2016 YCC Washer Tournament

Updated 11:16pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Humphrey & Associates Team 09
Court 12
Reserve
Brandt
Polk Mechanical Team 2
Buyer's Barricades
Court 33
M.C. Dean Team 2
Prime Controls Team 2
Court 05
Humphrey & Associates Team 04
Humphrey & Associates Team 05
Court 09
Humphrey & Associates Team 03
Lee Lewis Construction
Hill & Wilkinson Team 2
Baker Triangle Team 3
Core Construction
Humphrey & Associates Team 10
Court 27
Austin Commercial Team 2
Balfour Beatty
Court 06
FC Background
Baker Triangle Team 2
Court 25
George-McKenna Electrical Team 1
Boxx Modular Team 1
Court 10
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall
Polk Mechanical Team 1
Court 08
George-McKenna Electrical Team 3
Baker Triangle Team 1
M.C. Dean Team 1
Cadence McShane Team 1
Court 29
NOW Specialties
Humphrey & Associates Team 02
Court 26
Humphrey & Associates Team 06
(bye)
Polk Mechanical Team 3
Polk Mechanical Team 4
(bye)
Campos Engineering Team 2
Court 28
M.C. Dean Team 3
TDIndustries Team 3
Ridgemont Commercial Team 1
Prime Controls Team 1
Court 07
Lane Gorman Tubitt, LLC
Humphrey & Associates Team 07
Court 31
TDIndustries Team 1
Enterprise Fleet Management
Court 11
Rogers-O'Brien
Ridgemont Commercial Team 2
George-McKenna Electrical Team 2
Campos Engineering Team 1
Court 30
Cadence McShane Team 2
Hill & Wilkinson Team 1
Court 24
Bosworth Steel Erectors Team 2
Prime Controls Team 4
Ridgemont Commercial Team 3
TDIndustries Team 2
Cadence McShane Team 3
Austin Commercial Team 1
Court 03
EyeSite Surveillance
Prime Controls Team 3
Court 32
Structural Technologies
Humphrey & Associates Team 08
Court 02
Humphrey & Associates Team 01
Hill & Wilkinson Team 3
Lemco
(bye)
TDIndustries Team 4
Humphrey & Associates Team 09
A
Court 04
Polk Mechanical Team 2
Buyer's Barricades
B
Court 28
Prime Controls Team 2
Humphrey & Associates Team 05
C
Court 27
Lee Lewis Construction
Baker Triangle Team 3
D
Court 10
Humphrey & Associates Team 10
FC Background
E
George-McKenna Electrical Team 1
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall
F
Court 09
Polk Mechanical Team 1
M.C. Dean Team 1
G
Cadence McShane Team 1
Humphrey & Associates Team 06
H
Court 31
Polk Mechanical Team 3
Polk Mechanical Team 4
I
Campos Engineering Team 2
TDIndustries Team 3
J
Prime Controls Team 1
Humphrey & Associates Team 07
K
Court 26
Rogers-O'Brien
Ridgemont Commercial Team 2
L
Court 33
Campos Engineering Team 1
Bosworth Steel Erectors Team 2
M
Court 03
Prime Controls Team 4
TDIndustries Team 2
N
Austin Commercial Team 1
Prime Controls Team 3
O
Court 30
Humphrey & Associates Team 08
Hill & Wilkinson Team 3
P
TDIndustries Team 4
Polk Mechanical Team 2
Q
Buyer's Barricades
Humphrey & Associates Team 05
R
Court 02
Baker Triangle Team 3
George-McKenna Electrical Team 1
S
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall
M.C. Dean Team 1
T
Court 24
Humphrey & Associates Team 06
Campos Engineering Team 2
U
TDIndustries Team 3
Humphrey & Associates Team 07
V
Campos Engineering Team 1
Prime Controls Team 4
W
Court 04
TDIndustries Team 2
Humphrey & Associates Team 08
X
Court 32
TDIndustries Team 4
Buyer's Barricades
Y
Humphrey & Associates Team 05
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall
Z
M.C. Dean Team 1
Campos Engineering Team 2
AA
Campos Engineering Team 1
TDIndustries Team 2
AB
Court 31
Humphrey & Associates Team 08
Buyer's Barricades
AC
Court 06
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall
