Aco HoleOween Bristol Doubles 10/21/16

Updated 9:00am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dugger/Dobbins (1)
(bye) (16)
Poore/Barbour (9)
Court 4
Hinkle/Widener (8)
Mcgee/McClain (5)
Court 3
Hunt/Poore (12)
(bye) (13)
Buck/Widener (4)
Hammonds/Barbour (3)
(bye) (14)
Toney/Mitchell (11)
Court 1
Houser/Dobbins (6)
Baird/Baird (7)
Court 2
Sturgill/Burnette (10)
(bye) (15)
Crawford/Maupin (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
A
Court 4
Hinkle/Widener (8)
Mcgee/McClain (5)
B
Court 3
Buck/Widener (4)
Hammonds/Barbour (3)
C
Court 1
Toney/Mitchell (11)
Sturgill/Burnette (10)
D
Court 2
Crawford/Maupin (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
E
Court 1
Mcgee/McClain (5)
Toney/Mitchell (11)
F
Court 4
Crawford/Maupin (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
G
Court 3
Crawford/Maupin (2)
Crawford/Maupin (2)
Court 1
Mcgee/McClain (5)
Crawford/Maupin (2)
(bye) (16)
Poore/Barbour (9)
Hunt/Poore (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Houser/Dobbins (6)
Baird/Baird (7)
(bye) (15)
Poore/Barbour (9)
D
Court 2
Sturgill/Burnette (10)
Hunt/Poore (12)
C
Court 2
Hammonds/Barbour (3)
Houser/Dobbins (6)
B
Court 3
Buck/Widener (4)
Baird/Baird (7)
A
Court 4
Hinkle/Widener (8)
Sturgill/Burnette (10)
Court 2
Hammonds/Barbour (3)
Houser/Dobbins (6)
Court 3
Hinkle/Widener (8)
Sturgill/Burnette (10)
E
Court 4
Mcgee/McClain (5)
Houser/Dobbins (6)
F
Court 2
Toney/Mitchell (11)
Mcgee/McClain (5)
Court 2
Houser/Dobbins (6)
Mcgee/McClain (5)
G
Court 2
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
Mcgee/McClain (5)

1st

  Crawford/Maupin (2)

2nd

  Mcgee/McClain (5)

3rd

  Dugger/Dobbins (1)

4th

  Houser/Dobbins (6)

5th

  Sturgill/Burnette (10)

  Toney/Mitchell (11)

7th

  Hammonds/Barbour (3)

  Hinkle/Widener (8)

9th

  Poore/Barbour (9)

  Hunt/Poore (12)

  Buck/Widener (4)

  Baird/Baird (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Crawford/Maupin (2) W vs.
Mcgee/McClain (5) L Court 1 17:28

Elimination Final

Mcgee/McClain (5) W vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (1) L Court 2 14:56

Elimination Semi-final

Mcgee/McClain (5) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (6) L Court 2 16:57

Winners Final

Dugger/Dobbins (1) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (2) W Court 3 17:03

Elimination 4

Houser/Dobbins (6) W vs.
Toney/Mitchell (11) L Court 2 10:33

Sturgill/Burnette (10) L vs.
Mcgee/McClain (5) W Court 4 24:29

Elimination 3

Houser/Dobbins (6) W vs.
Hinkle/Widener (8) L Court 3 12:31

Sturgill/Burnette (10) W vs.
Hammonds/Barbour (3) L Court 2 07:42

Winners Semi-finals

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
Mcgee/McClain (5) L Court 1 11:18

Toney/Mitchell (11) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (2) W Court 4 12:22

Elimination 2

Baird/Baird (7) L vs.
Hinkle/Widener (8) W Court 4 10:22

Houser/Dobbins (6) W vs.
Buck/Widener (4) L Court 3 19:28

Hunt/Poore (12) L vs.
Hammonds/Barbour (3) W Court 2 06:23

Poore/Barbour (9) L vs.
Sturgill/Burnette (10) W Court 2 12:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (6) W 08:18

(bye) (16) L vs.
Poore/Barbour (9) W 57:48

Baird/Baird (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 59:00

Hunt/Poore (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 56:29

Winners 1

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
Hinkle/Widener (8) L Court 4 11:31

Hammonds/Barbour (3) L vs.
Toney/Mitchell (11) W Court 1 17:22

Mcgee/McClain (5) W vs.
Buck/Widener (4) L Court 3 16:07

Sturgill/Burnette (10) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (2) W Court 2 13:07

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Buck/Widener (4) W 42:56

(bye) (15) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (2) W 42:56

Baird/Baird (7) L vs.
Sturgill/Burnette (10) W Court 2 16:02

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 42:56

Hammonds/Barbour (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 42:56

Mcgee/McClain (5) W vs.
Hunt/Poore (12) L Court 3 13:06

Poore/Barbour (9) L vs.
Hinkle/Widener (8) W Court 4 14:05

Toney/Mitchell (11) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (6) L Court 1 19:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20