Final
Bobby Mumper (10) W vs.
Keith Blair (16) L 8 18:04
Elimination Final
Allen Wingham (4) 17 L vs.
Keith Blair (16) 21 W 2 17:41
Elimination Semi-final
Allen Wingham (4) 21 W vs.
Phillip Barnett (12) 2 L 2 08:16
Winners Final
Keith Blair (16) 3 L vs.
Bobby Mumper (10) 21 W 5 17:40
Elimination 8
Phillip Barnett (12) 21 W vs.
Michael Harris (11) 19 L 2 19:44
Ronald Wilson (39) 20 L vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 21 W 6 22:03
Elimination 7
Phillip Barnett (12) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 20 L 7 22:47
Ronald Wilson (39) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 12 L 6 17:53
Winners Semi-finals
Keith Blair (16) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 20 L 18 19:38
Michael Harris (11) 7 L vs.
Bobby Mumper (10) 21 W 14 18:23
Elimination 6
Kerry Gregory (36) 20 L vs.
Phillip Barnett (12) 21 W 11 23:50
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 21 W vs.
Terry Dawson (14) 13 L 11 20:27
Ronald Wilson (39) 21 W vs.
Gene Quilter (15) 12 L 12 16:56
Tom Bobo (6) 21 W vs.
Harry Sanders (40) 7 L 14 22:33
Elimination 5
Carl Stenger (27) 5 L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 21 W 24 15:16
Kerry Gregory (36) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (7) 17 L 13 21:05
Tom Bobo (6) 21 W vs.
Ricky Dennis (32) 11 L 14 14:23
Van Williams (34) 12 L vs.
Ronald Wilson (39) 21 W 15 26:26
Winners 3
Bobby Mumper (10) 21 W vs.
Gene Quilter (15) 3 L 27 18:24
Keith Blair (16) 21 W vs.
Harry Sanders (40) 11 L 24 17:04
Phillip Barnett (12) 11 L vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 21 W 30 14:02
Terry Dawson (14) 20 L vs.
Michael Harris (11) 21 W 28 22:29
Elimination 4
Carl Stenger (27) 21 W vs.
Gary Wenzel (9) 8 L 23 17:04
Doug Childress (41) L vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 21 W 22 12:01
Kerry Gregory (36) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (2) 18 L 20 16:59
Louis Duvall (43) 13 L vs.
Mark Smothers (7) 21 W 23 18:26
Ricky Dennis (32) 21 W vs.
Jim Frantz (3) 3 L 25 18:24
Ronald Wilson (39) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (5) 12 L 22 20:08
Tim Herr (29) 17 L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 21 W 29 29:32
Van Williams (34) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (13) 6 L 19 29:41
Elimination 3
Bobby Cross (17) 2 L vs.
Ricky Dennis (32) 21 W 25 10:42
Carl Stenger (27) 21 W vs.
Wesley Dodson (22) L 23 11:37
Don Bailey (23) 10 L vs.
Ronald Wilson (39) 21 W 20 13:38
Kerry Gregory (36) 21 W vs.
Rick Hurley (20) L 20 21:51
Larry Wissel (19) 6 L vs.
Tim Herr (29) 21 W 35 21:01
Louis Duvall (43) 21 W vs.
Dan Oliver (38) 2 L 26 40:33
Randy Jones (26) 11 L vs.
Doug Childress (41) 21 W 21 17:04
Van Williams (34) 21 W vs.
David Vaughan (18) 4 L 19 18:27
Winners 2
Dan Deisher (5) 5 L vs.
Phillip Barnett (12) 21 W 23 18:45
Gary Wenzel (9) 14 L vs.
Harry Sanders (40) 21 W 24 15:56
Gene Quilter (15) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (2) 9 L 33 28:33
Jim Frantz (3) 12 L vs.
Terry Dawson (14) 21 W 34 18:54
Mark Smothers (7) 20 L vs.
Bobby Mumper (10) 21 W 27 33:15
Michael Harris (11) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 16 L 21 23:29
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 14 L vs.
Keith Blair (16) 21 W 31 25:08
Randy Johnson (13) 4 L vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 21 W 22 16:59
Elimination 2
(bye) (45) L vs.
Larry Wissel (19) W 41:37
(bye) (47) L vs.
Bobby Cross (17) W 37:24
(bye) (49) L vs.
David Vaughan (18) W 46:06
(bye) (51) L vs.
Rick Hurley (20) W 46:37
(bye) (53) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (22) W 15:59
Charles Lemond (37) 7 L vs.
Carl Stenger (27) 21 W 25 13:10
Dan Oliver (38) 21 W vs.
