JMT Week 8 Tournament 2

Updated 2:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dee David Helm (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike Pace Mike Wolters (9)
Board 4
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
Matt Red (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Tina Devon (4)
Steve Mason Troy (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Carl Jr Ralph (6)
AJ Tink (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Chad Adrian (2)
Dee David Helm (1)
A
Board 1
Mike Pace Mike Wolters (9)
Matt Red (5)
B
Board 6
Tina Devon (4)
Steve Mason Troy (3)
C
Board 7
Carl Jr Ralph (6)
AJ Tink (7)
D
Board 1
Chad Adrian (2)
Mike Pace Mike Wolters (9)
E
Board 5
Tina Devon (4)
Carl Jr Ralph (6)
F
Board 2
Chad Adrian (2)
Tina Devon (4)
G
Board 3
Carl Jr Ralph (6)
Carl Jr Ralph (6)
Board 1
Tina Devon (4)
Carl Jr Ralph (6)
(bye) (16)
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
D
Board 6
AJ Tink (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Steve Mason Troy (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Matt Red (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Dee David Helm (1)
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
Board 1
Steve Mason Troy (3)
Matt Red (5)
Board 4
Dee David Helm (1)
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
E
Board 7
Mike Pace Mike Wolters (9)
Dee David Helm (1)
F
Board 6
Chad Adrian (2)
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
Board 5
Chad Adrian (2)
Chad Adrian (2)
G
Board 4
Tina Devon (4)
Tina Devon (4)

1st

  Carl Jr Ralph (6)

2nd

  Tina Devon (4)

3rd

  Chad Adrian (2)

4th

  Mike Simpson Tammy (8)

5th

  Mike Pace Mike Wolters (9)

  Dee David Helm (1)

7th

  Steve Mason Troy (3)

  Matt Red (5)

9th

  AJ Tink (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Carl Jr Ralph (6) W vs.
Tina Devon (4) L Board 1 12:31

Elimination Final

Chad Adrian (2) L vs.
Tina Devon (4) W Board 4 06:57

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Simpson Tammy (8) L vs.
Chad Adrian (2) W Board 5 08:48

Winners Final

Tina Devon (4) L vs.
Carl Jr Ralph (6) W Board 3 09:09

Elimination 4

Dee David Helm (1) L vs.
Chad Adrian (2) W Board 6 14:52

Mike Simpson Tammy (8) W vs.
Mike Pace Mike Wolters (9) L Board 7 08:30

Elimination 3

Matt Red (5) L vs.
Dee David Helm (1) W Board 4 15:03

Mike Simpson Tammy (8) W vs.
Steve Mason Troy (3) L Board 1 11:34

Winners Semi-finals

Carl Jr Ralph (6) W vs.
Chad Adrian (2) L Board 2 17:43

Mike Pace Mike Wolters (9) L vs.
Tina Devon (4) W Board 5 09:52

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Matt Red (5) W 05:48

(bye) (13) L vs.
Steve Mason Troy (3) W 07:29

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dee David Helm (1) W 26:21

Mike Simpson Tammy (8) W vs.
AJ Tink (7) L Board 6 08:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 56:34

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 56:34

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 56:34

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Simpson Tammy (8) W 13:40

Winners 1

AJ Tink (7) L vs.
Chad Adrian (2) W Board 1 09:00

Dee David Helm (1) L vs.
Mike Pace Mike Wolters (9) W Board 1 12:35

Matt Red (5) L vs.
Tina Devon (4) W Board 6 07:23

Steve Mason Troy (3) L vs.
Carl Jr Ralph (6) W Board 7 08:53

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Carl Jr Ralph (6) W 56:34

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tina Devon (4) W 56:34

(bye) (15) L vs.
Chad Adrian (2) W 56:34

AJ Tink (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 56:34

Dee David Helm (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 56:34

Matt Red (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 56:34

Mike Pace Mike Wolters (9) W vs.
Mike Simpson Tammy (8) L Board 4 15:34

Steve Mason Troy (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 56:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20