Campos Engineering Team 1
AD
Court 07
TDIndustries Team 2
Buyer's Barricades
AE
TDIndustries Team 2
TDIndustries Team 2 16
Court 02
Campos Engineering Team 2 23
Campos Engineering Team 2 11
Court 12
TDIndustries Team 2 21
TDIndustries Team 2
Reserve
Brandt
M.C. Dean Team 2
Humphrey & Associates Team 04
Humphrey & Associates Team 03
Court 08
Hill & Wilkinson Team 2
Core Construction
Court 05
Austin Commercial Team 2
Balfour Beatty
Court 32
Baker Triangle Team 2
Boxx Modular Team 1
Court 07
George-McKenna Electrical Team 3
Baker Triangle Team 1
Court 24
NOW Specialties
Humphrey & Associates Team 02
(bye)
(bye)
M.C. Dean Team 3
Ridgemont Commercial Team 1
Court 12
Lane Gorman Tubitt, LLC
TDIndustries Team 1
Enterprise Fleet Management
George-McKenna Electrical Team 2
Court 11
Cadence McShane Team 2
Hill & Wilkinson Team 1
Ridgemont Commercial Team 3
Cadence McShane Team 3
Court 06
EyeSite Surveillance
Structural Technologies
Humphrey & Associates Team 01
Lemco
(bye)
Reserve
P
Court 31
Hill & Wilkinson Team 3
M.C. Dean Team 2
O
Prime Controls Team 3
Hill & Wilkinson Team 2
N
Court 27
Austin Commercial Team 1
Austin Commercial Team 2
M
Court 11
Bosworth Steel Erectors Team 2
Baker Triangle Team 2
L
Court 07
Ridgemont Commercial Team 2
Boxx Modular Team 1
K
Rogers-O'Brien
Baker Triangle Team 1
J
Court 29
Prime Controls Team 1
Humphrey & Associates Team 02
I
Court 03
Polk Mechanical Team 4
M.C. Dean Team 3
H
Polk Mechanical Team 3
Lane Gorman Tubitt, LLC
G
Cadence McShane Team 1
TDIndustries Team 1
F
Court 26
Polk Mechanical Team 1
George-McKenna Electrical Team 2
E
Court 05
FC Background
Hill & Wilkinson Team 1
D
Humphrey & Associates Team 10
Cadence McShane Team 3
C
Lee Lewis Construction
Humphrey & Associates Team 01
B
Court 06
Prime Controls Team 2
Lemco
A
Humphrey & Associates Team 09
Hill & Wilkinson Team 3
Court 09
M.C. Dean Team 2
Austin Commercial Team 1
Court 28
Austin Commercial Team 2
Ridgemont Commercial Team 2
Court 06
Boxx Modular Team 1
Baker Triangle Team 1
Court 30
Humphrey & Associates Team 02
Polk Mechanical Team 3
Court 03
Cadence McShane Team 1
Polk Mechanical Team 1
George-McKenna Electrical Team 2
Hill & Wilkinson Team 1
Court 11
Cadence McShane Team 3
Prime Controls Team 2
Court 07
Lemco
M.C. Dean Team 2
T
Humphrey & Associates Team 06
Austin Commercial Team 1
S
Court 04
George-McKenna Electrical Team 1
Boxx Modular Team 1
R
Baker Triangle Team 3
Baker Triangle Team 1
Q
Polk Mechanical Team 2
Polk Mechanical Team 3
X
Court 25
TDIndustries Team 4
Polk Mechanical Team 1
W
Court 05
Prime Controls Team 4
Cadence McShane Team 3
V
Court 28
Humphrey & Associates Team 07
Lemco
U
TDIndustries Team 3
M.C. Dean Team 2
Austin Commercial Team 1
Boxx Modular Team 1
Court 05
Baker Triangle Team 1
TDIndustries Team 4
Polk Mechanical Team 1
Cadence McShane Team 3
Lemco
Austin Commercial Team 1
AB
Court 29
Humphrey & Associates Team 08
Boxx Modular Team 1
AA
Court 04
Campos Engineering Team 2
TDIndustries Team 4
Z
M.C. Dean Team 1
Cadence McShane Team 3
Y
Court 12
Humphrey & Associates Team 05
Austin Commercial Team 1
Court 26
Campos Engineering Team 2
TDIndustries Team 4
Court 08
Cadence McShane Team 3
Campos Engineering Team 2
AC
Court 30
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall
TDIndustries Team 4 11
AD
Court 31
Campos Engineering Team 1 21
Campos Engineering Team 2 23
Court 03
Campos Engineering Team 1 5
Campos Engineering Team 2 21
AE
Court 09
Buyer's Barricades 12
Campos Engineering Team 2