James Keown (28) 2 L 20 13:05
Dennis Wheeler (31) 20 L vs.
Ricky Dennis (32) 21 W 30 25:33
JB Nalley (42) L vs.
Doug Childress (41) 21 W 21 10:03
Kevin Irwin (33) 17 L vs.
Van Williams (34) 21 W 19 28:18
Louis Duvall (43) 21 W vs.
Russell Carlise (21) 11 L 32 19:43
Max Easley (25) 2 L vs.
Ronald Wilson (39) 21 W 28 12:26
Phillip Clark (35) 12 L vs.
Kerry Gregory (36) 21 W 32 24:31
Randy Jones (26) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (8) 17 L 28 18:50
Tim Herr (29) 21 W vs.
Rick Ogden (30) 16 L 27 16:37
Tim Priest (24) 11 L vs.
Don Bailey (23) 21 W 25 14:47
Elimination 1
(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 23:38
(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 23:38
(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 23:38
(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 23:37
(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 23:38
(bye) (54) L vs.
Louis Duvall (43) W 52:58
(bye) (56) L vs.
Tim Priest (24) W 44:05
(bye) (58) L vs.
Randy Jones (26) W 40:24
(bye) (60) L vs.
Charles Lemond (37) W 43:24
(bye) (62) L vs.
Phillip Clark (35) W 36:14
(bye) (64) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (33) W 47:15
Dan Oliver (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 51:15
Dennis Wheeler (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 43:02
JB Nalley (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 37:41
Max Easley (25) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 46:25
Tim Herr (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 41:27
Winners 1
Bobby Cross (17) L vs.
Keith Blair (16) W 27 11:56
Carl Stenger (27) 13 L vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 21 W 22 18:52
Dan Deisher (5) 21 W vs.
James Keown (28) 8 L 30 18:07
Don Bailey (23) 5 L vs.
Bobby Mumper (10) 21 W 23 17:21
Gary Wenzel (9) 21 W vs.
Doug Childress (41) 8 L 33 20:33
Gene Quilter (15) W vs.
David Vaughan (18) L 22 20:01
Harry Sanders (40) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (8) 20 L 29 34:34
Jim Frantz (3) 21 W vs.
Rick Ogden (30) 6 L 32 12:13
Kerry Gregory (36) 20 L vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 21 W 24 31:30
Larry Wissel (19) L vs.
Terry Dawson (14) W 33 16:00
Mark Smothers (7) 21 W vs.
Ronald Wilson (39) 13 L 19 23:53
Michael Harris (11) 21 W vs.
Wesley Dodson (22) 17 L 26 22:17
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 21 W vs.
Ricky Dennis (32) 3 L 28 15:52
Randy Johnson (13) W vs.
Rick Hurley (20) L 28 20:40
Russell Carlise (21) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (12) W 35 10:21
Van Williams (34) 15 L vs.
Steve Heath (2) 21 W 21 21:24
Round 1
(bye) (45) L vs.
Rick Hurley (20) W 23:36
(bye) (47) L vs.
David Vaughan (18) W 23:36
(bye) (49) L vs.
Keith Blair (16) W 23:36
(bye) (51) L vs.
Terry Dawson (14) W 23:36
(bye) (53) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (12) W 23:36
(bye) (55) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (10) W 23:36
(bye) (57) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (8) W 23:36
(bye) (59) L vs.
Tom Bobo (6) W 23:36
(bye) (61) L vs.
Allen Wingham (4) W 23:36
(bye) (63) L vs.
Steve Heath (2) W 23:36
Bobby Cross (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 23:37
Carl Stenger (27) W vs.
Dan Oliver (38) L 26 26:22
Charles Lemond (37) L vs.
James Keown (28) W 21 19:30
Dan Deisher (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 23:36
Dennis Wheeler (31) L vs.
Van Williams (34) W 25 18:54
Don Bailey (23) W vs.
JB Nalley (42) L 37 13:14
Doug Childress (41) W vs.
Tim Priest (24) L 29 19:28
Gary Wenzel (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 23:36
Gene Quilter (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 23:36
Jim Frantz (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 23:36
Kevin Irwin (33) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (32) W 20 22:06
Larry Wissel (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 23:36
Louis Duvall (43) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (22) W 31 27:58
Mark Smothers (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 23:36
Max Easley (25) L vs.
Harry Sanders (40) W 34 22:08
Michael Harris (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 23:36
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 23:36
Phillip Clark (35) L vs.
Rick Ogden (30) W 23 12:33
Randy Johnson (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 23:36
Ronald Wilson (39) W vs.
Randy Jones (26) L 38 15:39
Russell Carlise (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 23:36
Tim Herr (29) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (36) W 24 16:08