SVC ACO SINGLES REGIONAL #1 (Bracket 2)

Updated 8:17pm

Round 1

Shon Nick (15) vs.
Lisa Smith (18) Court 1 05:39:27

Winners 1

Cornell Washington (5) vs.
Doug Mentz (12) Court 2 05:37:49

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Hamilton (1)
(bye) (32)
Eric Cope (17) 21
Court 1
Roger Cameron III (16) 16
Gary Alger (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jamie Fincham (8)
Cornell Washington (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Doug Mentz (12)
Todd Crosco (13)
Court 2
Leston Allen (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Whitney Brazell (4)
Rex Hurt (3)
(bye) (30)
Mark Hord (19) 9
Court 2
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21
Jimmy Carter (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Austin Cameron (6)
Peggy Crosco (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Ronnie Hileman (10)
Shon Nick (15)
Court 1
Lisa Smith (18)
(bye) (31)
Tammy Williams (2)
Jeff Hamilton (1) 13
A
Court 2
Eric Cope (17) 21
Gary Alger (9) 21
B
Court 1
Jamie Fincham (8) 20
Cornell Washington (5)
C
Court 2
Doug Mentz (12)
Leston Allen (20) 21
D
Court 3
Whitney Brazell (4) 4
Rex Hurt (3) 9
E
Court 1
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21
Jimmy Carter (11) 17
F
Court 2
Austin Cameron (6) 21
Peggy Crosco (7) 1
G
Court 2
Ronnie Hileman (10) 21
Shon Nick (15) 21
H
Court 1
Tammy Williams (2) 4
Eric Cope (17) 21
I
Court 3
Gary Alger (9) 8
Doug Mentz (12) 16
J
Court 2
Leston Allen (20) 21
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21
K
Court 1
Austin Cameron (6) 9
Ronnie Hileman (10) 21
L
Court 2
Shon Nick (15) 3
Eric Cope (17) 7
M
Court 3
Leston Allen (20) 21
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21
N
Court 1
Ronnie Hileman (10) 17
Leston Allen (20) 17
O
Court 1
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21
Court 3
Ronnie Hileman (10)
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14)
(bye) (32)
Roger Cameron III (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Todd Crosco (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Mark Hord (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (31)
Roger Cameron III (16) 3
H
Court 3
Tammy Williams (2) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Peggy Crosco (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Jimmy Carter (11)
Todd Crosco (13) 6
E
Court 1
Rex Hurt (3) 21
Mark Hord (19) 21
D
Court 3
Whitney Brazell (4) 7
(bye) (27)
C
(bye) (23)
B
Jamie Fincham (8)
Lisa Smith (18) 14
A
Court 2
Jeff Hamilton (1) 21
Tammy Williams (2) 21
Court 1
Peggy Crosco (7)
Jimmy Carter (11) 9
Court 2
Rex Hurt (3) 21
Mark Hord (19) 21
Court 3
Cornell Washington (5) 3
Jamie Fincham (8) 21
Court 1
Jeff Hamilton (1) 8
Tammy Williams (2) 21
J
Court 1
Doug Mentz (12) 6
Rex Hurt (3) 21
I
Court 2
Gary Alger (9) 15
Mark Hord (19) 14
L
Court 1
Shon Nick (15) 21
Jamie Fincham (8) 21
K
Court 2
Austin Cameron (6) 4
Tammy Williams (2) 21
Court 3
Rex Hurt (3) 14
Shon Nick (15) 21
Court 2
Jamie Fincham (8) 15
Tammy Williams (2) 6
N
Court 2
Ronnie Hileman (10) 21
Shon Nick (15) 21
M
Court 2
Eric Cope (17) 4
Ronnie Hileman (10) 21
Court 3
Shon Nick (15) 14
Ronnie Hileman (10) 21
O
Court 1
Leston Allen (20) 19
Ronnie Hileman (10)

1st

  Ronnie Hileman Jr (14)

2nd

  Ronnie Hileman (10)

3rd

  Leston Allen (20)

4th

  Shon Nick (15)

5th

  Tammy Williams (2)

  Eric Cope (17)

7th

  Rex Hurt (3)

  Jamie Fincham (8)

9th

  Doug Mentz (12)

  Gary Alger (9)

  Mark Hord (19)

  Austin Cameron (6)

13th

  Peggy Crosco (7)

  Jimmy Carter (11)

  Cornell Washington (5)

  Jeff Hamilton (1)

17th

  Roger Cameron III (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Todd Crosco (13)