1st

  TDIndustries Team 2

2nd

  Campos Engineering Team 2

3rd

  Buyer's Barricades

4th

  Campos Engineering Team 1

5th

  Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall

  TDIndustries Team 4

7th

  Austin Commercial Team 1

  Cadence McShane Team 3

9th

  Humphrey & Associates Team 08

  Boxx Modular Team 1

  M.C. Dean Team 1

  Humphrey & Associates Team 05

13th

  M.C. Dean Team 2

  Baker Triangle Team 1

  Polk Mechanical Team 1

  Lemco

17th

  Humphrey & Associates Team 06

  George-McKenna Electrical Team 1

  Baker Triangle Team 3

  Polk Mechanical Team 2

  Polk Mechanical Team 3

  Prime Controls Team 4

  Humphrey & Associates Team 07

  TDIndustries Team 3

25th

  Hill & Wilkinson Team 3

  Austin Commercial Team 2

  Ridgemont Commercial Team 2

  Humphrey & Associates Team 02

  Cadence McShane Team 1

  George-McKenna Electrical Team 2

  Hill & Wilkinson Team 1

  Prime Controls Team 2

33th

  Reserve

  Prime Controls Team 3

  Hill & Wilkinson Team 2

  Bosworth Steel Erectors Team 2

  Baker Triangle Team 2

  Rogers-O'Brien

  Prime Controls Team 1

  Polk Mechanical Team 4

  M.C. Dean Team 3

  Lane Gorman Tubitt, LLC

  TDIndustries Team 1

  FC Background

  Humphrey & Associates Team 10

  Lee Lewis Construction

  Humphrey & Associates Team 01

  Humphrey & Associates Team 09

49th

  Brandt

  Humphrey & Associates Team 04

  Humphrey & Associates Team 03

  Core Construction

  Balfour Beatty

  George-McKenna Electrical Team 3

  NOW Specialties

  Ridgemont Commercial Team 1

  Enterprise Fleet Management

  Cadence McShane Team 2

  Ridgemont Commercial Team 3

  EyeSite Surveillance

  Structural Technologies

Final - Match 2

Campos Engineering Team 2 11 L vs.
TDIndustries Team 2 21 W Court 12 00:09

Final

TDIndustries Team 2 16 L vs.
Campos Engineering Team 2 23 W Court 02 28:29

Elimination Final

Campos Engineering Team 2 21 W vs.
Buyer's Barricades 12 L Court 09 15:57

Elimination Semi-final

Campos Engineering Team 2 23 W vs.
Campos Engineering Team 1 5 L Court 03 11:34

Winners Final

Buyer's Barricades L vs.
TDIndustries Team 2 W 15:10

Elimination 8

Campos Engineering Team 2 W vs.
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall L Court 30 14:32

TDIndustries Team 4 11 L vs.
Campos Engineering Team 1 21 W Court 31 12:27

Elimination 7

Austin Commercial Team 1 L vs.
Campos Engineering Team 2 W Court 26 13:24

TDIndustries Team 4 W vs.
Cadence McShane Team 3 L Court 08 12:50

Winners Semi-finals

Buyer's Barricades W vs.
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall L Court 06 18:27

Campos Engineering Team 1 L vs.
TDIndustries Team 2 W Court 07 29:50

Elimination 6

Austin Commercial Team 1 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 08 L Court 29 12:26

Boxx Modular Team 1 L vs.
Campos Engineering Team 2 W Court 04 10:24

Cadence McShane Team 3 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 05 L Court 12 18:02

TDIndustries Team 4 W vs.
M.C. Dean Team 1 L 25:30

Elimination 5

Boxx Modular Team 1 W vs.
Baker Triangle Team 1 L Court 05 16:56

Cadence McShane Team 3 W vs.
Lemco L 22:23

M.C. Dean Team 2 L vs.
Austin Commercial Team 1 W 16:00

TDIndustries Team 4 W vs.
Polk Mechanical Team 1 L 10:58

Winners 3

Buyer's Barricades W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 05 L 24:03

Campos Engineering Team 2 L vs.
Campos Engineering Team 1 W 13:46

TDIndustries Team 2 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 08 L Court 31 13:27

Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall W vs.
M.C. Dean Team 1 L 15:26

