SEKY Doubles July Makup 8-8-20

Updated 10:17am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
(bye) (8)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5)
Court 1
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3)
Court 2
James Slone/Ronnie Hill (6)
(bye) (7)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2)
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
A
Court 4
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3)
B
Court 3
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2)
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
C
Court 1
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2)
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
Court 2
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2)
Court 3
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
(bye) (8)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5)
James Slone/Ronnie Hill (6)
(bye) (7)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5)
B
Court 2
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3)
James Slone/Ronnie Hill (6)
A
Court 3
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5)
Court 2
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5)
C
Court 4
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2)

1st

  Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)

2nd

  Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2)

3rd

  Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5)

4th

  Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)

5th

  Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3)

  James Slone/Ronnie Hill (6)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (7)

Final - Match 2

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2) L vs.
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1) W Court 3 00:02

Final

Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2) W Court 2 26:53

Elimination Final

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2) W Court 4 16:53

Elimination Semi-final

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5) W vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4) L Court 2 14:09

Winners Final

Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1) W vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2) L Court 1 14:00

Elimination 2

James Slone/Ronnie Hill (6) L vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4) W Court 3 13:01

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5) W vs.
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3) L Court 2 15:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5) W 04:14

James Slone/Ronnie Hill (6) W vs.
(bye) (7) L 55:47

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1) W vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4) L Court 4 09:27

Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2) W Court 3 14:27

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (2) W 41:49

Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 41:49

Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3) W vs.
James Slone/Ronnie Hill (6) L Court 2 13:56

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (5) L vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4) W Court 1 22:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20