  Whitney Brazell (4)

  (bye) (23)

  Lisa Smith (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

Final

Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21 W vs.
Ronnie Hileman (10) L Court 3 03:33

Elimination Final

Ronnie Hileman (10) 21 W vs.
Leston Allen (20) 19 L Court 1 15:52

Elimination Semi-final

Ronnie Hileman (10) 21 W vs.
Shon Nick (15) 14 L Court 3 18:43

Winners Final

Leston Allen (20) 17 L vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21 W Court 1 14:30

Elimination 6

Shon Nick (15) 21 W vs.
Eric Cope (17) 4 L Court 2 10:51

Tammy Williams (2) 6 L vs.
Ronnie Hileman (10) 21 W Court 2 11:47

Elimination 5

Shon Nick (15) 21 W vs.
Jamie Fincham (8) 15 L Court 2 17:11

Tammy Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Rex Hurt (3) 14 L Court 3 22:58

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Cope (17) 7 L vs.
Leston Allen (20) 21 W Court 3 12:39

Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21 W vs.
Ronnie Hileman (10) 17 L Court 1 22:18

Elimination 4

Jamie Fincham (8) 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron (6) 4 L Court 2 12:07

Mark Hord (19) 14 L vs.
Shon Nick (15) 21 W Court 1 17:28

Rex Hurt (3) 21 W vs.
Gary Alger (9) 15 L Court 2 18:06

Tammy Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Doug Mentz (12) 6 L Court 1 12:36

Elimination 3

Jamie Fincham (8) 21 W vs.
Jeff Hamilton (1) 8 L Court 1 13:43

Jimmy Carter (11) 9 L vs.
Rex Hurt (3) 21 W Court 2 20:02

Mark Hord (19) 21 W vs.
Cornell Washington (5) 3 L Court 3 09:14

Tammy Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Peggy Crosco (7) L Court 1 12:38

Winners 2

Doug Mentz (12) 16 L vs.
Leston Allen (20) 21 W Court 2 17:03

Eric Cope (17) 21 W vs.
Gary Alger (9) 8 L Court 3 13:06

Ronnie Hileman (10) 21 W vs.
Shon Nick (15) 3 L Court 2 14:55

Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron (6) 9 L Court 1 14:50

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Jimmy Carter (11) W 44:39

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jamie Fincham (8) W 53:31

(bye) (25) L vs.
Peggy Crosco (7) W 52:27

Lisa Smith (18) 14 L vs.
Jeff Hamilton (1) 21 W Court 2 16:04

Mark Hord (19) 21 W vs.
Whitney Brazell (4) 7 L Court 3 14:48

Roger Cameron III (16) 3 L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 21 W Court 3 12:50

Todd Crosco (13) 6 L vs.
Rex Hurt (3) 21 W Court 1 10:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 02:17

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 02:17

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 02:17

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 02:17

(bye) (30) L vs.
Mark Hord (19) W 22:07

(bye) (32) L vs.
Roger Cameron III (16) W 20:26

Todd Crosco (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 11:32

Winners 1

Gary Alger (9) 21 W vs.
Jamie Fincham (8) 20 L Court 1 20:56

Jeff Hamilton (1) 13 L vs.
Eric Cope (17) 21 W Court 2 18:01

Jimmy Carter (11) 17 L vs.
Austin Cameron (6) 21 W Court 2 11:50

Leston Allen (20) 21 W vs.
Whitney Brazell (4) 4 L Court 3 09:39

Peggy Crosco (7) 1 L vs.
Ronnie Hileman (10) 21 W Court 2 07:39

Rex Hurt (3) 9 L vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21 W Court 1 11:01

Shon Nick (15) 21 W vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 4 L Court 1 13:29

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Doug Mentz (12) W 02:17

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ronnie Hileman (10) W 02:17

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jamie Fincham (8) W 02:17

(bye) (27) L vs.
Austin Cameron (6) W 02:17

(bye) (29) L vs.
Whitney Brazell (4) W 02:17

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) W 02:17

Cornell Washington (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 02:17

Eric Cope (17) 21 W vs.
Roger Cameron III (16) 16 L Court 1 17:07

Gary Alger (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 02:17

Jeff Hamilton (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 02:17

Jimmy Carter (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 02:17

Mark Hord (19) 9 L vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr (14) 21 W Court 2 09:38

Peggy Crosco (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 02:17

Rex Hurt (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 02:17

Todd Crosco (13) L vs.
Leston Allen (20) 21 W Court 2 06:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20