Elimination 4

Austin Commercial Team 1 W vs.
George-McKenna Electrical Team 1 L Court 04 10:23

Baker Triangle Team 1 W vs.
Polk Mechanical Team 2 L 33:22

Boxx Modular Team 1 W vs.
Baker Triangle Team 3 L 32:10

Cadence McShane Team 3 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 07 L Court 28 20:01

Lemco W vs.
TDIndustries Team 3 L 14:29

M.C. Dean Team 2 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 06 L 19:48

Polk Mechanical Team 1 W vs.
Prime Controls Team 4 L Court 05 25:25

Polk Mechanical Team 3 L vs.
TDIndustries Team 4 W Court 25 19:08

Elimination 3

Austin Commercial Team 1 W vs.
Austin Commercial Team 2 L Court 28 22:36

Baker Triangle Team 1 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 02 L Court 30 13:37

Hill & Wilkinson Team 1 L vs.
Cadence McShane Team 3 W Court 11 24:38

Hill & Wilkinson Team 3 L vs.
M.C. Dean Team 2 W Court 09 20:55

Polk Mechanical Team 1 W vs.
George-McKenna Electrical Team 2 L 11:44

Polk Mechanical Team 3 W vs.
Cadence McShane Team 1 L Court 03 09:30

Prime Controls Team 2 L vs.
Lemco W Court 07 17:29

Ridgemont Commercial Team 2 L vs.
Boxx Modular Team 1 W Court 06 20:28

Winners 2

Campos Engineering Team 2 W vs.
TDIndustries Team 3 L 16:56

George-McKenna Electrical Team 1 L vs.
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall W 23:33

Humphrey & Associates Team 05 W vs.
Baker Triangle Team 3 L Court 02 25:40

Humphrey & Associates Team 07 L vs.
Campos Engineering Team 1 W 14:07

Humphrey & Associates Team 08 W vs.
TDIndustries Team 4 L Court 32 21:24

M.C. Dean Team 1 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 06 L Court 24 15:43

Polk Mechanical Team 2 L vs.
Buyer's Barricades W 18:31

Prime Controls Team 4 L vs.
TDIndustries Team 2 W Court 04 18:30

Elimination 2

Austin Commercial Team 2 W vs.
Bosworth Steel Erectors Team 2 L Court 11 28:45

Baker Triangle Team 1 W vs.
Prime Controls Team 1 L Court 29 23:00

Baker Triangle Team 2 L vs.
Ridgemont Commercial Team 2 W Court 07 26:46

Boxx Modular Team 1 W vs.
Rogers-O'Brien L 24:16

Cadence McShane Team 3 W vs.
Lee Lewis Construction L 23:04

George-McKenna Electrical Team 2 W vs.
FC Background L Court 05 11:15

Hill & Wilkinson Team 1 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 10 L 24:18

Hill & Wilkinson Team 2 L vs.
Austin Commercial Team 1 W Court 27 20:18

Humphrey & Associates Team 01 L vs.
Prime Controls Team 2 W Court 06 18:02

Humphrey & Associates Team 02 W vs.
Polk Mechanical Team 4 L Court 03 37:28

Lane Gorman Tubitt, LLC L vs.
Cadence McShane Team 1 W 30:45

Lemco W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 09 L 25:38

M.C. Dean Team 2 W vs.
Prime Controls Team 3 L 31:23

M.C. Dean Team 3 L vs.
Polk Mechanical Team 3 W 20:52

Reserve L vs.
Hill & Wilkinson Team 3 W Court 31 27:28

TDIndustries Team 1 L vs.
Polk Mechanical Team 1 W Court 26 29:50

Elimination 1

Baker Triangle Team 1 W vs.
NOW Specialties L Court 24 21:56

Balfour Beatty L vs.
Baker Triangle Team 2 W Court 32 28:34

Boxx Modular Team 1 W vs.
George-McKenna Electrical Team 3 L Court 07 29:56

Cadence McShane Team 3 W vs.
EyeSite Surveillance L Court 06 15:13

Core Construction L vs.
Austin Commercial Team 2 W Court 05 21:13

George-McKenna Electrical Team 2 W vs.
Cadence McShane Team 2 L Court 11 32:12

Hill & Wilkinson Team 1 W vs.
Ridgemont Commercial Team 3 L 26:23

Humphrey & Associates Team 03 L vs.
Hill & Wilkinson Team 2 W Court 08 29:40

M.C. Dean Team 2 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 04 L 24:02

