ACO GRAND CASINO MAJOR - 15 - Coed

Updated 11:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kandler/Kandler
(bye)
Rau/Geiger 21
Center
Parks/Burnett
Monson/Sanders
(bye)
(bye)
Lamser/Crusan
Lamser/Huls
(bye)
(bye)
Link/Link
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 10
1 Champ
Armstrong/Armstrong 21
(bye)
Templin/Templin
Kandler/Kandler
A
4
Rau/Geiger 21
Monson/Sanders 4
B
2 Link
Lamser/Crusan 21
Lamser/Huls 21
C
3 EZ
Link/Link 6
Armstrong/Armstrong 21
D
3 EZ
Templin/Templin 3
Rau/Geiger 21
E
1 Champ
Lamser/Crusan
Lamser/Huls 2
F
Center
Armstrong/Armstrong 21
Rau/Geiger 21
G
2 Link
Armstrong/Armstrong 16
Rau/Geiger
3 EZ
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21
6
Rau/Geiger
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw
(bye)
Parks/Burnett
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw
(bye)
Parks/Burnett 21
D
1 Champ
Templin/Templin
(bye)
C
Link/Link
(bye)
B
Monson/Sanders
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21
A
Center
Kandler/Kandler 6
Parks/Burnett 21
5
Link/Link 8
Monson/Sanders 3
5
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21
Parks/Burnett 21
E
4
Lamser/Crusan 1
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21
F
Center
Lamser/Huls 2
Parks/Burnett 10
2 Link
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21
G
6
Armstrong/Armstrong 19
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw

1st

  Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw

2nd

  Rau/Geiger

3rd

  Armstrong/Armstrong

4th

  Parks/Burnett

5th

  Lamser/Crusan

  Lamser/Huls

7th

  Link/Link

  Monson/Sanders

9th

  Templin/Templin

  Kandler/Kandler

Final - Match 2

Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21 W vs.
Rau/Geiger L 6 00:34

Final

Rau/Geiger L vs.
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw W 3 EZ 00:06

Elimination Final

Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21 W vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong 19 L 6 27:24

Elimination Semi-final

Parks/Burnett 10 L vs.
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21 W 2 Link 15:54

Winners Final

Rau/Geiger 21 W vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong 16 L 2 Link 18:58

Elimination 4

Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21 W vs.
Lamser/Huls 2 L Center 11:54

Parks/Burnett 21 W vs.
Lamser/Crusan 1 L 4 20:41

Elimination 3

Monson/Sanders 3 L vs.
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21 W 5 12:23

Parks/Burnett 21 W vs.
Link/Link 8 L 5 16:58

Winners Semi-finals

Lamser/Huls 2 L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong 21 W Center 16:08

Rau/Geiger 21 W vs.
Lamser/Crusan L 1 Champ 11:14

Elimination 2

Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21 W vs.
Kandler/Kandler 6 L Center 12:15

Parks/Burnett 21 W vs.
Templin/Templin L 1 Champ 13:16

Winners 1

Armstrong/Armstrong 21 W vs.
Templin/Templin 3 L 3 EZ 17:58

Kandler/Kandler L vs.
Rau/Geiger 21 W 4 13:16

Lamser/Huls 21 W vs.
Link/Link 6 L 3 EZ 14:45

Monson/Sanders 4 L vs.
Lamser/Crusan 21 W 2 Link 22:55

Round 1

Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 10 L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong 21 W 1 Champ 18:25

Rau/Geiger 21 W vs.
Parks/Burnett L Center 11:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20