sweeney
(bye)
B
Jesse White
(bye)
A
Jacob Sheriff
Jimmy Norrell
Ryan Jones
Roosevelt Truitt
Steve Mason
Herman Quarles
Brian Sweeney
Jesse White
Jacob Sheriff
Ryan Jones
J
Big D
Steve Mason
I
Kenny McMinn
Herman Quarles
L
Sam Fayard
Jacob Sheriff
K
Jamie Dunaway
Big D
Steve Mason
Herman Quarles
Jacob Sheriff
Steve Mason
N
Earl Ross
Herman Quarles
M
Joseph Temple
Steve Mason
Herman Quarles
Steve Mason
O
Jeremy Smith
Jeremy Smith

1st

  Bingo

2nd

  Jeremy Smith

3rd

  Steve Mason

4th

  Herman Quarles

5th

  Earl Ross

  Joseph Temple

7th

  Big D

  Jacob Sheriff

9th

  Ryan Jones

  Kenny McMinn

  Sam Fayard

  Jamie Dunaway

13th

  Jimmy Norrell

  Roosevelt Truitt

  Brian Sweeney

  Jesse White

17th

  Lonnie Branch

Final

Bingo W vs.
Jeremy Smith L 14:23

Elimination Final

Steve Mason L vs.
Jeremy Smith W 21:42

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Mason W vs.
Herman Quarles L 11:35

Winners Final

Jeremy Smith L vs.
Bingo W 09:19

Elimination 6

Herman Quarles W vs.
Joseph Temple L 12:20

Steve Mason W vs.
Earl Ross L 24:05

Elimination 5

Big D L vs.
Steve Mason W 10:07

Herman Quarles W vs.
Jacob Sheriff L 13:01

Winners Semi-finals

Earl Ross L vs.
Bingo W 27:26

Joseph Temple L vs.
Jeremy Smith W 12:06

Elimination 4

Herman Quarles W vs.
Sam Fayard L 18:42

Jacob Sheriff W vs.
Jamie Dunaway L 18:39

Ryan Jones L vs.
Big D W 28:39

Steve Mason W vs.
Kenny McMinn L 22:41

Elimination 3

Herman Quarles W vs.
Brian Sweeney L 13:02

Jesse White L vs.
Jacob Sheriff W 28:19

Jimmy Norrell L vs.
Ryan Jones W 15:00

Roosevelt Truitt L vs.
Steve Mason W 14:28

Winners 2

Big D L vs.
Jeremy Smith W 16:33

Bingo W vs.
Sam Fayard L 16:25

Jamie Dunaway L vs.
Earl Ross W 19:20

Kenny McMinn L vs.
Joseph Temple W 21:17

Elimination 2

Lonnie Branch L vs.
Jimmy Norrell W 19:15

Winners 1

Brian Sweeney L vs.
Big D W 19:29

Earl Ross W vs.
Roosevelt Truitt L 15:27

Herman Quarles L vs.
Jeremy Smith W 21:49

Jesse White L vs.
Joseph Temple W 21:09

Jimmy Norrell L vs.
Sam Fayard W 19:54

Kenny McMinn W vs.
Jacob Sheriff L 11:03

Ryan Jones L vs.
Bingo W 16:56

Steve Mason L vs.
Jamie Dunaway W 20:01

Round 1

Lonnie Branch L vs.
Jacob Sheriff W 27:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20