Reserve W vs.
Brandt L 36:42

Ridgemont Commercial Team 1 L vs.
Lane Gorman Tubitt, LLC W Court 12 48:30

Structural Technologies L vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 01 W 24:59

TDIndustries Team 1 W vs.
Enterprise Fleet Management L 39:53

Winners 1

Baker Triangle Team 3 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 10 L Court 10 38:15

Bosworth Steel Erectors Team 2 L vs.
Prime Controls Team 4 W Court 03 15:55

Buyer's Barricades W vs.
Prime Controls Team 2 L Court 28 49:33

FC Background L vs.
George-McKenna Electrical Team 1 W 14:37

Hill & Wilkinson Team 3 L vs.
TDIndustries Team 4 W 22:51

Humphrey & Associates Team 05 W vs.
Lee Lewis Construction L Court 27 19:14

Humphrey & Associates Team 06 W vs.
Polk Mechanical Team 3 L Court 31 18:16

Humphrey & Associates Team 07 W vs.
Rogers-O'Brien L Court 26 30:41

Humphrey & Associates Team 09 L vs.
Polk Mechanical Team 2 W Court 04 23:33

M.C. Dean Team 1 W vs.
Cadence McShane Team 1 L 24:58

Polk Mechanical Team 4 L vs.
Campos Engineering Team 2 W 34:46

Prime Controls Team 3 L vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 08 W Court 30 33:39

Ridgemont Commercial Team 2 L vs.
Campos Engineering Team 1 W Court 33 22:05

TDIndustries Team 2 W vs.
Austin Commercial Team 1 L 13:16

TDIndustries Team 3 W vs.
Prime Controls Team 1 L 27:06

Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall W vs.
Polk Mechanical Team 1 L Court 09 19:02

Round 1

Austin Commercial Team 1 W vs.
EyeSite Surveillance L Court 03 27:47

Baker Triangle Team 1 L vs.
M.C. Dean Team 1 W 30:28

Baker Triangle Team 2 L vs.
George-McKenna Electrical Team 1 W Court 25 21:17

Baker Triangle Team 3 W vs.
Core Construction L 24:37

Balfour Beatty L vs.
FC Background W Court 06 39:46

Boxx Modular Team 1 L vs.
Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall W Court 10 17:58

Brandt L vs.
Polk Mechanical Team 2 W 17:04

Buyer's Barricades W vs.
M.C. Dean Team 2 L Court 33 31:44

Cadence McShane Team 1 W vs.
NOW Specialties L Court 29 39:12

Campos Engineering Team 1 W vs.
Cadence McShane Team 2 L Court 30 19:33

Campos Engineering Team 2 W vs.
M.C. Dean Team 3 L Court 28 23:39

Enterprise Fleet Management L vs.
Rogers-O'Brien W Court 11 29:59

Hill & Wilkinson Team 1 L vs.
Bosworth Steel Erectors Team 2 W Court 24 30:07

Hill & Wilkinson Team 3 W vs.
Lemco L 18:21

Humphrey & Associates Team 02 L vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 06 W Court 26 25:43

Humphrey & Associates Team 05 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 03 L Court 09 22:28

Humphrey & Associates Team 07 W vs.
TDIndustries Team 1 L Court 31 23:29

Humphrey & Associates Team 08 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 01 L Court 02 18:31

Humphrey & Associates Team 09 W vs.
Reserve L Court 12 22:30

Humphrey & Associates Team 10 W vs.
Austin Commercial Team 2 L Court 27 16:42

Lee Lewis Construction W vs.
Hill & Wilkinson Team 2 L 17:12

Polk Mechanical Team 1 W vs.
George-McKenna Electrical Team 3 L Court 08 21:01

Prime Controls Team 1 W vs.
Lane Gorman Tubitt, LLC L Court 07 19:23

Prime Controls Team 2 W vs.
Humphrey & Associates Team 04 L Court 05 25:31

Prime Controls Team 3 W vs.
Structural Technologies L Court 32 30:15

Prime Controls Team 4 W vs.
Ridgemont Commercial Team 3 L 23:38

Ridgemont Commercial Team 2 W vs.
George-McKenna Electrical Team 2 L 32:35

TDIndustries Team 2 W vs.
Cadence McShane Team 3 L 34:01

TDIndustries Team 3 W vs.
Ridgemont Commercial Team 1 L 23:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20